20. Barum Rallye 1990
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
#105
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300
Final results
24. overall
8. class A/1300
24. ERC
9. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:23 | 44.
15. class A/1300 44. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
66.3 km/h 6.42 s/km |
3:23 | 44.
15. class A/1300 44. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:40 | 62.
22. class A/1300 62. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
84.2 km/h 7.48 s/km |
10:03 | 54.
18. class A/1300 54. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Lípa - Bohuslavice 1 (21.47 km) | 14:37 | 41.
15. class A/1300 41. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
88.1 km/h 5.82 s/km |
24:40 | 44.
15. class A/1300 44. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:15 | 48.
14. class A/1300 48. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
89.3 km/h 7.94 s/km |
29:55 | 42.
14. class A/1300 42. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:30 | 61.
22. class A/1300 61. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
81.4 km/h 8.45 s/km |
35:25 | 44.
15. class A/1300 44. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:37 | 36.
13. class A/1300 36. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
89.1 km/h 5.59 s/km |
39:02 | 40.
14. class A/1300 40. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:21 | 38.
13. class A/1300 38. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
67.0 km/h 7.49 s/km |
42:23 | 41.
14. class A/1300 41. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:33 | 46.
14. class A/1300 46. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
85.7 km/h 8.12 s/km |
48:56 | 39.
13. class A/1300 39. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Lípa - Bohuslavice 2 (21.47 km) | 14:44 | 37.
15. class A/1300 37. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
87.4 km/h 6.66 s/km |
1:03:40 | 37.
13. class A/1300 37. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:18 | 33.
10. class A/1300 33. ERC 10. Czech-Slovak |
88.4 km/h 8.58 s/km |
1:08:58 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:26 | 34.
12. class A/1300 34. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
82.4 km/h 7.64 s/km |
1:14:24 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS12 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 4:32 | 69.
23. class A/1300 69. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
71.1 km/h 15.64 s/km |
1:18:56 | 37.
13. class A/1300 37. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Lípa - Bohuslavice 3 (21.47 km) | 15:25 | 38.
11. class A/1300 38. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
83.6 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:34:21 | 33.
9. class A/1300 33. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vizovice - Loučka (5.47 km) | 3:26 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
95.6 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:37:47 | 33.
9. class A/1300 33. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Valašské Příkazy - Střelná (4.12 km) | 2:34 | 46.
14. class A/1300 46. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
96.3 km/h 8.50 s/km |
1:40:21 | 33.
9. class A/1300 33. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Dolné Kočkovce - Púchov (5.57 km) | 4:21 | 22.
5. class A/1300 22. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
76.8 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:44:42 | 32.
9. class A/1300 32. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 9:41 | 26.
9. class A/1300 26. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
81.9 km/h 6.81 s/km |
1:54:23 | 31.
9. class A/1300 31. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:18 | 30.
8. class A/1300 30. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
88.2 km/h 7.54 s/km |
2:02:41 | 31.
9. class A/1300 31. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 5:53 | 20.
6. class A/1300 20. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
82.8 km/h 5.30 s/km |
2:08:34 | 30.
8. class A/1300 30. ERC 10. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:24 | 27.
8. class A/1300 27. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
80.3 km/h 6.57 s/km |
2:20:58 | 29.
8. class A/1300 29. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:49 | 31.
9. class A/1300 31. ERC 10. Czech-Slovak |
78.7 km/h 8.54 s/km |
2:25:47 | 29.
8. class A/1300 29. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 6:01 | 25.
7. class A/1300 25. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
64.6 km/h 7.72 s/km |
2:31:48 | 29.
8. class A/1300 29. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 5:24 | 24.
7. class A/1300 24. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
78.9 km/h 5.92 s/km |
2:37:12 | 29.
8. class A/1300 29. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 9:33 | 20.
7. class A/1300 20. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
83.1 km/h 6.81 s/km |
2:46:45 | 27.
8. class A/1300 27. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:23 | 32.
10. class A/1300 32. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
87.3 km/h 7.79 s/km |
2:55:08 | 27.
8. class A/1300 27. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 5:51 | 21.
7. class A/1300 21. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
83.3 km/h 5.67 s/km |
3:00:59 | 26.
8. class A/1300 26. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 12:21 | 24.
8. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
80.6 km/h 6.51 s/km |
3:13:20 | 25.
8. class A/1300 25. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:36 | 20.
7. class A/1300 20. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
82.4 km/h 7.12 s/km |
3:17:56 | 24.
8. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 6:26 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
60.4 km/h 11.42 s/km |
3:24:22 | 24.
8. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:25 | 20.
7. class A/1300 20. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
78.6 km/h 6.34 s/km |
3:29:47 | 24.
8. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Zlín - Oldřichovice 1 (13.98 km) | 9:19 | 24.
8. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
90.0 km/h 6.44 s/km |
3:39:06 | 23.
8. class A/1300 23. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:00 | 21.
7. class A/1300 21. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
88.7 km/h 7.58 s/km |
3:44:06 | 23.
8. class A/1300 23. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:18 | 23.
7. class A/1300 23. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
91.0 km/h 7.64 s/km |
3:50:24 | 23.
8. class A/1300 23. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS34 Zlín - Oldřichovice 2 (13.98 km) | 9:30 | 21.
7. class A/1300 21. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
88.3 km/h 6.37 s/km |
3:59:54 | 23.
8. class A/1300 23. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS35 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:14 | 25.
8. class A/1300 25. ERC 10. Czech-Slovak |
84.7 km/h 8.66 s/km |
4:05:08 | 24.
8. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
SS36 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:27 | 21.
6. class A/1300 21. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
88.8 km/h 7.75 s/km |
4:12:35 1:00 |
24.
8. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
Penalty 1:00 |