20. Barum Rallye 1990
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
#130
AMK OAS Kopřivnice
A/1300
Final results
41. overall
14. class A/1300
41. ERC
18. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:25 | 51.
19. class A/1300 51. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
65.7 km/h 6.95 s/km |
3:25 | 51.
19. class A/1300 51. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:51 | 77.
26. class A/1300 77. ERC 34. Czech-Slovak |
82.0 km/h 8.65 s/km |
10:16 | 69.
26. class A/1300 69. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Lípa - Bohuslavice 1 (21.47 km) | 15:20 | 63.
23. class A/1300 63. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
84.0 km/h 7.82 s/km |
25:36 | 64.
24. class A/1300 64. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:21 | 61.
19. class A/1300 61. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
87.6 km/h 8.71 s/km |
30:57 | 61.
22. class A/1300 61. ERC 29. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:22 | 46.
15. class A/1300 46. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
83.4 km/h 7.37 s/km |
36:19 | 58.
21. class A/1300 58. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:46 | 52.
18. class A/1300 52. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
85.5 km/h 7.26 s/km |
40:05 | 56.
19. class A/1300 56. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:23 | 41.
14. class A/1300 41. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
66.3 km/h 8.02 s/km |
43:28 | 53.
19. class A/1300 53. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:34 | 51.
17. class A/1300 51. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
85.5 km/h 8.23 s/km |
50:02 | 52.
18. class A/1300 52. ERC 22. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Lípa - Bohuslavice 2 (21.47 km) | 20:34 | 77.
27. class A/1300 77. ERC 37. Czech-Slovak |
62.6 km/h 22.96 s/km |
1:10:36 | 74.
26. class A/1300 74. ERC 37. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:35 | 57.
20. class A/1300 57. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
83.9 km/h 10.76 s/km |
1:16:11 | 70.
23. class A/1300 70. ERC 34. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 7:28 | 74.
26. class A/1300 74. ERC 35. Czech-Slovak |
59.9 km/h 23.99 s/km |
1:23:39 | 70.
24. class A/1300 70. ERC 34. Czech-Slovak |
SS12 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 5:26 | 72.
25. class A/1300 72. ERC 34. Czech-Slovak |
59.3 km/h 25.70 s/km |
1:29:05 | 69.
24. class A/1300 69. ERC 34. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Lípa - Bohuslavice 3 (21.47 km) | 21:31 | 67.
21. class A/1300 67. ERC 29. Czech-Slovak |
59.9 km/h 25.10 s/km |
1:50:36 | 65.
20. class A/1300 65. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vizovice - Loučka (5.47 km) | 3:39 | 56.
18. class A/1300 56. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
89.9 km/h 8.96 s/km |
1:54:15 | 65.
20. class A/1300 65. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Valašské Příkazy - Střelná (4.12 km) | 2:34 | 46.
14. class A/1300 46. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
96.3 km/h 8.50 s/km |
1:56:49 | 65.
20. class A/1300 65. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Dolné Kočkovce - Púchov (5.57 km) | 4:32 | 37.
13. class A/1300 37. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
73.7 km/h 8.26 s/km |
2:01:21 | 62.
19. class A/1300 62. ERC 29. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 9:52 | 34.
11. class A/1300 34. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
80.4 km/h 7.64 s/km |
2:11:13 | 61.
19. class A/1300 61. ERC 29. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:19 | 32.
9. class A/1300 32. ERC 10. Czech-Slovak |
88.0 km/h 7.62 s/km |
2:19:32 | 59.
19. class A/1300 59. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 5:58 | 23.
8. class A/1300 23. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
81.7 km/h 5.91 s/km |
2:25:30 | 57.
17. class A/1300 57. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 13:32 | 54.
16. class A/1300 54. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
73.6 km/h 10.67 s/km |
2:39:02 | 56.
17. class A/1300 56. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:51 | 34.
11. class A/1300 34. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
78.2 km/h 8.86 s/km |
2:43:53 | 55.
17. class A/1300 55. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 6:18 | 41.
12. class A/1300 41. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
61.7 km/h 10.34 s/km |
2:50:11 | 54.
17. class A/1300 54. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 6:02 | 48.
15. class A/1300 48. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
70.6 km/h 11.27 s/km |
2:56:13 | 53.
17. class A/1300 53. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 9:59 | 34.
11. class A/1300 34. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
79.5 km/h 8.77 s/km |
3:06:12 | 50.
16. class A/1300 50. ERC 22. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:44 | 39.
12. class A/1300 39. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
83.8 km/h 9.51 s/km |
3:14:56 | 47.
15. class A/1300 47. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 6:00 | 27.
11. class A/1300 27. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
81.2 km/h 6.77 s/km |
3:20:56 | 46.
15. class A/1300 46. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 12:36 | 27.
10. class A/1300 27. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
79.0 km/h 7.41 s/km |
3:33:32 | 45.
15. class A/1300 45. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:51 | 32.
12. class A/1300 32. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
78.2 km/h 9.49 s/km |
3:38:23 | 43.
15. class A/1300 43. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 6:09 | 26.
9. class A/1300 26. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
63.2 km/h 8.80 s/km |
3:44:32 | 42.
14. class A/1300 42. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:44 | 31.
9. class A/1300 31. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
74.3 km/h 9.01 s/km |
3:50:16 | 42.
14. class A/1300 42. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Zlín - Oldřichovice 1 (13.98 km) | 9:50 | 33.
10. class A/1300 33. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
85.3 km/h 8.66 s/km |
4:00:06 | 41.
14. class A/1300 41. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:09 | 32.
10. class A/1300 32. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
86.1 km/h 8.80 s/km |
4:05:15 | 40.
13. class A/1300 40. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:35 | 31.
10. class A/1300 31. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
87.0 km/h 9.42 s/km |
4:11:50 | 40.
13. class A/1300 40. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
SS34 Zlín - Oldřichovice 2 (13.98 km) | 10:27 | 34.
11. class A/1300 34. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
80.3 km/h 10.44 s/km |
4:22:17 | 40.
13. class A/1300 40. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
SS35 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:23 | 31.
10. class A/1300 31. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
82.4 km/h 9.88 s/km |
4:27:40 | 40.
13. class A/1300 40. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
SS36 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:44 | 31.
10. class A/1300 31. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
85.1 km/h 9.53 s/km |
4:38:34 4:10 |
41.
14. class A/1300 41. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
Penalty 4:10 |