20. Barum Rallye 1990
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
#127
A/1300
Final results
34. overall
11. class A/1300
34. ERC
13. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:30 | 69.
25. class A/1300 69. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
64.1 km/h 8.29 s/km |
3:30 | 69.
25. class A/1300 69. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:42 | 65.
23. class A/1300 65. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
83.8 km/h 7.69 s/km |
10:12 | 66.
24. class A/1300 66. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Lípa - Bohuslavice 1 (21.47 km) | 15:42 | 75.
26. class A/1300 75. ERC 36. Czech-Slovak |
82.1 km/h 8.85 s/km |
25:54 | 68.
25. class A/1300 68. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:29 | 70.
25. class A/1300 70. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
85.5 km/h 9.73 s/km |
31:23 | 64.
23. class A/1300 64. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:33 | 62.
23. class A/1300 62. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
80.6 km/h 8.85 s/km |
36:56 | 65.
23. class A/1300 65. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 4:24 | 81.
26. class A/1300 81. ERC 39. Czech-Slovak |
73.2 km/h 14.34 s/km |
41:20 | 68.
24. class A/1300 68. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:29 | 61.
23. class A/1300 61. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
64.4 km/h 9.63 s/km |
44:49 | 68.
24. class A/1300 68. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:41 | 64.
23. class A/1300 64. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
84.0 km/h 8.97 s/km |
51:30 | 66.
23. class A/1300 66. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Lípa - Bohuslavice 2 (21.47 km) | 16:47 | 74.
25. class A/1300 74. ERC 36. Czech-Slovak |
76.8 km/h 12.39 s/km |
1:08:17 | 67.
23. class A/1300 67. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 9:16 | 74.
25. class A/1300 74. ERC 35. Czech-Slovak |
50.6 km/h 39.05 s/km |
1:17:33 | 71.
24. class A/1300 71. ERC 35. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:42 | 56.
20. class A/1300 56. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
78.5 km/h 9.79 s/km |
1:23:15 | 69.
23. class A/1300 69. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
SS12 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 4:04 | 59.
19. class A/1300 59. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
79.2 km/h 10.43 s/km |
1:27:19 | 67.
22. class A/1300 67. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Lípa - Bohuslavice 3 (21.47 km) | 15:35 | 41.
13. class A/1300 41. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
82.7 km/h 8.52 s/km |
1:42:54 | 62.
18. class A/1300 62. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vizovice - Loučka (5.47 km) | 3:38 | 52.
16. class A/1300 52. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
90.3 km/h 8.78 s/km |
1:46:32 | 62.
18. class A/1300 62. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Valašské Příkazy - Střelná (4.12 km) | 2:43 | 57.
19. class A/1300 57. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
91.0 km/h 10.68 s/km |
1:49:15 | 62.
18. class A/1300 62. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Dolné Kočkovce - Púchov (5.57 km) | 4:32 | 37.
13. class A/1300 37. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
73.7 km/h 8.26 s/km |
1:53:47 | 59.
17. class A/1300 59. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 10:02 | 42.
15. class A/1300 42. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
79.1 km/h 8.40 s/km |
2:03:49 | 58.
17. class A/1300 58. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:46 | 51.
17. class A/1300 51. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
83.5 km/h 9.84 s/km |
2:12:35 | 56.
17. class A/1300 56. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 6:16 | 41.
13. class A/1300 41. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
77.7 km/h 8.13 s/km |
2:18:51 | 54.
15. class A/1300 54. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:56 | 41.
13. class A/1300 41. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
77.0 km/h 8.50 s/km |
2:31:47 | 51.
15. class A/1300 51. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:54 | 38.
13. class A/1300 38. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
77.4 km/h 9.34 s/km |
2:36:41 | 50.
15. class A/1300 50. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 6:14 | 35.
10. class A/1300 35. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
62.4 km/h 9.72 s/km |
2:42:55 | 49.
15. class A/1300 49. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 5:44 | 40.
11. class A/1300 40. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
74.3 km/h 8.73 s/km |
2:48:39 | 47.
15. class A/1300 47. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 10:05 | 35.
12. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
78.7 km/h 9.23 s/km |
2:58:44 | 45.
14. class A/1300 45. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:53 | 40.
13. class A/1300 40. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
82.4 km/h 10.25 s/km |
3:07:37 | 42.
13. class A/1300 42. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 6:10 | 31.
12. class A/1300 31. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
79.0 km/h 8.00 s/km |
3:13:47 | 41.
13. class A/1300 41. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 13:03 | 38.
13. class A/1300 38. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
76.3 km/h 9.04 s/km |
3:26:50 | 40.
13. class A/1300 40. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:46 | 25.
11. class A/1300 25. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
79.6 km/h 8.70 s/km |
3:31:36 | 37.
13. class A/1300 37. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 6:19 | 31.
10. class A/1300 31. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
61.6 km/h 10.34 s/km |
3:37:55 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:45 | 32.
10. class A/1300 32. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
74.1 km/h 9.15 s/km |
3:43:40 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Zlín - Oldřichovice 1 (13.98 km) | 9:58 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
84.2 km/h 9.23 s/km |
3:53:38 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:26 | 39.
13. class A/1300 39. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
81.6 km/h 11.10 s/km |
3:59:04 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:58 | 41.
14. class A/1300 41. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
82.2 km/h 11.83 s/km |
4:06:02 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS34 Zlín - Oldřichovice 2 (13.98 km) | 10:13 | 31.
10. class A/1300 31. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
82.1 km/h 9.44 s/km |
4:16:15 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS35 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:32 | 36.
12. class A/1300 36. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
80.1 km/h 11.10 s/km |
4:21:47 | 35.
11. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS36 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:56 | 33.
11. class A/1300 33. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
82.6 km/h 10.79 s/km |
4:28:53 0:10 |
34.
11. class A/1300 34. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
Penalty 0:10 |