26. South Swedish Rally 2001
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • gravel 210.25 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 I 11 (4.38 km) | 3:52.9 | 67.
16. class A8 67. ERC |
67.7 km/h 11.26 s/km |
3:52.9 | 67.
16. class A8 67. ERC |
|
SS2 Lysteryd (5.66 km) | 4:01.3 | 64.
16. class A8 64. ERC |
84.4 km/h 8.76 s/km |
7:54.2 | 67.
16. class A8 67. ERC |
|
SS3 Vida (8.14 km) | 6:49.1 | 70.
15. class A8 70. ERC |
71.6 km/h 10.92 s/km |
14:43.3 | 65.
15. class A8 65. ERC |
|
SS4 Slätthult (5.85 km) | 4:07.4 | 51.
15. class A8 51. ERC |
85.1 km/h 7.62 s/km |
18:50.7 | 60.
15. class A8 60. ERC |
|
SS5 Visjön (11.01 km) | 6:51.9 | 59.
15. class A8 59. ERC |
96.2 km/h 8.04 s/km |
25:42.6 | 59.
15. class A8 59. ERC |
|
SS6 Hässle (12.03 km) | 7:39.1 | 56.
15. class A8 56. ERC |
94.3 km/h 7.13 s/km |
33:21.7 | 59.
15. class A8 59. ERC |
|
SS7 Väderlanda (9.87 km) | 6:10.4 | 61.
15. class A8 61. ERC |
95.9 km/h 6.94 s/km |
39:32.1 | 59.
15. class A8 59. ERC |
|
SS8 Vrångebo (7.01 km) | 4:38.9 | 58.
14. class A8 58. ERC |
90.5 km/h 6.85 s/km |
44:11.0 | 57.
14. class A8 57. ERC |
|
SS9 Stengrepen (10.48 km) | 8:00.5 | 62.
14. class A8 62. ERC |
78.5 km/h 8.10 s/km |
52:11.5 | 57.
14. class A8 57. ERC |
|
SS10 Rosenholm (6.72 km) | 4:10.1 | 19.
9. class A8 19. ERC |
96.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
56:21.6 | 54.
12. class A8 54. ERC |
|
SS11 Kråkerum (6.83 km) | 4:36.6 | 54.
12. class A8 54. ERC |
88.9 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:00:58.2 | 53.
12. class A8 53. ERC |
|
SS12 Sälleryd (8.78 km) | 5:40.9 | 37.
12. class A8 37. ERC |
92.7 km/h 4.78 s/km |
1:06:39.1 | 50.
12. class A8 50. ERC |
|
SS13 Bäckebo (7.52 km) | 4:30.8 | 38.
9. class A8 38. ERC |
100.0 km/h 4.88 s/km |
1:11:09.9 | 45.
10. class A8 45. ERC |
|
SS14 Uddevallshyltan (16.25 km) | 9:38.6 | 41.
9. class A8 41. ERC |
101.1 km/h 5.30 s/km |
1:20:48.5 | 44.
9. class A8 44. ERC |
|
SS15 | cancelled | |||||
SS16 Väderlanda (10.03 km) | 6:15.6 | 34.
9. class A8 34. ERC |
96.1 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:27:04.1 | 42.
9. class A8 42. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Kjällreda (8.42 km) | 5:17.8 | 29.
9. class A8 29. ERC |
95.4 km/h 4.80 s/km |
1:32:21.9 | 39.
9. class A8 39. ERC |
|
SS18 Elofstorp (4.85 km) | 2:58.7 | 24.
9. class A8 24. ERC |
97.7 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:35:20.6 | 38.
9. class A8 38. ERC |
|
SS19 Ryssby (9.44 km) | 6:01.4 | 27.
9. class A8 27. ERC |
94.0 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:41:22.0 | 35.
9. class A8 35. ERC |
|
SS20 Knihult (10.10 km) | 54:54.4 | 51.
10. class A8 51. ERC |
11.0 km/h 287.75 s/km |
2:36:16.4 | 51.
10. class A8 51. ERC |
|
SS21 Vesslarp (17.16 km) | 11:08.2 | 25.
7. class A8 25. ERC |
92.5 km/h 6.18 s/km |
2:54:24.6 7:00 |
48.
9. class A8 48. ERC |
|
Penalty 7:00 | ||||||
SS22 Bjällerhult (8.15 km) | Retired |