26. South Swedish Rally 2001
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • gravel 210.25 km • Other years
#43
Seat Arver Rally Team
N3
Final results
15. overall
2. class N3
15. ERC
13. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 I 11 (4.38 km) | 3:34.2 | 47.
12. class N3 47. ERC 37. Sweden |
73.6 km/h 6.99 s/km |
3:34.2 | 47.
12. class N3 47. ERC 37. Sweden |
SS2 Lysteryd (5.66 km) | 3:38.0 | 40.
7. class N3 40. ERC 30. Sweden |
93.5 km/h 4.65 s/km |
7:12.2 | 41.
7. class N3 41. ERC 31. Sweden |
SS3 Vida (8.14 km) | 6:07.3 | 48.
12. class N3 48. ERC 39. Sweden |
79.8 km/h 5.79 s/km |
13:19.5 | 45.
11. class N3 45. ERC 36. Sweden |
SS4 Slätthult (5.85 km) | 3:55.0 | 38.
7. class N3 38. ERC 29. Sweden |
89.6 km/h 5.50 s/km |
17:14.5 | 39.
7. class N3 39. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS5 Visjön (11.01 km) | 6:12.9 | 37.
7. class N3 37. ERC 29. Sweden |
106.3 km/h 4.50 s/km |
23:27.4 | 39.
7. class N3 39. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS6 Hässle (12.03 km) | 7:04.6 | 34.
5. class N3 34. ERC 26. Sweden |
102.0 km/h 4.26 s/km |
30:32.0 | 37.
6. class N3 37. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS7 Väderlanda (9.87 km) | 5:34.3 | 33.
6. class N3 33. ERC 26. Sweden |
106.3 km/h 3.28 s/km |
36:06.3 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS8 Vrångebo (7.01 km) | 4:16.5 | 35.
6. class N3 35. ERC 28. Sweden |
98.4 km/h 3.65 s/km |
40:22.8 | 35.
6. class N3 35. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS9 Stengrepen (10.48 km) | 7:13.5 | 29.
5. class N3 29. ERC 22. Sweden |
87.0 km/h 3.62 s/km |
47:36.3 | 32.
6. class N3 32. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS10 Rosenholm (6.72 km) | 4:10.1 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 17. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
51:46.4 | 30.
6. class N3 30. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS11 Kråkerum (6.83 km) | 4:19.6 | 34.
8. class N3 34. ERC 28. Sweden |
94.7 km/h 3.75 s/km |
56:06.0 | 30.
6. class N3 30. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS12 Sälleryd (8.78 km) | 5:35.9 | 30.
4. class N3 30. ERC 25. Sweden |
94.1 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:01:41.9 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS13 Bäckebo (7.52 km) | 4:23.6 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC 23. Sweden |
102.7 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:06:05.5 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS14 Uddevallshyltan (16.25 km) | 9:10.6 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
106.2 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:15:16.1 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS15 | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Väderlanda (10.03 km) | 6:04.5 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC 19. Sweden |
99.1 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:21:20.6 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC 21. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Kjällreda (8.42 km) | 5:16.6 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 22. Sweden |
95.7 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:26:37.2 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS18 Elofstorp (4.85 km) | 2:57.3 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC 16. Sweden |
98.5 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:29:34.5 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 18. Sweden |
SS19 Ryssby (9.44 km) | 5:53.9 | 20.
2. class N3 20. ERC 15. Sweden |
96.0 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:35:28.4 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 17. Sweden |
SS20 Knihult (10.10 km) | 7:12.9 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 19. Sweden |
84.0 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:42:41.3 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC 16. Sweden |
SS21 Vesslarp (17.16 km) | 10:38.0 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 13. Sweden |
96.8 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:53:19.3 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 14. Sweden |
SS22 Bjällerhult (8.15 km) | 5:24.9 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC 12. Sweden |
90.3 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:58:44.2 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 14. Sweden |
SS23 Jönsamåla (6.20 km) | 3:57.9 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 14. Sweden |
93.8 km/h 3.92 s/km |
2:02:42.1 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 14. Sweden |
SS24 Vrångebo (6.89 km) | 4:16.6 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 14. Sweden |
96.7 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:06:58.7 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC 13. Sweden |
SS25 Väderlanda (8.48 km) | 4:41.4 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC 12. Sweden |
108.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
2:11:40.1 | 15.
2. class N3 15. ERC 13. Sweden |