Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:25 | 38.
7. class A/1300 38. CoPaF 26. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
81.4 km/h 6.10 s/km |
2:25 | 38.
7. class A/1300 38. CoPaF 26. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 4:09 | 39.
7. class A/1300 39. CoPaF 28. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
95.6 km/h 5.45 s/km |
6:34 | 39.
7. class A/1300 39. CoPaF 28. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:36 | 42.
9. class A/1300 42. CoPaF 25. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
67.8 km/h 8.16 s/km |
9:10 | 41.
8. class A/1300 41. CoPaF 28. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 3:03 | 38.
6. class A/1300 38. CoPaF 28. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
94.0 km/h 4.81 s/km |
12:13 | 40.
7. class A/1300 40. CoPaF 28. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 6:20 | 51.
14. class A/1300 51. CoPaF 27. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
52.7 km/h 34.17 s/km |
18:33 | 51.
14. class A/1300 51. CoPaF 27. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:30 | 37.
6. class A/1300 37. CoPaF 27. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
96.5 km/h 5.47 s/km |
21:03 | 48.
13. class A/1300 48. CoPaF 27. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 4:34 | 30.
4. class A/1300 30. CoPaF 25. USSR 16. I League (EST) |
99.2 km/h 5.43 s/km |
25:37 | 46.
13. class A/1300 46. CoPaF 25. USSR 16. I League (EST) |
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:40 | 34.
6. class A/1300 34. CoPaF 25. USSR 16. I League (EST) |
85.3 km/h 6.33 s/km |
28:17 | 46.
13. class A/1300 46. CoPaF 25. USSR 16. I League (EST) |
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:37 | 35.
6. class A/1300 35. CoPaF 25. USSR 16. I League (EST) |
80.5 km/h 7.12 s/km |
30:54 | 46.
13. class A/1300 46. CoPaF 25. USSR 16. I League (EST) |
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:44 | 37.
8. class A/1300 37. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
79.9 km/h 7.85 s/km |
34:38 | 46.
13. class A/1300 46. CoPaF 25. USSR 16. I League (EST) |
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 4:05 | 28.
4. class A/1300 28. CoPaF 23. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
98.4 km/h 4.93 s/km |
38:43 | 45.
13. class A/1300 45. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:45 | 28.
4. class A/1300 28. CoPaF 23. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
92.0 km/h 4.42 s/km |
44:28 | 43.
11. class A/1300 43. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:53 | 29.
4. class A/1300 29. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
86.7 km/h 4.10 s/km |
48:21 | 43.
11. class A/1300 43. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 2:58 | 24.
3. class A/1300 24. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
83.3 km/h 4.85 s/km |
51:19 | 43.
11. class A/1300 43. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:37 | 32.
4. class A/1300 32. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
92.2 km/h 4.68 s/km |
54:56 | 42.
10. class A/1300 42. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:20 | 28.
4. class A/1300 28. CoPaF 22. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
103.4 km/h 3.73 s/km |
57:16 | 41.
9. class A/1300 41. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 6:22 | 29.
4. class A/1300 29. CoPaF 23. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
88.8 km/h 5.52 s/km |
1:03:38 | 41.
9. class A/1300 41. CoPaF 24. USSR 15. I League (EST) |
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | 7:12 | 26.
4. class A/1300 26. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
102.3 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:10:50 | 38.
8. class A/1300 38. CoPaF 23. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
SS19 Rõuge (6.51 km) | 4:21 | 27.
4. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
89.8 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:15:11 | 34.
7. class A/1300 34. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
SS20 Plaani I (6.95 km) | 4:35 | 22.
3. class A/1300 22. CoPaF 19. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
91.0 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:19:46 | 33.
6. class A/1300 33. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
SS21 Mära I (10.55 km) | 7:02 | 25.
4. class A/1300 25. CoPaF 21. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
90.0 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:26:48 | 32.
6. class A/1300 32. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
SS22 Riidmäe I (15.66 km) | 10:39 | 23.
3. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 19. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
88.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
1:37:27 | 31.
6. class A/1300 31. CoPaF 22. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
3. leg | |||||
SS23 Haanja risttee (11.76 km) | 7:42 | 26.
4. class A/1300 26. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
91.6 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:45:09 | 29.
6. class A/1300 29. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
SS24 Plaani II (6.95 km) | 4:39 | 25.
3. class A/1300 25. CoPaF 19. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
89.7 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:49:48 | 29.
6. class A/1300 29. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
SS25 Mära II (10.55 km) | 6:54 | 23.
4. class A/1300 23. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
91.7 km/h 4.64 s/km |
1:56:42 | 28.
5. class A/1300 28. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
SS26 Riidmäe II (15.66 km) | 10:33 | 24.
3. class A/1300 24. CoPaF 18. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
89.1 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:07:15 | 27.
4. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
SS27 Jõksi II (3.51 km) | 2:31 | 25.
4. class A/1300 25. CoPaF 20. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
83.7 km/h 5.70 s/km |
2:09:46 | 27.
4. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
SS28 Heisri II (4.97 km) | 3:44 | 32.
6. class A/1300 32. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
79.9 km/h 7.85 s/km |
2:13:30 | 27.
4. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
SS29 Prangli II (6.70 km) | 4:12 | 32.
6. class A/1300 32. CoPaF 21. USSR 13. I League (EST) |
95.7 km/h 6.27 s/km |
2:17:42 | 27.
4. class A/1300 27. CoPaF 20. USSR 12. I League (EST) |