Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:16 | 23.
21. class B/2000 23. CoPaF 14. USSR |
86.8 km/h 3.35 s/km |
2:16 | 23.
21. class B/2000 23. CoPaF 14. USSR |
|
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 3:42 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR |
107.2 km/h 1.36 s/km |
5:58 | 13.
13. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 10. USSR |
|
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:29 | 28.
21. class B/2000 28. CoPaF 20. USSR |
71.0 km/h 5.78 s/km |
8:27 | 19.
17. class B/2000 19. CoPaF 13. USSR |
|
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 2:43 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
105.6 km/h 0.63 s/km |
11:10 | 16.
15. class B/2000 16. CoPaF 12. USSR |
|
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 3:17 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR |
101.6 km/h 1.26 s/km |
14:27 | 15.
14. class B/2000 15. CoPaF 12. USSR |
|
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:11 | 6.
6. class B/2000 6. CoPaF 6. USSR |
110.5 km/h 0.75 s/km |
16:38 | 13.
13. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 12. USSR |
|
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 4:00 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
113.3 km/h 0.93 s/km |
20:38 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR |
|
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:22 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR |
96.1 km/h 1.58 s/km |
23:00 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR |
|
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:17 | 4.
4. class B/2000 4. CoPaF 4. USSR |
92.2 km/h 1.42 s/km |
25:17 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR |
|
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:20 | 13.
13. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 9. USSR |
89.5 km/h 3.02 s/km |
28:37 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR |
|
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 3:36 | 4.
4. class B/2000 4. CoPaF 4. USSR |
111.7 km/h 0.60 s/km |
32:13 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:16 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR |
100.5 km/h 1.13 s/km |
37:29 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:33 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 6. USSR |
94.8 km/h 0.53 s/km |
41:02 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 2:44 | 5.
5. class B/2000 5. CoPaF 5. USSR |
90.4 km/h 1.46 s/km |
43:46 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:15 | 6.
6. class B/2000 6. CoPaF 5. USSR |
102.6 km/h 0.72 s/km |
47:01 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:07 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR |
114.0 km/h 0.50 s/km |
49:08 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 6:04 | 17.
15. class B/2000 17. CoPaF 14. USSR |
93.2 km/h 3.61 s/km |
55:12 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR |
|
Gearbox problems | ||||||
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | 6:30 | 4.
4. class B/2000 4. CoPaF 4. USSR |
113.4 km/h 0.65 s/km |
1:01:42 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
SS19 Rõuge (6.51 km) | 3:52 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR |
101.0 km/h 0.61 s/km |
1:05:34 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
SS20 Plaani I (6.95 km) | 5:03 | 39.
21. class B/2000 39. CoPaF 22. USSR |
82.6 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:10:37 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR |
|
SS21 Mära I (10.55 km) | 6:17 | 4.
4. class B/2000 4. CoPaF 4. USSR |
100.7 km/h 0.95 s/km |
1:16:54 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR |
|
SS22 Riidmäe I (15.66 km) | 9:43 | 6.
6. class B/2000 6. CoPaF 5. USSR |
96.7 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:26:37 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS23 Haanja risttee (11.76 km) | 8:46 | 37.
22. class B/2000 37. CoPaF 21. USSR |
80.5 km/h 10.12 s/km |
1:35:23 | 14.
13. class B/2000 14. CoPaF 12. USSR |
|
SS24 Plaani II (6.95 km) | 4:16 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR |
97.7 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:39:39 | 14.
13. class B/2000 14. CoPaF 12. USSR |
|
SS25 Mära II (10.55 km) | 6:21 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR |
99.7 km/h 1.52 s/km |
1:46:00 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR |
|
SS26 Riidmäe II (15.66 km) | 9:51 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR |
95.4 km/h 1.66 s/km |
1:55:51 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR |
|
SS27 Jõksi II (3.51 km) | 2:16 | 5.
5. class B/2000 5. CoPaF 5. USSR |
92.9 km/h 1.42 s/km |
1:58:07 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR |
|
SS28 Heisri II (4.97 km) | 3:17 | 6.
6. class B/2000 6. CoPaF 5. USSR |
90.8 km/h 2.41 s/km |
2:01:24 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR |
|
SS29 Prangli II (6.70 km) | 3:34 | 4.
4. class B/2000 4. CoPaF 4. USSR |
112.7 km/h 0.60 s/km |
2:04:58 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR |