Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:44 | 52.
28. class B/2000 52. CoPaF 28. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
72.0 km/h 11.89 s/km |
2:44 | 52.
28. class B/2000 52. CoPaF 28. USSR 17. I League (EST) |
|
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 3:38 | 6.
6. class B/2000 6. CoPaF 6. USSR 3. I League (EST) |
109.2 km/h 0.76 s/km |
6:22 | 32.
26. class B/2000 32. CoPaF 23. USSR 14. I League (EST) |
|
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:20 | 13.
12. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
75.6 km/h 2.72 s/km |
8:42 | 28.
23. class B/2000 28. CoPaF 20. USSR 12. I League (EST) |
|
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 2:41 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
106.9 km/h 0.21 s/km |
11:23 | 22.
19. class B/2000 22. CoPaF 15. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 3:14 | 6.
6. class B/2000 6. CoPaF 6. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
103.2 km/h 0.72 s/km |
14:37 | 20.
18. class B/2000 20. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:12 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
109.6 km/h 1.00 s/km |
16:49 | 18.
17. class B/2000 18. CoPaF 14. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
|
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 4:01 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
112.8 km/h 1.06 s/km |
20:50 | 13.
13. class B/2000 13. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
|
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:20 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 6. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
97.5 km/h 1.06 s/km |
23:10 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
|
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:19 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
90.9 km/h 1.99 s/km |
25:29 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
|
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:18 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
90.4 km/h 2.62 s/km |
28:47 | 12.
12. class B/2000 12. CoPaF 11. USSR 7. I League (EST) |
|
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 3:34 | 2.
2. class B/2000 2. CoPaF 2. USSR 2. I League (EST) |
112.7 km/h 0.30 s/km |
32:21 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
|
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:15 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
100.8 km/h 1.02 s/km |
37:36 | 11.
11. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
|
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:37 | 11.
10. class B/2000 11. CoPaF 10. USSR 6. I League (EST) |
93.1 km/h 1.25 s/km |
41:13 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
|
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 2:44 | 5.
5. class B/2000 5. CoPaF 5. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
90.4 km/h 1.46 s/km |
43:57 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:16 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
102.1 km/h 0.90 s/km |
47:13 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:07 | 3.
3. class B/2000 3. CoPaF 3. USSR 3. I League (EST) |
114.0 km/h 0.50 s/km |
49:20 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 5:50 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
96.9 km/h 2.12 s/km |
55:10 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | 6:37 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
111.4 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:01:47 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS19 Rõuge (6.51 km) | 4:00 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
97.7 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:05:47 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS20 Plaani I (6.95 km) | 4:13 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
98.9 km/h 1.15 s/km |
1:10:00 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS21 Mära I (10.55 km) | 6:28 | 10.
10. class B/2000 10. CoPaF 9. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
97.9 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:16:28 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS22 Riidmäe I (15.66 km) | 9:51 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
95.4 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:26:19 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 6. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS23 Haanja risttee (11.76 km) | 7:05 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
99.6 km/h 1.53 s/km |
1:33:24 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 6. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS24 Plaani II (6.95 km) | 4:14 | 6.
6. class B/2000 6. CoPaF 5. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
98.5 km/h 1.01 s/km |
1:37:38 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 6. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS25 Mära II (10.55 km) | 6:25 | 9.
9. class B/2000 9. CoPaF 8. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
98.6 km/h 1.90 s/km |
1:44:03 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 6. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
|
SS26 Riidmäe II (15.66 km) | 10:29 | 19.
16. class B/2000 19. CoPaF 16. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
89.6 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:54:32 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
|
Gearbox problems | ||||||
SS27 Jõksi II (3.51 km) | 2:25 | 14.
14. class B/2000 14. CoPaF 13. USSR 9. I League (EST) |
87.1 km/h 3.99 s/km |
1:56:57 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
|
SS28 Heisri II (4.97 km) | 3:30 | 18.
15. class B/2000 18. CoPaF 17. USSR 11. I League (EST) |
85.2 km/h 5.03 s/km |
2:00:27 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 5. I League (EST) |
|
SS29 Prangli II (6.70 km) | 3:35 | 7.
7. class B/2000 7. CoPaF 7. USSR 4. I League (EST) |
112.2 km/h 0.75 s/km |
2:04:02 | 8.
8. class B/2000 8. CoPaF 7. USSR 5. I League (EST) |