18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#33
Auto Škoda Team
A/1300
Final results
21. overall
5. class A/1300
21. ERC
9. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:51 | 50.
7. class A/1300 50. ERC 19. Czechoslovakia |
76.8 km/h 5.80 s/km |
4:51 | 50.
7. class A/1300 50. ERC 19. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 13:04 | 38.
8. class A/1300 38. ERC 16. Czechoslovakia |
90.0 km/h 4.19 s/km |
17:55 | 37.
8. class A/1300 37. ERC 17. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 7:08 | 43.
6. class A/1300 43. ERC 17. Czechoslovakia |
99.3 km/h 4.32 s/km |
25:03 | 37.
7. class A/1300 37. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:55 | 49.
6. class A/1300 49. ERC 17. Czechoslovakia |
90.2 km/h 5.68 s/km |
29:58 | 38.
7. class A/1300 38. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:05 | 42.
5. class A/1300 42. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
94.2 km/h 4.92 s/km |
36:03 | 37.
6. class A/1300 37. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 7:10 | 29.
5. class A/1300 29. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
98.9 km/h 4.57 s/km |
43:13 | 35.
6. class A/1300 35. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:59 | 35.
6. class A/1300 35. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
89.0 km/h 5.95 s/km |
48:12 | 34.
6. class A/1300 34. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:23 | 45.
7. class A/1300 45. ERC 19. Czechoslovakia |
89.8 km/h 6.28 s/km |
54:35 | 34.
6. class A/1300 34. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:55 | 38.
5. class A/1300 38. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
75.8 km/h 6.12 s/km |
59:30 | 33.
5. class A/1300 33. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 14:00 | 35.
9. class A/1300 35. ERC 18. Czechoslovakia |
84.0 km/h 6.38 s/km |
1:13:30 | 34.
5. class A/1300 34. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:39 | 40.
6. class A/1300 40. ERC 16. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:17:09 | 33.
5. class A/1300 33. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 8:22 | 39.
6. class A/1300 39. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
87.5 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:25:31 | 32.
5. class A/1300 32. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:41 | 28.
5. class A/1300 28. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
85.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:31:12 | 32.
5. class A/1300 32. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 12:04 | 31.
6. class A/1300 31. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
81.7 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:43:16 | 29.
5. class A/1300 29. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 5:13 | 35.
7. class A/1300 35. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
91.6 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:48:29 | 29.
5. class A/1300 29. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 8:24 | 34.
6. class A/1300 34. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
87.1 km/h 6.39 s/km |
1:56:53 | 27.
5. class A/1300 27. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:40 | 27.
6. class A/1300 27. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
85.4 km/h 4.96 s/km |
2:02:33 | 28.
5. class A/1300 28. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 12:01 | 22.
6. class A/1300 22. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
82.0 km/h 5.05 s/km |
2:14:34 | 25.
5. class A/1300 25. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 5:07 | 25.
6. class A/1300 25. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
93.3 km/h 4.52 s/km |
2:19:41 | 24.
5. class A/1300 24. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:34 | 32.
8. class A/1300 32. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
76.5 km/h 5.63 s/km |
2:25:15 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 6:04 | 25.
6. class A/1300 25. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
64.1 km/h 4.63 s/km |
2:31:19 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:32 | 23.
3. class A/1300 23. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
77.0 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:36:51 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 6:00 | 24.
5. class A/1300 24. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |
64.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
2:42:51 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:32 | 24.
6. class A/1300 24. ERC 13. Czechoslovakia |
86.9 km/h 4.65 s/km |
2:49:23 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:31 | 34.
10. class A/1300 34. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
92.1 km/h 7.22 s/km |
2:52:54 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:27 | 29.
7. class A/1300 29. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
82.1 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:58:21 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:39 | 23.
6. class A/1300 23. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
85.4 km/h 5.18 s/km |
3:05:00 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:40 | 34.
9. class A/1300 34. ERC 14. Czechoslovakia |
88.4 km/h 8.89 s/km |
3:08:40 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:42 | 26.
7. class A/1300 26. ERC 12. Czechoslovakia |
78.5 km/h 7.10 s/km |
3:14:22 | 23.
5. class A/1300 23. ERC 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 14:05 | 21.
7. class A/1300 21. ERC 11. Czechoslovakia |
83.5 km/h 5.97 s/km |
3:28:27 | 21.
5. class A/1300 21. ERC 9. Czechoslovakia |