18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:42 | 30.
4. class B/1300 30. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
79.3 km/h 4.35 s/km |
4:42 | 30.
4. class B/1300 30. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 12:38 | 20.
3. class B/1300 20. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
93.0 km/h 2.86 s/km |
17:20 | 21.
3. class B/1300 21. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 6:48 | 22.
3. class B/1300 22. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
104.2 km/h 2.62 s/km |
24:08 | 20.
3. class B/1300 20. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:42 | 26.
2. class B/1300 26. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
94.3 km/h 3.92 s/km |
28:50 | 22.
3. class B/1300 22. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:51 | 25.
2. class B/1300 25. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
97.9 km/h 3.46 s/km |
34:41 | 22.
3. class B/1300 22. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 6:57 | 22.
3. class B/1300 22. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
102.0 km/h 3.47 s/km |
41:38 | 20.
3. class B/1300 20. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:48 | 22.
3. class B/1300 22. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
92.4 km/h 4.47 s/km |
46:26 | 19.
3. class B/1300 19. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:00 | 23.
3. class B/1300 23. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
95.5 km/h 3.87 s/km |
52:26 | 19.
3. class B/1300 19. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:43 | 21.
2. class B/1300 21. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
79.0 km/h 4.19 s/km |
57:09 | 21.
3. class B/1300 21. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 12:37 | 10.
3. class B/1300 10. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
93.2 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:09:46 | 17.
3. class B/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:32 | 24.
4. class B/1300 24. ERC 8. Czechoslovakia |
91.2 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:13:18 | 17.
3. class B/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 7:54 | 19.
3. class B/1300 19. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
92.7 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:21:12 | 17.
3. class B/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:29 | 14.
1. class B/1300 14. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
88.3 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:26:41 | 17.
3. class B/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 11:34 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
85.2 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:38:15 | 15.
2. class B/1300 15. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:58 | 20.
3. class B/1300 20. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
96.2 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:43:13 | 16.
2. class B/1300 16. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 7:52 | 15.
2. class B/1300 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
93.1 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:51:05 | 15.
2. class B/1300 15. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:30 | 17.
2. class B/1300 17. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
88.0 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:56:35 | 15.
2. class B/1300 15. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 11:38 | 14.
2. class B/1300 14. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
84.7 km/h 3.65 s/km |
2:08:13 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:54 | 15.
2. class B/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
97.5 km/h 2.89 s/km |
2:13:07 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:11 | 11.
2. class B/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
82.2 km/h 2.39 s/km |
2:18:18 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 5:54 | 11.
2. class B/1300 11. ERC 4. Czechoslovakia |
65.9 km/h 3.09 s/km |
2:24:12 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:12 | 11.
2. class B/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
81.9 km/h 2.25 s/km |
2:29:24 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:46 | 10.
2. class B/1300 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
67.4 km/h 3.09 s/km |
2:35:10 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:22 | 15.
2. class B/1300 15. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
89.2 km/h 3.59 s/km |
2:41:32 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:16 | 15.
2. class B/1300 15. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
99.2 km/h 4.44 s/km |
2:44:48 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:12 | 17.
2. class B/1300 17. ERC 6. Czechoslovakia |
86.1 km/h 4.29 s/km |
2:50:00 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:24 | 16.
2. class B/1300 16. ERC 7. Czechoslovakia |
88.7 km/h 3.59 s/km |
2:56:24 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:19 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
97.7 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:59:43 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 6:15 | 51.
3. class B/1300 51. ERC 20. Czechoslovakia |
71.6 km/h 11.53 s/km |
3:05:58 | 13.
2. class B/1300 13. ERC 5. Czechoslovakia |
|
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | Retired |