9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 8:01 (481) | 70.
11. class 5/3000 |
90.4 km/h 8.03 s/km |
8:01 (481) | 69.
11. class 5/3000 |
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 11:37 (697) | 62.
10. class 5/3000 |
99.2 km/h 6.82 s/km |
19:38 (1178) | 64.
10. class 5/3000 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 16:47 (1007) | 58.
7. class 5/3000 |
101.5 km/h 6.37 s/km |
36:25 (2185) | 59.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 13:29 (809) | 56.
10. class 5/3000 |
87.7 km/h 6.50 s/km |
49:54 (2994) | 55.
8. class 5/3000 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 4:08 (248) | 50.
9. class 5/3000 |
92.9 km/h 8.59 s/km |
54:02 (3242) | 56.
9. class 5/3000 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 11:38 (698) | 52.
10. class 5/3000 |
72.7 km/h 10.71 s/km |
1:05:40 (3940) | 53.
9. class 5/3000 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 18:35 (1115) | 55.
10. class 5/3000 |
82.7 km/h 8.98 s/km |
1:24:15 (5055) | 51.
9. class 5/3000 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 15:47 (947) | 47.
8. class 5/3000 |
78.7 km/h 8.21 s/km |
1:40:02 (6002) | 50.
9. class 5/3000 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 8:14 (494) | 43.
8. class 5/3000 |
88.0 km/h 6.87 s/km |
1:48:16 (6496) | 47.
8. class 5/3000 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 11:56 (716) | 39.
7. class 5/3000 |
96.5 km/h 5.83 s/km |
2:00:12 (7212) | 46.
8. class 5/3000 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 23:01 (1381) | 38.
6. class 5/3000 |
65.2 km/h 11.24 s/km |
2:23:13 (8593) | 40.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 16:59 (1019) | 32.
5. class 5/3000 |
100.3 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:40:12 (9612) | 37.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 13:42 (822) | 30.
6. class 5/3000 |
86.3 km/h 6.85 s/km |
2:53:54 (10434) | 33.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 4:03 (243) | 29.
6. class 5/3000 |
94.8 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:57:57 (10677) | 33.
6. class 5/3000 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 8:26 (506) | 31.
6. class 5/3000 |
85.9 km/h 7.95 s/km |
3:06:23 (11183) | 32.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 17:06 (1026) | 36.
6. class 5/3000 |
99.6 km/h 5.35 s/km |
3:23:29 (12209) | 32.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 13:35 (815) | 31.
5. class 5/3000 |
87.0 km/h 7.06 s/km |
3:37:04 (13024) | 30.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 3:57 (237) | 26.
5. class 5/3000 |
97.2 km/h 5.78 s/km |
3:41:01 (13261) | 30.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 11:02 (662) | 25.
4. class 5/3000 |
76.7 km/h 8.44 s/km |
3:52:03 (13923) | 26.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 17:19 (1039) | 25.
4. class 5/3000 |
88.7 km/h 6.48 s/km |
4:09:22 (14962) | 25.
3. class 5/3000 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 18:40 (1120) | 48.
5. class 5/3000 |
66.5 km/h 17.68 s/km |
4:28:02 (16082) | 25.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 7:52 (472) | 22.
4. class 5/3000 |
92.1 km/h 5.38 s/km |
4:35:54 (16554) | 25.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 11:46 (706) | 24.
4. class 5/3000 |
97.9 km/h 5.52 s/km |
4:47:40 (17260) | 25.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 21:58 (1318) | 20.
5. class 5/3000 |
68.3 km/h 9.00 s/km |
5:09:38 (18578) | 24.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 16:54 (1014) | 25.
4. class 5/3000 |
100.8 km/h 4.44 s/km |
5:26:32 (19592) | 23.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 13:04 (784) | 20.
3. class 5/3000 |
90.5 km/h 5.99 s/km |
5:39:36 (20376) | 23.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 4:01 (241) | 24.
4. class 5/3000 |
95.6 km/h 6.41 s/km |
5:46:37 (20797) 3:00 |
24.
4. class 5/3000 |
Penalty 3:00 |