9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 7:48 (468) | 52.
8. class 5/3000 |
92.9 km/h 6.95 s/km |
7:48 (468) | 51.
8. class 5/3000 |
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 11:51 (711) | 76.
13. class 5/3000 |
97.2 km/h 7.55 s/km |
19:39 (1179) | 67.
12. class 5/3000 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 16:51 (1011) | 60.
8. class 5/3000 |
101.1 km/h 6.51 s/km |
36:30 (2190) | 61.
8. class 5/3000 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 12:51 (771) | 44.
7. class 5/3000 |
92.0 km/h 4.57 s/km |
49:21 (2961) | 52.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 3:51 (231) | 31.
5. class 5/3000 |
99.7 km/h 5.94 s/km |
53:12 (3192) | 50.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 10:46 (646) | 25.
5. class 5/3000 |
78.6 km/h 7.02 s/km |
1:03:58 (3838) | 46.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 17:37 (1057) | 41.
7. class 5/3000 |
87.2 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:21:35 (4895) | 44.
7. class 5/3000 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 14:59 (899) | 31.
6. class 5/3000 |
82.9 km/h 5.89 s/km |
1:36:34 (5794) | 40.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 8:08 (488) | 38.
6. class 5/3000 |
89.1 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:44:42 (6282) | 39.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 12:02 (722) | 44.
8. class 5/3000 |
95.7 km/h 6.15 s/km |
1:56:44 (7004) | 38.
6. class 5/3000 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 22:30 (1350) | 30.
4. class 5/3000 |
66.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:19:14 (8354) | 32.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 17:20 (1040) | 38.
7. class 5/3000 |
98.3 km/h 5.53 s/km |
2:36:34 (9394) | 32.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 13:33 (813) | 26.
4. class 5/3000 |
87.2 km/h 6.40 s/km |
2:50:07 (10207) | 30.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 4:01 (241) | 26.
4. class 5/3000 |
95.6 km/h 5.94 s/km |
2:54:08 (10448) | 30.
5. class 5/3000 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 8:00 (480) | 22.
4. class 5/3000 |
90.6 km/h 5.79 s/km |
3:02:08 (10928) | 30.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 16:52 (1012) | 31.
5. class 5/3000 |
101.0 km/h 4.86 s/km |
3:19:00 (11940) | 29.
5. class 5/3000 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 13:02 (782) | 23.
2. class 5/3000 |
90.7 km/h 5.38 s/km |
3:32:02 (12722) | 27.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 4:02 (242) | 30.
6. class 5/3000 |
95.2 km/h 6.56 s/km |
3:36:04 (12964) | 27.
4. class 5/3000 |
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 10:25 (625) | 15.
2. class 5/3000 |
81.2 km/h 5.82 s/km |
3:46:29 (13589) | 22.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 17:07 (1027) | 23.
3. class 5/3000 |
89.7 km/h 6.02 s/km |
4:03:36 (14616) | 22.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 14:13 (853) | 17.
2. class 5/3000 |
87.4 km/h 4.78 s/km |
4:17:49 (15469) | 21.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 7:40 (460) | 15.
2. class 5/3000 |
94.5 km/h 4.39 s/km |
4:25:29 (15929) | 21.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 11:33 (693) | 20.
3. class 5/3000 |
99.7 km/h 4.84 s/km |
4:37:02 (16622) | 21.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 20:00 (1200) | 7.
2. class 5/3000 |
75.0 km/h 4.28 s/km |
4:57:02 (17822) | 18.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 16:50 (1010) | 23.
3. class 5/3000 |
101.2 km/h 4.30 s/km |
5:13:52 (18832) | 18.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 12:41 (761) | 15.
2. class 5/3000 |
93.2 km/h 4.82 s/km |
5:26:33 (19593) | 18.
2. class 5/3000 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 3:49 (229) | 16.
2. class 5/3000 |
100.6 km/h 4.53 s/km |
5:30:22 (19822) | 17.
2. class 5/3000 |