9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 7:07 (427) | 17.
6. class 2/1300 |
101.8 km/h 3.56 s/km |
7:07 (427) | 16.
6. class 2/1300 |
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 10:37 (637) | 22.
7. class 2/1300 |
108.5 km/h 3.70 s/km |
17:44 (1064) | 18.
6. class 2/1300 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 15:51 (951) | 30.
8. class 2/1300 |
107.5 km/h 4.40 s/km |
33:35 (2015) | 24.
7. class 2/1300 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 12:18 (738) | 29.
7. class 2/1300 |
96.1 km/h 2.89 s/km |
45:53 (2753) | 21.
6. class 2/1300 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 3:36 (216) | 17.
7. class 2/1300 |
106.7 km/h 3.59 s/km |
49:29 (2969) | 21.
6. class 2/1300 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 10:34 (634) | 20.
7. class 2/1300 |
80.1 km/h 6.17 s/km |
1:00:03 (3603) | 19.
6. class 2/1300 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 16:22 (982) | 14.
5. class 2/1300 |
93.8 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:16:25 (4585) | 15.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 13:46 (826) | 12.
5. class 2/1300 |
90.2 km/h 2.37 s/km |
1:30:11 (5411) | 15.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 7:23 (443) | 15.
5. class 2/1300 |
98.2 km/h 2.65 s/km |
1:37:34 (5854) | 15.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 11:02 (662) | 16.
6. class 2/1300 |
104.4 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:48:36 (6516) | 14.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 23:19 (1399) | 41.
10. class 2/1300 |
64.3 km/h 11.96 s/km |
2:11:55 (7915) | 14.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 16:41 (1001) | 25.
10. class 2/1300 |
102.1 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:28:36 (8916) | 15.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 13:20 (800) | 20.
8. class 2/1300 |
88.7 km/h 5.74 s/km |
2:41:56 (9716) | 15.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 4:01 (241) | 26.
11. class 2/1300 |
95.6 km/h 5.94 s/km |
2:45:57 (9957) | 16.
6. class 2/1300 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 7:11 (431) | 9.
4. class 2/1300 |
100.9 km/h 1.74 s/km |
2:53:08 (10388) | 16.
6. class 2/1300 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 15:37 (937) | 11.
5. class 2/1300 |
109.1 km/h 2.22 s/km |
3:08:45 (11325) | 15.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 12:23 (743) | 9.
5. class 2/1300 |
95.5 km/h 3.40 s/km |
3:21:08 (12068) | 11.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 3:34 (214) | 7.
4. class 2/1300 |
107.7 km/h 2.19 s/km |
3:24:42 (12282) | 11.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 10:11 (611) | 10.
6. class 2/1300 |
83.1 km/h 4.82 s/km |
3:34:53 (12893) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 15:40 (940) | 9.
5. class 2/1300 |
98.0 km/h 2.62 s/km |
3:50:33 (13833) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 13:08 (788) | 8.
5. class 2/1300 |
94.6 km/h 1.64 s/km |
4:03:41 (14621) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 7:04 (424) | 7.
4. class 2/1300 |
102.6 km/h 1.41 s/km |
4:10:45 (15045) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 10:39 (639) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
108.2 km/h 2.03 s/km |
4:21:24 (15684) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 21:10 (1270) | 12.
5. class 2/1300 |
70.9 km/h 7.08 s/km |
4:42:34 (16954) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 15:31 (931) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
109.8 km/h 1.51 s/km |
4:58:05 (17885) | 10.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 11:39 (699) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
101.5 km/h 1.68 s/km |
5:09:44 (18584) | 9.
5. class 2/1300 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 3:30 (210) | 7.
3. class 2/1300 |
109.7 km/h 1.56 s/km |
5:13:14 (18794) | 9.
5. class 2/1300 |