9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 9:01 (541) | 104.
10. class 2/1150 |
80.4 km/h 13.00 s/km |
9:21 (561) 0:20 |
108.
10. class 2/1150 |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 13:24 (804) | 101.
11. class 2/1150 |
86.0 km/h 12.40 s/km |
22:45 (1365) 0:20 |
104.
11. class 2/1150 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 18:20 (1100) | 84.
10. class 2/1150 |
92.9 km/h 9.65 s/km |
41:05 (2465) 0:20 |
92.
10. class 2/1150 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 15:30 (930) | 82.
9. class 2/1150 |
76.3 km/h 12.64 s/km |
56:35 (3395) 0:20 |
84.
8. class 2/1150 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 5:00 (300) | 84.
8. class 2/1150 |
76.8 km/h 16.72 s/km |
1:01:35 (3695) 0:20 |
85.
9. class 2/1150 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 13:25 (805) | 82.
8. class 2/1150 |
63.1 km/h 18.30 s/km |
1:15:00 (4500) 0:20 |
82.
8. class 2/1150 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 20:36 (1236) | 74.
7. class 2/1150 |
74.6 km/h 13.71 s/km |
1:35:36 (5736) 0:20 |
77.
8. class 2/1150 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 18:01 (1081) | 75.
7. class 2/1150 |
68.9 km/h 14.69 s/km |
1:53:37 (6817) 0:20 |
76.
8. class 2/1150 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 9:39 (579) | 76.
8. class 2/1150 |
75.1 km/h 13.91 s/km |
2:03:16 (7396) 0:20 |
73.
8. class 2/1150 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 13:47 (827) | 69.
7. class 2/1150 |
83.6 km/h 11.61 s/km |
2:17:03 (8223) 0:20 |
71.
8. class 2/1150 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 29:24 (1764) | 60.
4. class 2/1150 |
51.0 km/h 26.56 s/km |
2:46:27 (9987) 0:20 |
62.
5. class 2/1150 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 19:04 (1144) | 54.
4. class 2/1150 |
89.4 km/h 9.19 s/km |
3:05:31 (11131) 0:20 |
58.
4. class 2/1150 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 16:49 (1009) | 60.
5. class 2/1150 |
70.3 km/h 16.35 s/km |
3:22:20 (12140) 0:20 |
55.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 5:11 (311) | 60.
5. class 2/1150 |
74.1 km/h 16.88 s/km |
3:27:31 (12451) 0:20 |
55.
3. class 2/1150 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 10:05 (605) | 58.
4. class 2/1150 |
71.9 km/h 16.14 s/km |
3:37:36 (13056) 0:20 |
54.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 18:53 (1133) | 52.
3. class 2/1150 |
90.2 km/h 9.12 s/km |
3:56:29 (14189) 0:20 |
53.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 15:59 (959) | 55.
4. class 2/1150 |
74.0 km/h 14.37 s/km |
4:12:28 (15148) 0:20 |
51.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 4:53 (293) | 55.
4. class 2/1150 |
78.6 km/h 14.53 s/km |
4:17:21 (15441) 0:20 |
51.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 13:13 (793) | 49.
3. class 2/1150 |
64.0 km/h 17.73 s/km |
4:30:34 (16234) 0:20 |
48.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 19:33 (1173) | 45.
3. class 2/1150 |
78.6 km/h 11.72 s/km |
4:50:07 (17407) 0:20 |
46.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 17:29 (1049) | 47.
4. class 2/1150 |
71.0 km/h 14.25 s/km |
5:07:36 (18456) 0:20 |
45.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 9:28 (568) | 47.
4. class 2/1150 |
76.6 km/h 13.33 s/km |
5:17:04 (19024) 0:20 |
45.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 15:18 (918) | 48.
4. class 2/1150 |
75.3 km/h 16.56 s/km |
5:32:22 (19942) 0:20 |
45.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 31:08 (1868) | 43.
3. class 2/1150 |
48.2 km/h 31.00 s/km |
6:03:30 (21810) 0:20 |
43.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 19:05 (1145) | 39.
1. class 2/1150 |
89.3 km/h 9.05 s/km |
6:22:35 (22955) 0:20 |
41.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 16:50 (1010) | 41.
4. class 2/1150 |
70.2 km/h 17.46 s/km |
6:39:25 (23965) 0:20 |
41.
3. class 2/1150 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 5:04 (304) | 44.
4. class 2/1150 |
75.8 km/h 16.25 s/km |
6:48:29 (24509) 4:20 |
42.
3. class 2/1150 |
Penalty 4:00 |