9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 7:28 (448) | 35.
7. class 1/1600+ |
97.1 km/h 5.30 s/km |
7:48 (468) 0:20 |
51.
9. class 1/1600+ |
|
Penalty 0:20 | ||||||
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 11:14 (674) | 45.
10. class 1/1600+ |
102.6 km/h 5.63 s/km |
19:02 (1142) 0:20 |
49.
9. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 15:47 (947) | 29.
4. class 1/1600+ |
108.0 km/h 4.26 s/km |
34:49 (2089) 0:20 |
38.
7. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 12:42 (762) | 37.
6. class 1/1600+ |
93.1 km/h 4.11 s/km |
47:31 (2851) 0:20 |
36.
7. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 3:53 (233) | 35.
6. class 1/1600+ |
98.9 km/h 6.25 s/km |
51:24 (3084) 0:20 |
36.
7. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 10:45 (645) | 22.
4. class 1/1600+ |
78.7 km/h 6.95 s/km |
1:02:09 (3729) 0:20 |
30.
6. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 17:44 (1064) | 44.
10. class 1/1600+ |
86.6 km/h 6.99 s/km |
1:19:53 (4793) 0:20 |
32.
7. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 15:10 (910) | 36.
8. class 1/1600+ |
81.9 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:35:03 (5703) 0:20 |
32.
6. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 7:53 (473) | 30.
6. class 1/1600+ |
91.9 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:42:56 (6176) 0:20 |
32.
6. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 11:38 (698) | 29.
5. class 1/1600+ |
99.0 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:54:34 (6874) 0:20 |
31.
6. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 23:02 (1382) | 39.
7. class 1/1600+ |
65.1 km/h 11.28 s/km |
2:17:36 (8256) 0:20 |
27.
5. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 16:45 (1005) | 27.
5. class 1/1600+ |
101.7 km/h 4.30 s/km |
2:34:21 (9261) 0:20 |
26.
5. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 13:05 (785) | 15.
3. class 1/1600+ |
90.3 km/h 4.97 s/km |
2:47:26 (10046) 0:20 |
24.
4. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 3:53 (233) | 17.
2. class 1/1600+ |
98.9 km/h 4.69 s/km |
2:51:19 (10279) 0:20 |
24.
4. class 1/1600+ |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 7:50 (470) | 18.
3. class 1/1600+ |
92.5 km/h 4.97 s/km |
2:59:09 (10749) 0:20 |
24.
4. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 15:55 (955) | 15.
2. class 1/1600+ |
107.1 km/h 2.85 s/km |
3:15:04 (11704) 0:20 |
22.
4. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 12:32 (752) | 13.
2. class 1/1600+ |
94.3 km/h 3.86 s/km |
3:27:36 (12456) 0:20 |
20.
4. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 3:43 (223) | 18.
2. class 1/1600+ |
103.3 km/h 3.59 s/km |
3:31:19 (12679) 0:20 |
20.
4. class 1/1600+ |
|
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 10:15 (615) | 11.
1. class 1/1600+ |
82.5 km/h 5.11 s/km |
3:50:34 (13834) 9:20 |
24.
4. class 1/1600+ |
|
Penalty 9:00 | ||||||
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | Retired |