9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 8:29 (509) | 88.
5. class 1/1600 |
85.4 km/h 10.35 s/km |
8:29 (509) | 87.
5. class 1/1600 |
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 13:05 (785) | 95.
6. class 1/1600 |
88.1 km/h 11.41 s/km |
21:34 (1294) | 94.
6. class 1/1600 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 19:32 (1172) | 95.
9. class 1/1600 |
87.2 km/h 12.18 s/km |
41:06 (2466) | 93.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 16:12 (972) | 88.
7. class 1/1600 |
73.0 km/h 14.77 s/km |
57:18 (3438) | 87.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 4:53 (293) | 81.
5. class 1/1600 |
78.6 km/h 15.63 s/km |
1:02:11 (3731) | 89.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 18:47 (1127) | 88.
8. class 1/1600 |
45.0 km/h 41.13 s/km |
1:20:58 (4858) | 86.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 20:45 (1245) | 76.
6. class 1/1600 |
74.0 km/h 14.06 s/km |
1:41:43 (6103) | 82.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 17:49 (1069) | 73.
5. class 1/1600 |
69.7 km/h 14.11 s/km |
1:59:32 (7172) | 80.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 9:14 (554) | 67.
2. class 1/1600 |
78.5 km/h 11.84 s/km |
2:08:46 (7726) | 77.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 13:45 (825) | 68.
4. class 1/1600 |
83.8 km/h 11.51 s/km |
2:22:31 (8551) | 76.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 32:18 (1938) | 65.
6. class 1/1600 |
46.4 km/h 33.52 s/km |
2:54:49 (10489) | 70.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 20:13 (1213) | 60.
6. class 1/1600 |
84.3 km/h 11.62 s/km |
3:15:02 (11702) | 66.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 16:03 (963) | 53.
5. class 1/1600 |
73.6 km/h 14.01 s/km |
3:31:05 (12665) | 62.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 4:46 (286) | 54.
6. class 1/1600 |
80.6 km/h 12.97 s/km |
3:35:51 (12951) | 61.
8. class 1/1600 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 9:00 (540) | 44.
2. class 1/1600 |
80.5 km/h 10.76 s/km |
3:44:51 (13491) | 58.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 19:36 (1176) | 55.
7. class 1/1600 |
86.9 km/h 10.63 s/km |
4:04:27 (14667) | 57.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 15:28 (928) | 53.
6. class 1/1600 |
76.4 km/h 12.79 s/km |
4:19:55 (15595) | 56.
8. class 1/1600 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 4:36 (276) | 52.
6. class 1/1600 |
83.5 km/h 11.88 s/km |
4:30:51 (16251) 6:20 |
56.
8. class 1/1600 |
Penalty 6:20 | |||||
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 12:13 (733) | 42.
5. class 1/1600 |
69.2 km/h 13.48 s/km |
4:43:04 (16984) 6:20 |
51.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 19:52 (1192) | 47.
7. class 1/1600 |
77.3 km/h 12.46 s/km |
5:02:56 (18176) 6:20 |
49.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 16:21 (981) | 42.
5. class 1/1600 |
76.0 km/h 10.97 s/km |
5:19:17 (19157) 6:20 |
48.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 8:37 (517) | 37.
3. class 1/1600 |
84.1 km/h 9.11 s/km |
5:27:54 (19674) 6:20 |
48.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 13:11 (791) | 41.
5. class 1/1600 |
87.4 km/h 9.95 s/km |
5:41:05 (20465) 6:20 |
48.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 29:06 (1746) | 41.
6. class 1/1600 |
51.5 km/h 26.12 s/km |
6:10:11 (22211) 6:20 |
45.
7. class 1/1600 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 19:47 (1187) | 42.
6. class 1/1600 |
86.1 km/h 10.53 s/km |
6:29:58 (23398) 6:20 |
43.
6. class 1/1600 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 14:49 (889) | 36.
4. class 1/1600 |
79.8 km/h 11.32 s/km |
6:44:47 (24287) 6:20 |
43.
6. class 1/1600 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 4:27 (267) | 36.
4. class 1/1600 |
86.3 km/h 10.47 s/km |
6:49:14 (24554) 6:20 |
43.
6. class 1/1600 |