36. Rajd Polski 1976
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 441.50 km - (cancelled 32.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1589.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 32976, 2. Bulgaria 35102,
#23
II
II/9-13
II/9-13
Final results
11. overall
5. class II
2. class II/9-13
11. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księgnice Małe (6.00 km) | 3:16 (196) | 25.
11. class II 2. class II/9-13 25. ERC |
110.2 km/h 5.00 s/km |
3:16 (196) | 25.
11. class II 2. class II/9-13 25. ERC |
SS2 Sobótka - Tąpadła (10.00 km) | 6:39 (399) | 36.
10. class II 2. class II/9-13 35. ERC |
90.2 km/h 7.20 s/km |
9:55 (595) | 35.
12. class II 3. class II/9-13 34. ERC |
SS3 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Sokolec - Kamionki (10.00 km) | 7:52 (472) | 21.
10. class II 2. class II/9-13 21. ERC |
76.3 km/h 5.10 s/km |
17:47 (1067) | 27.
9. class II 2. class II/9-13 26. ERC |
SS5 Rościszów - Potoczek - Glinno (6.10 km) | 4:07 (247) | 14.
4. class II 1. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
88.9 km/h 5.90 s/km |
21:54 (1314) | 23.
9. class II 2. class II/9-13 23. ERC |
SS6 Biały Kamień - Boguszów (8.00 km) | 7:04 (424) | 15.
4. class II 1. class II/9-13 15. ERC |
67.9 km/h 7.75 s/km |
28:58 (1738) | 19.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 19. ERC |
SS7 Wojków - Stróżnica (5.20 km) | 4:04 (244) | 25.
9. class II 3. class II/9-13 25. ERC |
76.7 km/h 8.08 s/km |
33:02 (1982) | 19.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 19. ERC |
SS8 Domanów - Gostków (4.00 km) | 3:26 (206) | 24.
9. class II 3. class II/9-13 24. ERC |
69.9 km/h 24.00 s/km |
36:28 (2188) | 19.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 19. ERC |
SS9 Chwaliszów - Świebodzice (6.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Modliszów - Złoty Las (5.00 km) | 7:27 (447) | 30.
13. class II 3. class II/9-13 30. ERC |
40.3 km/h 18.20 s/km |
43:55 (2635) | 20.
8. class II 2. class II/9-13 20. ERC |
SS11 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 6:29 (389) | 24.
12. class II 4. class II/9-13 24. ERC |
83.3 km/h 7.11 s/km |
50:24 (3024) | 20.
8. class II 2. class II/9-13 20. ERC |
SS12 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (17.00 km) | 11:31 (691) | 25.
9. class II 3. class II/9-13 25. ERC |
88.6 km/h 8.53 s/km |
1:01:55 (3715) | 19.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 19. ERC |
SS13 Sienna - Idzików (8.00 km) | 7:53 (473) | 26.
10. class II 3. class II/9-13 26. ERC |
60.9 km/h 9.13 s/km |
1:09:48 (4188) | 19.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 19. ERC |
SS14 Nowa Bystrzyca - Spalona - Poniatów - Mostowice (26.40 km) | 16:45 (1005) | 18.
8. class II 2. class II/9-13 18. ERC |
94.6 km/h 8.67 s/km |
1:26:33 (5193) | 17.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 17. ERC |
SS15 X Lasówka - Młoty - Sokołówka (15.30 km) | 13:27 (807) | 23.
11. class II 4. class II/9-13 23. ERC |
68.3 km/h 8.56 s/km |
1:40:00 (6000) | 17.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 17. ERC |
SS16 Karłow - Batorów - Wolany (12.00 km) | 8:52 (532) | 12.
4. class II 1. class II/9-13 12. ERC |
81.2 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:48:52 (6532) | 17.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 17. ERC |
SS17 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki Zdrój (17.00 km) | 11:37 (697) | 18.
6. class II 1. class II/9-13 18. ERC |
87.8 km/h 8.88 s/km |
2:00:29 (7229) | 16.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
SS18 Idzików - Sienna (8.00 km) | 7:43 (463) | 23.
9. class II 2. class II/9-13 23. ERC |
62.2 km/h 8.50 s/km |
2:08:12 (7692) | 16.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
SS19 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (17.00 km) | 10:53 (653) | 18.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 18. ERC |
93.7 km/h 5.59 s/km |
2:19:05 (8345) | 16.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
SS20 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 6:13 (373) | 18.
7. class II 3. class II/9-13 18. ERC |
86.9 km/h 7.89 s/km |
2:25:18 (8718) | 16.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
SS21 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.50 km) | 8:13 (493) | 19.
8. class II 2. class II/9-13 19. ERC |
69.4 km/h 8.32 s/km |
2:33:31 (9211) | 16.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
SS22 Roścziszów - Walim (8.00 km) | 6:08 (368) | 11.
3. class II 1. class II/9-13 11. ERC |
78.3 km/h 7.63 s/km |
2:39:39 (9579) | 16.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
SS23 Złoty Las - Modliszów X las (5.00 km) | 4:54 (294) | 18.
7. class II 1. class II/9-13 18. ERC |
61.2 km/h 13.00 s/km |
2:44:33 (9873) | 15.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 15. ERC |
SS24 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (8.00 km) | 7:37 (457) | 11.
5. class II 2. class II/9-13 11. ERC |
63.0 km/h 9.63 s/km |
2:52:10 (10330) | 15.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 15. ERC |
SS25 Gostków - Domanów (4.00 km) | 3:00 (180) | 16.
6. class II 1. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
80.0 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:55:10 (10510) | 15.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 15. ERC |
SS26 Wojtków - Stróżnica (5.00 km) | 3:45 (225) | 16.
7. class II 2. class II/9-13 16. ERC |
80.0 km/h 8.00 s/km |
2:58:55 (10735) | 15.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 15. ERC |
SS27 Tąpadła - Sobótka (10.00 km) | 6:23 (383) | 15.
5. class II 2. class II/9-13 15. ERC |
94.0 km/h 5.10 s/km |
3:05:18 (11118) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS28 Sobótka - Tąpadła (10.00 km) | 6:28 (388) | 10.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 10. ERC |
92.8 km/h 6.20 s/km |
3:11:46 (11506) | 13.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 13. ERC |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.00 km) | 11:59 (719) | 36.
14. class II 5. class II/9-13 36. ERC |
40.1 km/h 53.63 s/km |
3:23:45 (12225) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
SS30 Sokolec - Kamionki (10.00 km) | 7:16 (436) | 12.
5. class II 2. class II/9-13 12. ERC |
82.6 km/h 8.00 s/km |
3:31:01 (12661) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
SS31 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 6:05 (365) | 11.
4. class II 2. class II/9-13 11. ERC |
88.8 km/h 8.11 s/km |
3:37:06 (13026) | 13.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 13. ERC |
SS32 Wolanów - Batorów - Karłów (12.00 km) | 8:42 (522) | 6.
2. class II 1. class II/9-13 6. ERC |
82.8 km/h 5.92 s/km |
3:45:48 (13548) | 13.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 13. ERC |
SS33 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki Zdrój (17.00 km) | 10:26 (626) | 9.
4. class II 1. class II/9-13 9. ERC |
97.8 km/h 6.29 s/km |
3:56:14 (14174) | 13.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 13. ERC |
SS34 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (17.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Sienna - Idzików (8.00 km) | 6:36 (396) | 11.
5. class II 2. class II/9-13 11. ERC |
72.7 km/h 9.63 s/km |
4:02:50 (14570) | 13.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 13. ERC |
SS35 SW Spalona - Mostowice - Poniatów (2x24 km) (48.00 km) | 13:38 (818) | 22.
8. class II 2. class II/9-13 22. ERC |
211.2 km/h 3.21 s/km |
4:16:28 (15388) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
SS36 X Lasówka - Młoty - Sokołówka (7.00 km) | 5:58 (358) | 13.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 13. ERC |
70.4 km/h 8.29 s/km |
4:22:26 (15746) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
SS37 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:06 (366) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
83.6 km/h 9.88 s/km |
4:28:32 (16112) | 13.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 13. ERC |
SS38 Rościszów - Walim (9.00 km) | 7:35 (455) | 12.
5. class II 1. class II/9-13 12. ERC |
71.2 km/h 6.33 s/km |
4:36:07 (16567) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
SS39 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (8.00 km) | 4:41 (281) | 9.
4. class II 1. class II/9-13 9. ERC |
102.5 km/h 5.25 s/km |
4:40:48 (16848) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
SS40 Złoty Las - Modliszów X las (5.00 km) | 6:32 (392) | 19.
8. class II 3. class II/9-13 19. ERC |
45.9 km/h 15.40 s/km |
4:47:20 (17240) | 14.
6. class II 2. class II/9-13 14. ERC |
SS41 Tąpadła - Sobótk (7.50 km) |