Season 2023
Australia
SA Clubman Rally Series 2023
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2023, Burra • entries/finish - 55/18 • gravel 434.24 km • Other years
1. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:50:02.7 | |||
2. | Luff Brad - Luff Jamie | Holden Commodore VL | 4:09:30.3 | |||
3. | Field Bruce - Parken David | Mercedes-Benz 280 S | 4:18:14.1 |
1. | Crozier Darren - Crozier Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | ||||
2. | Thiele Jason - Langfield David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | ||||
3. | Baldwin Brett - Baldwin Rebecca | Datsun 240K GT |
12. 8. 2023, Eudunda • Walkerville All Cars Club • entries/finish - 22/18 • gravel 157.16 km - (cancelled 23.63 km) • Other years
1. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:09:00.4 | |||
2. | Harries Carwyn - Harries Carli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:09:40.6 | |||
3. | Herring Daren - Woods Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:10:11.1 |
1. | Brown Tyson - Brown Kim | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:11:59.0 | |||
2. | Gehan Neil - Shahin Sophie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:18:05.1 | |||
3. | Bates Stuart - Bates Lincoln | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:19:18.3 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2023 • entries/finish - 24/20 • gravel 143.98 km • Other years
1. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:20:58.7 | |||
2. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:41.1 | |||
3. | McDonough David - Hiser Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:47.2 |
1. | Brown Tyson - Brown Kim | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:48.4 | |||
2. | Bates Stuart - Bates Lincoln | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:31:17.0 | |||
3. | Thiele Jason - Langfield David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:37:27.6 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2023, The Bend Motorsport Park • Ultimate Motorsport Events • entries/finish - 35/34 • gravel 100.68 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 53:23.2 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 53:40.0 | ||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 54:45.1 |
1. | Clements Bradley - Tillett Naomi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:00:36.6 | |||
2. | Crozier Darren - Crozier Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:01:26.9 | |||
3. | Nixon Michael - McGough James | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:09:36.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Bennet Chris |
28 [5.] |
22 [8.] |
31 [4.] |
31 [4.] |
112 |
||
2. | Brown Tyson | R |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] | - |
100 |
||
3. | Crozier Darren |
50 [1.] | - | - |
40 [2.] |
90 |
||
4. | Rowe Steven |
31 [4.] |
24 [7.] |
28 [5.] | - |
83 |
||
5. | Thiele Jason |
40 [2.] | - |
35 [3.] | - |
75 |
||
5. | Bates Stuart | R |
35 [3.] |
40 [2.] | - |
75 |
||
7. | Nixon Michael | - |
26 [6.] | - |
35 [3.] |
61 |
||
8. | Smith Brian | - |
31 [4.] |
26 [6.] | - |
57 |
||
9. | Clements Bradley | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
50 |
||
10. | Gehan Neil | - |
40 [2.] | - | - |
40 |
||
11. | Baldwin Brett |
35 [3.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
12. | Field Darrin | R |
28 [5.] | - | - |
28 |
||
13. | Admiraal Andrew | R |
20 [9.] | - | - |
20 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Crozier Michelle |
50 [1.] | - | - |
50 [2.] |
100 |
||
1. | Brown Kim |
R
|
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] | - |
100 |
||
3. | Skabe Dainis |
[5.] |
24 [8.] |
31 [4.] |
31 [4.] |
86 |
||
4. | Rudham Dave |
31 [4.] |
26 [7.] |
28 [5.] | - |
85 |
||
5. | Langfield David |
40 [2.] | - |
35 [3.] | - |
75 |
||
5. | Bates Lincoln |
R
|
35 [3.] |
40 [2.] | - |
75 |
||
7. | McGough James | - |
28 [6.] | - |
40 [3.] |
68 |
||
8. | Shahin Sophie | - |
40 [2.] | - | - |
40 |
||
9. | Baldwin Rebecca |
35 [3.] | - | - | - |
35 |
||
10. | Field Joshua |
R
|
31 [5.] | - | - |
31 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Brown Tyson | 2 | |
2. | Crozier Darren | 1 | |
= | Clements Bradley | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Brown Tyson | 22 | ||
2. | Crozier Darren | 17 | ||
3. | Clements Bradley | 8 | +1 [N] | |
4. | Bates Stuart | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Brown Tyson | 24 | |
2. | Clements Bradley | 14 | |
3. | Crozier Darren | 12 |