Season 2017
Australia
SA Clubman Rally Series 2017
7. 5. 2017 • entries/finish - 19/12 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bowering Aaron - Lowe Nathan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:53 | |||
2. | Brown Gary - Dale Mike | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:20:38 | |||
3. | Calder Ben - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:20:40 |
1. | Wenzel Simon - Mason-Fyfe Brett | Nissan Bluebird | 1:11:23 |
3. 6. 2017 • entries/finish - 28/11 • gravel 377.17 km • Other years
1. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Datsun Stanza | 3:23:15.9 | |||
2. | Bowes Stuart - Nelson Mark | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:32:26.9 | |||
3. | Olholm Luke - Trigg Gordon | Datsun 260Z | 3:36:24.3 |
1. | Weaver Ian - Weaver Leigh | Mitsubishi Magna | 1:14:30.9 |
25. 6. 2017 • entries/finish - 15/6 • gravel • Other years
1. | Clements Bradley - du Preez Johan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 32:05 | |||
2. | Admiraal Andrew - Power Darryl | Subaru Impreza WRX | 35:37 | |||
3. | Weaver Ian - Weaver Leigh | Mitsubishi Magna | 37:49 |
1. | Admiraal Andrew - Power Darryl | Subaru Impreza WRX | 35:37 | |||
2. | Weaver Ian - Weaver Leigh | Mitsubishi Magna | 37:49 | |||
3. | Rowe Steven - Rudham Dave | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 38:15 |
29. 10. 2017 • entries/finish - 27/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Friend Alan - Canning Michelle | Nissan Silvia | 1:06:03 | |||
2. | Seabrook Cary - Philpot-Hale Rhiannon | Datsun Stanza | 1:08:51 | |||
3. | Cagney Dale - Dycer Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:09:56 |
1. | Jennings Mark - Raedel Kevin | Ford Falcon XR6 | 1:19:53 | |||
2. | Catt Brian - Thomas Brian | Hyundai Excel | 1:26:56 | |||
3. | Rowe Steven - Alker Jake | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:46:09 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Weaver Ian | - |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
90 |
||
2. | Rowe Steven | - | - |
[3.] |
[3.] |
70 |
||
3. | Wenzel Simon |
[1.] | - | - | - |
50 |
||
3. | Admiraal Andrew | - | - |
[1.] | - |
50 |
||
3. | Jennings Mark | - | - | - |
[1.] |
50 |
||
6. | Catt Brian | - | - | - |
[2.] |
40 |
||
7. | Blakemore Daniel | - | - |
[4.] | - |
31 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Weaver Leigh | - |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
90 |
||
2. | Mason-Fyfe Brett |
[1.] | - | - | - |
50 |
||
2. | Power Darryl | - | - |
[1.] | - |
50 |
||
2. | Raedel Kevin | - | - | - |
[1.] |
50 |
||
5. | Thomas Brian | - | - | - |
[2.] |
40 |
||
6. | Rudham Dave | - | - |
[3.] | - |
35 |
||
6. | Alker Jake | - | - | - |
[3.] |
35 |
||
8. | Skinner Chris | - | - |
[4.] | - |
31 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Weaver Ian | 1 | |
= | Wenzel Simon | 1 | |
= | Admiraal Andrew | 1 | |
= | Jennings Mark | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Wenzel Simon | 8 | |
2. | Jennings Mark | 6 | |
3. | Raedel Kevin | 2 | |
4. | Weaver Ian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wenzel Simon | 8 | |
2. | Jennings Mark | 6 | |
3. | Raedel Kevin | 2 | |
4. | Weaver Ian | 1 |