Season 2023
Australia
Australia 2WD 2023
25. 3. 2023, Launceston • Motorsport Australia • entries/finish - 29/24 • gravel 119.36 km • Other years
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:11:29.2 | ||
2. | Reading Bodie - Young Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:12:17.3 | |||
3. | Anear Luke - Read Malcolm | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:18.6 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 1:24:25.1 | |||
2. | Pedder Scott - Randell Chris | Renault Clio R3 | 1:32:50.9 |
26. 3. 2023, Launceston • Motorsport Australia • entries/finish - 25/19 • gravel 87.32 km • Other years
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Hyundai i20 G4 | 49:57.7 | |||
2. | Anear Luke - Read Malcolm | Škoda Fabia R5 | 50:22.6 | |||
3. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 50:24.6 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 59:26.0 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Bunbury & Nannup • West Australian Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 65/53 • gravel 119.86 km - (cancelled 7.14 km) • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:06:49.2 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:07:32.3 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Hyundai i20 G4 | 1:07:40.5 |
1. | Payne Todd - Edwards Jeremy | Nissan Silvia S15 | 1:21:35.4 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 1:23:37.9 | |||
3. | Smith David - Pedersen Roger | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:37:07.0 |
Stage 9 cancelled due to damaged roads.
21. 5. 2023, Bunbury & Nannup • West Australian Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 49/44 • gravel 59.34 km • Other years
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Hyundai i20 G4 | 35:26.5 | |||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 35:32.5 | ||
3. | Dowel Troy - Webb Bernie | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 35:56.1 |
1. | Wiedman Joshua - Reid Nick | Ford Fiesta | 43:36.6 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 44:28.3 |
22. 7. 2023, Gympie • Brisbane Sporting Car Club • entries/finish - 62/47 • gravel 131.14 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:16:10.7 | ||
2. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:18:38.7 | |||
3. | Reading Bodie - Young Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:20:58.5 |
1. | Wiedman Joshua - Reid Nick | Ford Fiesta | 1:32:00.7 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 1:33:50.9 | |||
3. | Collingwood Tim - O'Shea Kelvin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 1:38:56.1 |
Stage 5 was downgraded for QRC championship's crews. Therefore we added the same notional time than ARC championship to get a coherent overall classification.
23. 7. 2023, Gympie • Brisbane Sporting Car Club • entries/finish - 38/23 • gravel 85.34 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 50:32.7 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 50:49.0 | ||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 51:32.6 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 1:01:35.2 | |||
2. | Wiedman Joshua - Reid Nick | Ford Fiesta | 1:03:27.5 |
Allcomers' times (from #44 to #66) are unknown.
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2023, Heyfield • Vroom with assistance of Car Club RMIT • entries/finish - 51/23 • gravel 182.06 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:57:46.4 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:59:04.7 | ||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:00:16.0 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 2:19:05.3 | |||
2. | Seymour Nick - Whitten Matthew | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:19:31.7 | |||
3. | Wiedman Joshua - Reid Nick | Ford Fiesta | 2:51:32.2 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2023, The Bend Motorsport Park • Ultimate Motorsport Events • entries/finish - 35/34 • gravel 100.68 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 53:23.2 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 53:40.0 | ||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 54:45.1 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 1:03:56.9 | |||
2. | Lennane Jason - Lockley Jasmine | Honda Civic Type-R | 1:05:19.5 |
15. 10. 2023, The Bend Motorsport Park • Ultimate Motorsport Events • entries/finish - 34/21 • gravel 80.74 km • Other years
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 44:37.2 | ||
2. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 44:55.3 | |||
3. | Rullo Alex - Glenney Steve | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 44:56.8 |
1. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 53:56.3 | |||
2. | Lennane Jason - Lockley Jasmine | Honda Civic Type-R | 55:03.6 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2023, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 48/25 • gravel 182.19 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:03.0 | |||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | 2:01:09.0 | |||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:03:05.5 |
1. | Wiedman Joshua - Reid Nick | Ford Fiesta | 2:20:51.4 | |||
2. | Hayes Ben - Hayes Cathy | Subaru BRZ (ZC8) | 2:22:02.4 | |||
3. | Lennane Jason - Lockley Jasmine | Honda Civic Type-R | 2:26:40.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Hayes Ben |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
40 [2.] |
40 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
100 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
80 [2.] |
390 |
||
2. | Wiedman Joshua | - | - | R |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
70 [3.] | - | - |
100 [1.] |
310 |
||
3. | Lennane Jason | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [2.] |
40 [2.] |
70 [3.] |
150 |
||
4. | Seymour Nick | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [2.] | - | - | - |
80 |
||
5. | Dimmock Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
62 [4.] |
62 |
||
6. | Payne Todd | - | - |
50 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
7. | Pedder Scott |
40 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
8. | Smith David | - | - |
35 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
8. | Collingwood Tim | - | - | - | - |
35 [3.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
35 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Hayes Cathy |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
40 [2.] |
40 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
100 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
80 [2.] |
390 |
||
2. | Reid Nick | - | - |
R
|
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
70 [3.] | - | - |
100 [1.] |
310 |
||
3. | Lockley Jasmine | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [2.] |
40 [2.] |
70 [3.] |
150 |
||
4. | Whitten Matthew | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [2.] | - | - | - |
80 |
||
5. | Pierce Leigh | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
62 [4.] |
62 |
||
6. | Edwards Jeremy | - | - |
50 [1.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
7. | Randell Chris |
40 [2.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
8. | Pedersen Roger | - | - |
35 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
8. | O'Shea Kelvin | - | - | - | - |
35 [3.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
35 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hayes Ben | 6 | |
2. | Wiedman Joshua | 3 | |
3. | Payne Todd | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Hayes Ben | 43 | +2 [N] | |
2. | Wiedman Joshua | 26 | ||
3. | Payne Todd | 8 | ||
4. | Pedder Scott | 7 | ||
5. | Lennane Jason | 6 | ||
6. | Seymour Nick | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Hayes Ben | 48 | |
2. | Wiedman Joshua | 25 | |
3. | Pedder Scott | 8 | |
4. | Payne Todd | 7 | |
5. | Seymour Nick | 5 | |
6. | Lennane Jason | 1 |