Season 2023
Australia
Clubman Cup Series - WA 2023
2. 4. 2023, Winvale Park, Bakers Hill • West Australian Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 44/34 • gravel 60.41 km • Other years
1. | Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 41:02.7 | |||
2. | Rullo Peter - Marquet James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 42:23.0 | |||
3. | Rullo Alex - Searcy Ben | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 42:33.7 |
1. | Moody Sam - Christian David | Subaru Impreza | 29:42.8 | |||
2. | Chapman Tiana - Polak Sami | Subaru Impreza | 32:10.2 | |||
3. | Ryan Jack - Dunkley Luke | Subaru Impreza | 32:10.9 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Bunbury & Nannup • West Australian Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 65/53 • gravel 119.86 km - (cancelled 7.14 km) • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:06:49.2 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:07:32.3 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Hyundai i20 G4 | 1:07:40.5 |
1. | Ryan Jack - Dunkley Luke | Subaru Impreza | 1:32:26.7 | |||
2. | Lake Bruce - Hall Peter | Datsun 240Z | 1:33:22.1 | |||
3. | Chapman Tiana - Polak Sami | Subaru Impreza | 1:37:33.8 |
Stage 9 cancelled due to damaged roads.
1. 7. 2023, Donnybrook • South West Touring Car Club • entries/finish - 43/29 • gravel 113.38 km - (cancelled 11.08 km) • Other years
1. | Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:05.0 | |||
2. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:26.0 | |||
3. | Rando Craig - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:04:33.3 |
1. | White Lachlan - Rasmussen Kai | Daihatsu Charade DeTomaso | 39:04.0 | |||
2. | Moody Sam - Christian David | Subaru Impreza | 39:33.6 | |||
3. | Ryan Jack - Dunkley Luke | Subaru Impreza | 39:39.7 |
12. 8. 2023, Manjimup • WA Car Club • entries/finish - 40/28 • gravel 106.56 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • Other years
1. | Rando Craig - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 41:41.0 | |||
2. | Rullo Alex - Searcy Ben | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 41:47.1 | |||
3. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 41:47.5 |
1. | Moody Sam - Christian David | Subaru Impreza | 39:39.1 | |||
2. | White Lachlan - Rasmussen Kai | Daihatsu Charade DeTomaso | 39:48.1 | |||
3. | Ryan Jack - Dunkley Luke | Subaru Impreza | 40:22.6 |
30. 9. 2023, Chidlow • The Light Car Club of Western Australian (Inc) • entries/finish - 39/27 • gravel 120.00 km • Other years
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:57.6 | |||
2. | Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:25.9 | |||
3. | Rullo Alex - Searcy Ben | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:23:26.3 |
1. | Moody Sam - Christian David | Subaru Impreza | 1:07:16.1 | |||
2. | Ryan Jack - Dunkley Luke | Subaru Impreza | 1:18:01.5 | |||
3. | Hollingsworth Kevin - Hollingsworth Aaron | Suzuki Swift Sport | 1:21:53.0 |
28. 10. 2023, Collie • West Australian Car Club Inc • entries/finish - 42/31 • gravel 104.70 km • Other years
1. | Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:00:42.5 | |||
2. | Rullo Alex - Searcy Ben | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:00:51.3 | |||
3. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:06.5 |
1. | White Lachlan - Rasmussen Kai | Daihatsu Charade DeTomaso | 51:22.7 | |||
2. | Ryan Jack - Dunkley Luke | Subaru Impreza | 51:39.3 | |||
3. | Moody Sam - Christian David | Subaru Impreza | 54:31.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Ryan Jack |
30 [3.] |
80 [1.] |
60 [3.] |
60 [3.] |
68 [2.] |
68 [2.] |
366 |
||
2. | Moody Sam |
40 [1.] | R |
68 [2.] |
80 [1.] |
80 [1.] |
60 [3.] |
328 |
||
3. | White Lachlan |
26 [4.] | - |
80 [1.] |
68 [2.] | R |
80 [1.] |
254 |
||
4. | Chapman Tiana |
34 [2.] |
60 [3.] |
44 [5.] | - | - | - |
138 |
||
5. | Hollingsworth Kevin | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - |
60 |
||
6. | Wright Hayden | - | R |
52 [4.] | - | - | R |
52 |
||
7. | Evans Michael | - | - |
40 [6.] | R |
- | - |
40 |
||
8. | Lake Bruce | - |
34 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
34 |
||
9. | Russell Robert |
22 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Dunkley Luke |
30 [3.] |
80 [1.] |
60 [3.] |
60 [3.] |
68 [2.] |
68 [2.] |
366 |
||
2. | Christian David |
40 [1.] |
R
|
68 [2.] |
80 [1.] |
80 [1.] |
60 [3.] |
328 |
||
3. | Rasmussen Kai |
26 [4.] | - |
80 [1.] |
68 [2.] |
R
|
80 [1.] |
254 |
||
4. | Polak Sami |
34 [2.] |
60 [3.] |
44 [5.] | - | - | - |
138 |
||
5. | Hollingsworth Aaron | - | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - |
60 |
||
6. | Wright Adam | - |
R
|
52 [4.] | - | - |
R
|
52 |
||
7. | Evans Karl | - | - |
40 [6.] |
R
|
- | - |
40 |
||
8. | Hall Peter | - |
34 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
34 |
||
9. | Malloy Aaron |
22 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Moody Sam | 3 | |
2. | White Lachlan | 2 | |
3. | Ryan Jack | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Moody Sam | 22 | |
2. | White Lachlan | 6 | |
3. | Ryan Jack | 3 | |
4. | Lake Bruce | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Moody Sam | 17 | |
2. | Ryan Jack | 10 | |
3. | White Lachlan | 5 |