Season 2023
Australia
South Australia 2023
Adelaide Hills Rally, divided into two heats, counted as one.
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2023, Burra • entries/finish - 55/18 • gravel 434.24 km • Other years
1. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:50:02.7 | |||
2. | Luff Brad - Luff Jamie | Holden Commodore VL | 4:09:30.3 | |||
3. | Field Bruce - Parken David | Mercedes-Benz 280 S | 4:18:14.1 |
1. | Pohlner Jamie - Branford Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:23:28.2 | |||
2. | McDonough David - Hiser Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:29:28.5 | |||
3. | Bowes Stuart - Nelson Mark | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 2:30:41.0 |
12. 8. 2023, Eudunda • Walkerville All Cars Club • entries/finish - 22/18 • gravel 157.16 km - (cancelled 23.63 km) • Other years
1. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:09:00.4 | |||
2. | Harries Carwyn - Harries Carli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:09:40.6 | |||
3. | Herring Daren - Woods Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:10:11.1 |
1. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:09:00.4 | |||
2. | Harries Carwyn - Harries Carli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:09:40.6 | |||
3. | Herring Daren - Woods Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:10:11.1 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2023 • entries/finish - 24/20 • gravel 143.98 km • Other years
1. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:20:58.7 | |||
2. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:41.1 | |||
3. | McDonough David - Hiser Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:47.2 |
1. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:20:58.7 | |||
2. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:41.1 | |||
3. | McDonough David - Hiser Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:23:47.2 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2023, The Bend Motorsport Park • Ultimate Motorsport Events • entries/finish - 35/34 • gravel 100.68 km • Other years
1. | Bates Harry - Taylor Coral | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 53:23.2 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 53:40.0 | ||
3. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | 54:45.1 |
1. | Dwyer Declan - Dwyer Zoe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:25.1 | |||
2. | McDonough David - Hiser Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:00:01.2 | |||
3. | Thomas Sam - Crouch Troy | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:00:13.8 |
15. 10. 2023, The Bend Motorsport Park • Ultimate Motorsport Events • entries/finish - 34/21 • gravel 80.74 km • Other years
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 44:37.2 | ||
2. | Maguire Eddie - Brakey Zak | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | 44:55.3 | |||
3. | Rullo Alex - Glenney Steve | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 44:56.8 |
1. | Clements Bradley - Tillett Naomi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 46:47.9 | |||
2. | McDonough David - Hiser Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 47:41.9 | |||
3. | Crozier Darren - Crozier Michelle | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 47:56.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | McDonough David |
40 [2.] |
31 [4.] |
35 [3.] |
40 [2.] |
[2.] |
146 |
||
2. | Dwyer Declan |
R |
50 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
[9.] |
125 |
||
3. | Spalding Molly |
26 [6.] |
28 [5.] |
31 [4.] |
14 [5.] | R |
99 |
||
4. | Herring Daren | R |
35 [3.] |
28 [5.] |
27.5 [7.] |
[4.] |
90.5 |
||
5. | Bennet Chris |
16 [11.] |
8 [15.] |
18 [10.] |
20 [10.] |
[8.] |
62 |
||
6. | Crozier Darren |
28 [5.] | - | - |
30.5 [6.] |
[3.] |
58.5 |
||
7. | Harries Carwyn |
14 R |
40 [2.] | - | - | - |
54 |
||
8. | Brown Tyson | R |
26 [6.] |
26 [6.] | - | - |
52 |
||
9. | Pohlner Jamie |
50 [1.] | R |
- | - | - |
50 |
||
9. | Selley Matthew | - | R |
50 [1.] | - | - |
50 |
||
11. | Field Bruce |
24 [7.] | R |
24 [7.] | - | - |
48 |
||
12. | Thomas Sam | - |
14 [12.] | - |
31.5 [3.] |
[5.] |
45.5 |
||
13. | Rowe Steven |
18 [10.] |
10 [14.] |
16 [11.] | - | - |
44 |
||
14. | Thiele Jason |
22 [8.] | - |
20 [9.] | - | - |
42 |
||
14. | Bates Stuart | R |
20 [9.] |
22 [8.] | - | - |
42 |
||
16. | Clements Bradley | - | - | - |
40.5 [4.] |
[1.] |
40.5 |
||
17. | Hoff Simon |
12 |
24 [7.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
18. | Bowes Stuart |
35 [3.] | - | R |
- | - |
35 |
||
18. | Nixon Michael | - |
12 [13.] | - |
23 [9.] |
[7.] |
35 |
||
20. | Smith Brian | - |
18 [10.] |
14 [12.] | - | - |
32 |
||
21. | Hunt Rob |
31 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
22. | Lowe Barry | R |
- | - |
23 [8.] |
[6.] |
23 |
||
23. | Gehan Neil | - |
22 [8.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
24. | Baldwin Brett |
20 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
25. | Field Darrin | R |
16 [11.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
26. | Admiraal Andrew | R |
6 [16.] | - | - | - |
6 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Hiser Steve |
40 [2.] |
31 [4.] |
40 [3.] |
45 [2.] |
[2.] |
156 |
||
2. | Dwyer Zoe |
R
|
50 [1.] |
50 [2.] |
36 [1.] |
[9.] |
136 |
||
3. | Tyler Guy |
26 [6.] |
28 [5.] |
35 [4.] | - | - |
89 |
||
4. | Woods Matt |
R
|
35 [3.] |
31 [5.] | - | - |
66 |
||
5. | Crozier Michelle |
28 [5.] | - | - |
35.5 [6.] |
[3.] |
63.5 |
||
6. | Brown Kim |
R
|
26 [6.] |
28 [6.] | - | - |
54 |
||
7. | Skabe Dainis |
[11.] |
10 [15.] |
20 [10.] |
23 [10.] |
[8.] |
53 |
||
8. | Branford Adam |
50 [1.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
50 |
||
8. | Rudham Dave |
20 [10.] |
12 [14.] |
18 [11.] | - | - |
50 |
||
10. | Crouch Troy | - |
16 [12.] | - |
33 [3.] |
[5.] |
49 |
||
11. | Langfield David |
24 [8.] | - |
22 [9.] | - | - |
46 |
||
12. | Bates Lincoln |
R
|
20 [9.] |
24 [8.] | - | - |
44 |
||
13. | Hoff Renee |
16 |
24 [7.] | - | - | - |
40 |
||
13. | McGough James | - |
14 [13.] | - |
26 [9.] |
[7.] |
40 |
||
13. | Harries Carli | - |
40 [2.] | - | - | - |
40 |
||
16. | Nelson Mark |
35 [3.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
35 |
||
17. | Mohr Casey |
R
|
- | - |
31.5 [7.] |
[4.] |
31.5 |
||
18. | Hunt Jane |
31 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
19. | Dearman Brendan |
R
|
- | - |
26 [8.] |
[6.] |
26 |
||
19. | Heimsohn Karien | - |
R
|
26 [7.] | - | - |
26 |
||
21. | Baldwin Rebecca |
22 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
21. | Shahin Sophie | - |
22 [8.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
23. | Henderson Matt |
18 R | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
23. | Field Joshua |
R
|
18 [11.] | - | - | - |
18 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dwyer Declan | 2 | |
2. | Pohlner Jamie | 1 | |
= | Clements Bradley | 1 | |
= | Selley Matthew | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Dwyer Declan | 25 | ||
2. | Pohlner Jamie | 12 | ||
3. | McDonough David | 7 | +1 [N] | |
= | Selley Matthew | 7 | ||
5. | Bowes Stuart | 3 | ||
= | Clements Bradley | 3 | ||
7. | Harries Carwyn | 2 | ||
8. | Herring Daren | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Dwyer Declan | 29 | |
2. | Pohlner Jamie | 15 | |
3. | Clements Bradley | 5 | |
4. | Bowes Stuart | 4 | |
= | McDonough David | 4 | |
6. | Selley Matthew | 3 |