Season 2018
Australia
Clubman Cup Series - WA 2018
24. 3. 2018, Nyamup • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 117.77 km • Other years
1. | O'Dowd John - Wilde Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:17:21.7 | |||
2. | Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:27.6 | |||
3. | Box Nicholas - Payne Todd | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:19:05.1 |
1. | Vass Stephen - Burton Ashley | Datsun 1600 | 50:23.0 | |||
2. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | 50:35.2 | |||
3. | Hollingsworth Kevin - Hollingsworth Aaron | Suzuki Swift | 54:11.0 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2018, Busselton • entries/finish - 56/34 • gravel 100.24 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Å koda Fabia R5 | Tankformers | 1:02:11.4 | ||
2. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 1:04:11.9 | |||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:04:41.9 |
1. | Bowley Chris - Wade Stephen | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:13:06.7 | ||
2. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:15:21.3 | |||
3. | Gratton Simon - Harris Richard | Honda Civic | 1:16:50.9 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2018 • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel 130.72 km • Other years
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:40:50.3 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:42:38.8 | |||
3. | Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:42:46.0 |
1. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | 59:35.5 | |||
2. | Vass Stephen - Burton Ashley | Datsun 1600 | 59:45.0 | |||
3. | Bayer Tim - McCagh Garry | Hyundai Excel | 59:49.5 |
7. 7. 2018, Kirup • entries/finish - 29/15 • gravel 127.10 km • Other years
1. | Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:34.4 | |||
2. | Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:29:09.7 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:29:59.6 |
1. | Mackinlay Stephen - Beresford Lachlan | Mitsubishi Mirage | 1:02:19.8 | |||
2. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:05:25.0 | |||
3. | Vass Stephen - Burton Ashley | Datsun 1600 | 1:05:54.7 |
15. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 34/19 • gravel 101.85 km • Other years
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:07:38.9 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:08:04.2 | |||
3. | Bennison Peter - Guy Keian | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:10:08.7 |
1. | Stringer Lance - van Saarloos Jace | Nissan Silvia S13 | 51:50.4 | |||
2. | Vass Stephen - Burton Ashley | Datsun 1600 | 53:53.2 | |||
3. | Hollingsworth Kevin - Hollingsworth Aaron | Suzuki Swift | 59:13.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Miles Graeme |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
336 |
||
2. | Vass Stephen |
[1.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
298 |
||
3. | Hollingsworth Kevin |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
268 |
||
4. | Bayer Tim |
[4.] | - |
[3.] | - | - |
112 |
||
5. | Mackinlay Stephen | - | - |
[5.] |
[1.] | R |
102 |
||
6. | Bowley Chris | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
80 |
||
6. | Stringer Lance | - | R |
- | R |
[1.] |
80 |
||
8. | Gratton Simon | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
60 |
||
9. | Fowler Rod | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
52 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Miles Kathy |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
336 |
||
2. | Burton Ashley |
[1.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
298 |
||
3. | Hollingsworth Aaron |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
268 |
||
4. | McCagh Garry |
[4.] | - |
[3.] | - | - |
112 |
||
5. | Beresford Lachlan | - | - |
[5.] |
[1.] | - |
102 |
||
6. | Wade Stephen | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
80 |
||
6. | van Saarloos Jace | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
[1.] |
80 |
||
8. | Harris Richard | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
60 |
||
9. | Mayes Keith | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
52 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vass Stephen | 1 | |
= | Bowley Chris | 1 | |
= | Miles Graeme | 1 | |
= | Mackinlay Stephen | 1 | |
= | Stringer Lance | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Connell Garry | 10 | |
2. | Stringer Lance | 5 | |
3. | Mackinlay Stephen | 4 | |
= | Unstead Chris | 4 | |
5. | Vass Stephen | 2 | |
= | Miles Graeme | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bowley Chris | 8 | |
2. | Stringer Lance | 6 | |
3. | Connell Garry | 3 | |
= | Vass Stephen | 3 | |
= | Unstead Chris | 3 | |
6. | Mackinlay Stephen | 2 | |
= | Miles Graeme | 2 |