31. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1998
23. 7. – 25. 7. 1998, Baumholder • asphalt 273.38 km • Other years
#50
Chemnitzer AMC
N3
Final results
21. overall
4. class N3
21. ERC
13. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Windfang I (14.22 km) | 10:45.2 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 22. Germany |
79.3 km/h 6.92 s/km |
10:45.2 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 22. Germany |
SS2 Ronnenberg - Starfelsen I (12.23 km) | 8:42.5 | 34.
9. class N3 34. ERC 22. Germany |
84.3 km/h 6.71 s/km |
19:27.7 | 33.
7. class N3 33. ERC 21. Germany |
SS3 Panzerplatte - Leitersthal I (29.78 km) | 21:54.7 | 30.
8. class N3 30. ERC 20. Germany |
81.5 km/h 6.82 s/km |
41:22.4 | 29.
8. class N3 29. ERC 20. Germany |
SS4 Windfang II (14.22 km) | 10:33.2 | 35.
10. class N3 35. ERC 22. Germany |
80.8 km/h 6.89 s/km |
51:55.6 | 29.
8. class N3 29. ERC 20. Germany |
SS5 Ronnenberg - Starfelsen II (12.23 km) | 8:35.0 | 32.
8. class N3 32. ERC 21. Germany |
85.5 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:00:30.6 | 29.
8. class N3 29. ERC 19. Germany |
SS6 Panzerplatte - Leitersthal II (29.78 km) | 21:39.1 | 39.
12. class N3 39. ERC 25. Germany |
82.5 km/h 7.63 s/km |
1:22:09.7 | 30.
8. class N3 30. ERC 19. Germany |
SS7 RK Standortübungsplatz Rilchenberg I (4.34 km) | 3:21.0 | 34.
10. class N3 34. ERC 24. Germany |
77.7 km/h 7.67 s/km |
1:25:30.7 | 29.
8. class N3 29. ERC 19. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Erzweiler Mühle - Nachtigalshügel I (9.10 km) | 6:31.0 | 30.
8. class N3 30. ERC 20. Germany |
83.8 km/h 7.88 s/km |
1:32:01.7 | 29.
8. class N3 29. ERC 19. Germany |
SS9 Panzerplatte - Zaubach I (33.00 km) | 25:12.6 | 29.
6. class N3 29. ERC 18. Germany |
78.5 km/h 7.82 s/km |
1:57:14.3 | 25.
5. class N3 25. ERC 15. Germany |
SS10 Kefersheim - Starfelsen I (20.46 km) | 14:50.3 | 28.
7. class N3 28. ERC 19. Germany |
82.7 km/h 8.00 s/km |
2:12:04.6 | 23.
5. class N3 23. ERC 14. Germany |
SS11 Maiwald I (13.56 km) | 10:14.6 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 15. Germany |
79.4 km/h 6.84 s/km |
2:22:19.2 | 22.
5. class N3 22. ERC 14. Germany |
SS12 Erzweiler Mühle - Nachtigalshügel II (9.10 km) | 6:25.7 | 24.
6. class N3 24. ERC 16. Germany |
84.9 km/h 8.08 s/km |
2:28:44.9 | 22.
5. class N3 22. ERC 14. Germany |
SS13 Panzerplatte - Zaubach II (33.00 km) | 25:01.4 | 26.
5. class N3 26. ERC 16. Germany |
79.1 km/h 8.08 s/km |
2:53:46.3 | 22.
5. class N3 22. ERC 14. Germany |
SS14 Kefersheim - Starfelsen II (20.46 km) | 14:44.1 | 23.
4. class N3 23. ERC 14. Germany |
83.3 km/h 6.65 s/km |
3:08:30.4 | 21.
4. class N3 21. ERC 13. Germany |
SS15 Maiwald II (13.56 km) | 10:16.2 | 22.
4. class N3 22. ERC 14. Germany |
79.2 km/h 6.62 s/km |
3:18:46.6 | 21.
4. class N3 21. ERC 13. Germany |
SS16 RK Standortübungsplatz Rilchenberg II (4.34 km) | 3:18.0 | 22.
4. class N3 22. ERC 14. Germany |
78.9 km/h 6.64 s/km |
3:22:04.6 | 21.
4. class N3 21. ERC 13. Germany |