33. Manx International Rally 1995
ERC #40 [coef 10] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5 • Peugeot Masters
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1995, Douglas • asphalt 348.00 km • Other years
#62
N3
Final results
34. overall
4. class N3
34. ERC
23. Great Britain
5. Great Britain Amateur Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crogga (348.00 km) | 4:11 | 55.
7. class N3 55. ERC 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
4991.2 km/h 0.16 s/km |
4:11 | 55.
7. class N3 55. ERC 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS2 Mt Murray | 10:06 | 62.
8. class N3 62. ERC 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
14:17 | 58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 32. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS3 Castletown 1 | 1:40 | 56.
9. class N3 56. ERC 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
15:57 | 58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 32. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS4 Castletown 2 | 1:39 | 60.
9. class N3 60. ERC 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
17:36 | 57.
8. class N3 57. ERC 32. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS5 Cringle 1 | 15:30 | 59.
6. class N3 59. ERC 33. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
33:06 | 53.
6. class N3 53. ERC 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS6 Tynwald Mill | 4:23 | 59.
6. class N3 59. ERC 31. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
37:29 | 53.
6. class N3 53. ERC 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS7 Sartfell | 11:29 | 59.
5. class N3 59. ERC 32. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
48:58 | 54.
5. class N3 54. ERC 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Douglas | 1:45 | 49.
4. class N3 49. ERC 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
50:43 | 53.
5. class N3 53. ERC 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS9 Colden 1 | 12:31 | 53.
4. class N3 53. ERC 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:03:14 | 50.
4. class N3 50. ERC 29. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS10 Curraghs | 11:28 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 20. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:14:42 | 48.
4. class N3 48. ERC 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS11 Barregrow 1 | 9:59 | 48.
4. class N3 48. ERC 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:24:41 | 46.
4. class N3 46. ERC 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS12 Eairy 1 | 14:58 | 7.
1. class N3 7. ERC 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:39:39 | 44.
4. class N3 44. ERC 27. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS13 Cringle 2 | 13:55 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
1:53:34 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS14 Colden 2 | 12:26 | 39.
3. class N3 39. ERC 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:06:00 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS15 Barregrow 2 | 9:51 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 26. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:15:51 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS16 Eairy 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Cringle 3 | 15:04 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 26. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:30:55 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS18 Keppel | 5:09 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 26. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:36:04 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS19 Brandywell | 5:49 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 25. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:41:53 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS20 Clannagh 1 | 10:46 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 27. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
2:52:39 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 24. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS21 Jurby East 1 | 11:39 | 39.
3. class N3 39. ERC 26. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:04:18 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 24. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS22 Hibernia | 10:17 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 27. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:14:35 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 24. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS23 Algare | 12:35 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 25. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:27:10 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 24. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS24 Clannagh 2 | 10:08 | 40.
4. class N3 40. ERC 27. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:37:18 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 24. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS25 Jurby East 2 | 10:49 | 38.
4. class N3 38. ERC 25. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:48:07 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS26 Maughold | 3:47 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 22. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:51:54 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS27 Baldhoon | 5:18 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 24. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
3:57:12 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS28 Shenvalley | 10:32 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 25. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:07:44 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
SS29 Ronague | 10:00 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 24. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Amateur Cup |
|
4:17:44 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Amateur Cup |