34. Int. KÜS Saarland Rallye 2004
European Cup North #5 [coef 5] • Germany #5 • Suzuki Ignis Rallye Cup (D) #2 • ADAC Rallye Junior Cup #4
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004, Merzig • asphalt 208.10 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Saargau I (6.35 km) | 4:14.0 | 62.
17. class N2 11. European Cup North |
90.0 km/h 9.86 s/km |
4:14.0 | 62.
17. class N2 11. European Cup North |
SS2 Dreiländereck I (11.12 km) | 8:47.2 | 68.
22. class N2 13. European Cup North |
75.9 km/h 13.17 s/km |
13:01.2 | 66.
21. class N2 12. European Cup North |
SS3 Steine an der Grenze I (27.06 km) | 20:11.0 | 63.
18. class N2 12. European Cup North |
80.4 km/h 13.90 s/km |
33:12.2 | 63.
18. class N2 12. European Cup North |
SS4 Saargau II (6.35 km) | 4:27.0 | 64.
19. class N2 11. European Cup North |
85.6 km/h 12.77 s/km |
37:39.2 | 63.
18. class N2 12. European Cup North |
SS5 Dreiländereck II (11.12 km) | 9:19.6 | 63.
19. class N2 11. European Cup North |
71.5 km/h 16.86 s/km |
46:58.8 | 64.
19. class N2 12. European Cup North |
SS6 Steine an der Grenze II (27.06 km) | 20:25.4 | 61.
17. class N2 11. European Cup North |
79.5 km/h 14.94 s/km |
1:07:24.2 | 61.
17. class N2 11. European Cup North |
SS7 RK Losheim (4.78 km) | 4:06.2 | 60.
17. class N2 10. European Cup North |
69.9 km/h 12.95 s/km |
1:11:30.4 | 60.
17. class N2 10. European Cup North |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Wahlener Platte I (11.51 km) | 9:10.8 | 54.
12. class N2 7. European Cup North |
75.2 km/h 11.51 s/km |
1:20:41.2 | 58.
15. class N2 10. European Cup North |
SS9 Weiskircher Land I (9.43 km) | 6:53.6 | 52.
12. class N2 8. European Cup North |
82.1 km/h 10.82 s/km |
1:27:34.8 | 57.
15. class N2 10. European Cup North |
SS10 Rund um Scheiden I (12.19 km) | 7:48.3 | 46.
8. class N2 7. European Cup North |
93.7 km/h 7.85 s/km |
1:35:23.1 | 55.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
SS11 Wahlener Platte II (11.51 km) | 8:56.3 | 51.
12. class N2 8. European Cup North |
77.3 km/h 11.36 s/km |
1:44:19.4 | 54.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
SS12 Weiskircher Land II (9.43 km) | 6:37.1 | 50.
12. class N2 8. European Cup North |
85.5 km/h 10.11 s/km |
1:50:56.5 | 54.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
SS13 Rund um Scheiden II (12.19 km) | 8:07.0 | 52.
13. class N2 7. European Cup North |
90.1 km/h 10.07 s/km |
1:59:03.5 | 54.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
SS14 Steine an der Grenze III (27.06 km) | 20:12.3 | 51.
12. class N2 9. European Cup North |
80.4 km/h 11.43 s/km |
2:19:15.8 | 53.
14. class N2 9. European Cup North |
SS15 Wahlener Platte III (11.51 km) | 9:08.3 | 49.
11. class N2 8. European Cup North |
75.6 km/h 11.36 s/km |
2:28:24.1 | 52.
14. class N2 9. European Cup North |
SS16 Weiskircher Land III (9.43 km) | 6:39.1 | 52.
14. class N2 8. European Cup North |
85.1 km/h 10.31 s/km |
2:35:03.2 | 51.
14. class N2 9. European Cup North |