34. Int. KÜS Saarland Rallye 2004
European Cup North #5 [coef 5] • Germany #5 • Suzuki Ignis Rallye Cup (D) #2 • ADAC Rallye Junior Cup #4
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2004, Merzig • asphalt 208.10 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Saargau I (6.35 km) | 4:00.8 | 52.
13. class N2 6. European Cup North |
94.9 km/h 7.78 s/km |
4:00.8 | 52.
13. class N2 6. European Cup North |
SS2 Dreiländereck I (11.12 km) | 8:09.1 | 57.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
81.8 km/h 9.74 s/km |
12:09.9 | 56.
14. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS3 Steine an der Grenze I (27.06 km) | 18:02.4 | 51.
11. class N2 8. European Cup North |
90.0 km/h 9.15 s/km |
30:12.3 | 52.
12. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS4 Saargau II (6.35 km) | 3:58.7 | 51.
11. class N2 7. European Cup North |
95.8 km/h 8.31 s/km |
34:11.0 | 51.
11. class N2 7. European Cup North |
SS5 Dreiländereck II (11.12 km) | 8:11.9 | 52.
12. class N2 7. European Cup North |
81.4 km/h 10.77 s/km |
42:22.9 | 52.
12. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS6 Steine an der Grenze II (27.06 km) | 18:02.6 | 49.
9. class N2 8. European Cup North |
90.0 km/h 9.66 s/km |
1:00:25.5 | 48.
9. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS7 RK Losheim (4.78 km) | 3:40.2 | 43.
4. class N2 7. European Cup North |
78.1 km/h 7.51 s/km |
1:04:05.7 | 48.
9. class N2 8. European Cup North |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Wahlener Platte I (11.51 km) | 9:10.8 | 54.
12. class N2 7. European Cup North |
75.2 km/h 11.51 s/km |
1:13:16.5 | 47.
8. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS9 Weiskircher Land I (9.43 km) | 7:07.9 | 55.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
79.3 km/h 12.33 s/km |
1:20:24.4 | 46.
8. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS10 Rund um Scheiden I (12.19 km) | 8:11.0 | 53.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
89.4 km/h 9.71 s/km |
1:28:35.4 | 46.
8. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS11 Wahlener Platte II (11.51 km) | 9:00.0 | 52.
13. class N2 9. European Cup North |
76.7 km/h 11.69 s/km |
1:37:35.4 | 47.
9. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS12 Weiskircher Land II (9.43 km) | 6:32.3 | 44.
8. class N2 7. European Cup North |
86.5 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:44:07.7 | 47.
9. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS13 Rund um Scheiden II (12.19 km) | 8:07.4 | 53.
14. class N2 8. European Cup North |
90.0 km/h 10.11 s/km |
1:52:15.1 | 47.
9. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS14 Steine an der Grenze III (27.06 km) | 19:30.3 | 47.
9. class N2 7. European Cup North |
83.2 km/h 9.87 s/km |
2:11:45.4 | 46.
8. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS15 Wahlener Platte III (11.51 km) | 8:56.6 | 48.
10. class N2 7. European Cup North |
77.2 km/h 10.34 s/km |
2:20:42.0 | 45.
8. class N2 8. European Cup North |
SS16 Weiskircher Land III (9.43 km) | 6:44.1 | 53.
15. class N2 9. European Cup North |
84.0 km/h 10.84 s/km |
2:27:26.1 | 45.
8. class N2 8. European Cup North |