49. Network Q RAC Rally 1993
21. 11. – 24. 11. 1993, Birmingham • gravel - snow 547.94 km • total distance including road sections - 2628.12 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sutton Park (4.77 km) | 3:43 | 78.
8. class A7 78. WRC 16. 2-L WC |
77.0 km/h 10.27 s/km |
3:43 | 78.
8. class A7 78. WRC 16. 2-L WC |
SS2 Weston Park (4.10 km) | 3:47 | 74.
9. class A7 74. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
65.0 km/h 8.29 s/km |
7:30 | 75.
9. class A7 75. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
SS3 Oulton Park (4.40 km) | 3:19 | 74.
9. class A7 74. WRC 15. 2-L WC |
79.6 km/h 8.86 s/km |
11:19 0:30 |
104.
15. class A7 104. WRC 29. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:30 | |||||
SS4 Tatton Park (6.88 km) | 6:04 | 83.
9. class A7 83. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
68.0 km/h 10.32 s/km |
17:23 0:30 |
100.
14. class A7 100. WRC 27. 2-L WC |
SS5 Chatsworth (10.52 km) | 10:18 | 78.
9. class A7 78. WRC 19. 2-L WC |
61.3 km/h 12.07 s/km |
27:41 0:30 |
90.
12. class A7 90. WRC 24. 2-L WC |
SS6 Clumber Park (5.14 km) | 3:50 | 70.
8. class A7 70. WRC 14. 2-L WC |
80.5 km/h 10.12 s/km |
31:31 0:30 |
83.
11. class A7 83. WRC 22. 2-L WC |
SS7 Donington 1 (7.67 km) | 5:43 | 70.
9. class A7 70. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
80.5 km/h 9.00 s/km |
37:14 0:30 |
79.
10. class A7 79. WRC 20. 2-L WC |
SS8 Donington 2 (7.67 km) | 5:29 | 47.
7. class A7 47. WRC 8. 2-L WC |
83.9 km/h 7.43 s/km |
42:43 0:30 |
72.
10. class A7 72. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
SS9 MIRA (7.51 km) | 5:34 | 53.
6. class A7 53. WRC 12. 2-L WC |
80.9 km/h 9.05 s/km |
48:17 0:30 |
68.
10. class A7 68. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Dyfnant (20.55 km) | 21:47 | 66.
8. class A7 66. WRC 17. 2-L WC |
56.6 km/h 15.33 s/km |
1:10:04 0:30 |
59.
7. class A7 59. WRC 12. 2-L WC |
SS11 Myherin (33.64 km) | 26:52 | 60.
8. class A7 60. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
75.1 km/h 10.91 s/km |
1:36:56 0:30 |
53.
7. class A7 53. WRC 13. 2-L WC |
SS12 Sweet Lamb Hafren (24.40 km) | 34:52 | 127.
17. class A7 127. WRC 38. 2-L WC |
42.0 km/h 42.17 s/km |
2:11:55 0:37 |
98.
13. class A7 98. WRC 27. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:07 | |||||
SS13 Pantperhog (15.17 km) | 12:42 | 60.
7. class A7 60. WRC 15. 2-L WC |
71.7 km/h 11.73 s/km |
2:24:43 0:43 |
95.
13. class A7 95. WRC 27. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:06 | |||||
SS14 Dyfi Main (23.48 km) | 26:54 | 121.
17. class A7 121. WRC 37. 2-L WC |
52.4 km/h 29.22 s/km |
2:51:48 0:54 |
102.
12. class A7 102. WRC 29. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:11 | |||||
SS15 Dyfi Gartheiniog (23.40 km) | 19:49 | 63.
8. class A7 63. WRC 17. 2-L WC |
70.8 km/h 13.38 s/km |
3:11:37 0:54 |
99.
12. class A7 99. WRC 29. 2-L WC |
SS16 Penmachno South (13.40 km) | 11:07 | 65.
10. class A7 65. WRC 21. 2-L WC |
72.3 km/h 15.00 s/km |
3:22:44 0:54 |
95.
12. class A7 95. WRC 28. 2-L WC |
SS17 Penmachno North (10.07 km) | 8:40 | 71.
10. class A7 71. WRC 23. 2-L WC |
69.7 km/h 15.39 s/km |
3:31:24 0:54 |
95.
12. class A7 95. WRC 28. 2-L WC |
SS18 Brenig (9.19 km) | 10:11 | 84.
10. class A7 84. WRC 23. 2-L WC |
54.1 km/h 22.31 s/km |
3:41:35 0:54 |
94.
12. class A7 94. WRC 28. 2-L WC |
SS19 Clocaenog (19.28 km) | 19:27 | 96.
10. class A7 96. WRC 26. 2-L WC |
59.5 km/h 20.64 s/km |
4:01:02 0:54 |
93.
10. class A7 93. WRC 26. 2-L WC |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Grizedale East (7.20 km) | 6:01 | 59.
6. class A7 59. WRC 16. 2-L WC |
71.8 km/h 8.61 s/km |
4:07:03 0:54 |
90.
10. class A7 90. WRC 26. 2-L WC |
SS21 Grizedale West (27.90 km) | 22:50 | 56.
7. class A7 56. WRC 15. 2-L WC |
73.3 km/h 8.03 s/km |
4:29:53 0:54 |
88.
10. class A7 88. WRC 26. 2-L WC |
SS22 Kershope (39.78 km) | 41:15 | 57.
7. class A7 57. WRC 16. 2-L WC |
57.9 km/h 15.79 s/km |
5:11:16 1:02 |
78.
9. class A7 78. WRC 22. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:08 | |||||
SS23 Wauchope West (11.44 km) | 13:55 | 63.
8. class A7 63. WRC 16. 2-L WC |
49.3 km/h 30.24 s/km |
5:25:11 1:02 |
73.
8. class A7 73. WRC 21. 2-L WC |
SS24 Wauchope East (11.07 km) | 37:08 | 60.
8. class A7 60. WRC 16. 2-L WC |
17.9 km/h 153.21 s/km |
6:02:19 1:02 |
70.
8. class A7 70. WRC 20. 2-L WC |
SS25 Harwood (21.34 km) | 1:03:10 | 78.
13. class A7 78. WRC 26. 2-L WC |
20.3 km/h 133.69 s/km |
7:05:29 1:02 |
76.
10. class A7 76. WRC 24. 2-L WC |
SS26 Falstone (29.90 km) | 50:33 | 63.
10. class A7 63. WRC 21. 2-L WC |
35.5 km/h 57.99 s/km |
7:56:02 1:02 |
77.
10. class A7 77. WRC 24. 2-L WC |
SS27 Broomylinn (17.86 km) | 41:04 | 59.
8. class A7 59. WRC 19. 2-L WC |
26.1 km/h 91.27 s/km |
8:37:06 1:02 |
76.
10. class A7 76. WRC 25. 2-L WC |
SS28 Pundershaw (30.26 km) | 46:21 | 58.
7. class A7 58. WRC 18. 2-L WC |
39.2 km/h 51.26 s/km |
9:23:27 1:02 |
74.
9. class A7 74. WRC 24. 2-L WC |
4. leg | |||||
SS29 Hamsterley (18.45 km) | 20:08 | 52.
7. class A7 52. WRC 17. 2-L WC |
55.0 km/h 24.34 s/km |
9:43:37 1:04 |
72.
9. class A7 72. WRC 24. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:02 | |||||
SS30 Cropton (13.00 km) | 16:31 | 68.
9. class A7 68. WRC 21. 2-L WC |
47.2 km/h 35.23 s/km |
10:00:11 1:07 |
73.
10. class A7 73. WRC 25. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:03 | |||||
SS31 Gale Rigg (8.35 km) | 10:03 | 60.
7. class A7 60. WRC 17. 2-L WC |
49.9 km/h 27.43 s/km |
10:10:15 1:08 |
69.
9. class A7 69. WRC 24. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:01 | |||||
SS32 Langdale (16.29 km) | 17:27 | 53.
7. class A7 53. WRC 17. 2-L WC |
56.0 km/h 22.22 s/km |
10:27:42 1:08 |
66.
8. class A7 66. WRC 21. 2-L WC |
SS33 Dalby (32.16 km) | 35:40 | 63.
8. class A7 63. WRC 20. 2-L WC |
54.1 km/h 25.65 s/km |
11:03:38 1:24 |
67.
8. class A7 67. WRC 21. 2-L WC |
Penalty 0:16 | |||||
SS34 Scunthorpe (7.17 km) | 6:38 | 66.
10. class A7 66. WRC 21. 2-L WC |
64.9 km/h 16.74 s/km |
11:10:16 1:24 |
65.
8. class A7 65. WRC 20. 2-L WC |
SS35 Donington 3 (4.53 km) | 4:12 | 46.
7. class A7 46. WRC 15. 2-L WC |
64.7 km/h 11.48 s/km |
11:14:28 1:24 |
65.
8. class A7 65. WRC 20. 2-L WC |