33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#49
A8
Final results
13. overall
7. class A8
13. Sweden
9. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:32.0 | 12.
7. class A8 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
132.1 km/h 1.51 s/km |
7:32.0 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:23.0 | 11.
7. class A8 9. Denmark 11. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 2.18 s/km |
11:55.0 | 12.
8. class A8 12. Sweden 10. Denmark |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 5:34.0 | 10.
6. class A8 7. Denmark 10. Sweden |
105.0 km/h 1.85 s/km |
17:29.0 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:07.0 | 12.
8. class A8 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
108.9 km/h 2.34 s/km |
19:36.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 4:49.0 | 14.
8. class A8 11. Denmark 14. Sweden |
109.7 km/h 2.61 s/km |
24:25.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:34.0 | 7.
4. class A8 5. Denmark 7. Sweden |
131.5 km/h 1.63 s/km |
31:59.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:27.0 | 9.
5. class A8 6. Denmark 9. Sweden |
105.0 km/h 2.57 s/km |
36:26.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 5:41.0 | 7.
4. class A8 4. Denmark 7. Sweden |
102.8 km/h 2.36 s/km |
42:07.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 8:02.6 | 13.
7. class A8 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
80.5 km/h 2.31 s/km |
50:09.6 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:10.0 | 19.
10. class A8 14. Denmark 19. Sweden |
98.9 km/h 3.03 s/km |
53:19.6 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:19.0 | 16.
10. class A8 13. Denmark 16. Sweden |
111.2 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:02:38.6 | 12.
7. class A8 12. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:03.9 | 16.
7. class A8 11. Denmark 16. Sweden |
102.2 km/h 2.47 s/km |
1:05:42.5 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:12.7 | 14.
7. class A8 10. Denmark 14. Sweden |
112.4 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:14:55.2 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 8. Denmark |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:35.9 | 14.
7. class A8 10. Denmark 14. Sweden |
110.4 km/h 2.21 s/km |
1:21:31.1 | 10.
6. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 4:59.7 | 12.
6. class A8 8. Denmark 12. Sweden |
88.9 km/h 2.34 s/km |
1:26:30.8 | 10.
6. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:40.4 | 12.
6. class A8 8. Denmark 12. Sweden |
95.8 km/h 2.53 s/km |
1:32:11.2 | 10.
6. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 7:02.4 | 14.
7. class A8 9. Denmark 14. Sweden |
103.5 km/h 2.47 s/km |
1:39:13.6 | 10.
6. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 6:02.4 | 41.
9. class A8 31. Denmark 41. Sweden |
73.5 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:45:16.0 | 11.
6. class A8 11. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:56.9 | 49.
11. class A8 38. Denmark 49. Sweden |
78.2 km/h 9.58 s/km |
1:52:12.9 | 13.
7. class A8 13. Sweden 9. Denmark |