33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#35
Subaru Rally Team Sweden
A8
Final results
6. overall
4. class A8
6. Sweden
4. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:29.0 | 9.
4. class A8 7. Denmark 9. Sweden |
132.9 km/h 1.33 s/km |
7:29.0 | 9.
4. class A8 9. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:23.0 | 11.
7. class A8 9. Denmark 11. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 2.18 s/km |
11:52.0 | 11.
7. class A8 11. Sweden 9. Denmark |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 5:33.0 | 9.
5. class A8 6. Denmark 9. Sweden |
105.3 km/h 1.75 s/km |
17:25.0 | 9.
6. class A8 9. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:07.0 | 12.
8. class A8 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
108.9 km/h 2.34 s/km |
19:32.0 | 9.
5. class A8 9. Sweden 6. Denmark |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 4:40.0 | 5.
3. class A8 3. Denmark 5. Sweden |
113.3 km/h 1.59 s/km |
24:12.0 | 9.
5. class A8 9. Sweden 6. Denmark |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:40.0 | 12.
7. class A8 9. Denmark 12. Sweden |
129.8 km/h 1.99 s/km |
31:52.0 | 10.
5. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:31.0 | 13.
8. class A8 10. Denmark 13. Sweden |
103.5 km/h 3.08 s/km |
36:23.0 | 10.
5. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 5:41.0 | 7.
4. class A8 4. Denmark 7. Sweden |
102.8 km/h 2.36 s/km |
42:04.0 | 10.
5. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 7:55.7 | 11.
6. class A8 8. Denmark 11. Sweden |
81.7 km/h 1.67 s/km |
49:59.7 | 10.
5. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 2:58.7 | 6.
4. class A8 4. Denmark 6. Sweden |
105.2 km/h 0.86 s/km |
52:58.4 | 10.
5. class A8 10. Sweden 7. Denmark |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 8:46.5 | 3.
3. class A8 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
118.0 km/h 0.96 s/km |
1:01:44.9 | 9.
5. class A8 9. Sweden 6. Denmark |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 2:55.9 | 7.
5. class A8 5. Denmark 7. Sweden |
106.8 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:04:40.8 | 8.
4. class A8 8. Sweden 5. Denmark |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 8:43.7 | 7.
5. class A8 5. Denmark 7. Sweden |
118.6 km/h 0.98 s/km |
1:13:24.5 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:20.5 | 6.
5. class A8 4. Denmark 6. Sweden |
114.9 km/h 0.94 s/km |
1:19:45.0 | 7.
5. class A8 7. Sweden 5. Denmark |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:02.3 | 14.
7. class A8 10. Denmark 14. Sweden |
88.1 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:24:47.3 | 7.
5. class A8 7. Sweden 5. Denmark |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:25.1 | 5.
4. class A8 3. Denmark 5. Sweden |
100.3 km/h 0.84 s/km |
1:30:12.4 | 7.
5. class A8 7. Sweden 5. Denmark |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:41.8 | 6.
4. class A8 5. Denmark 6. Sweden |
108.8 km/h 0.77 s/km |
1:36:54.2 | 7.
5. class A8 7. Sweden 5. Denmark |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:06.7 | 4.
3. class A8 3. Denmark 4. Sweden |
86.9 km/h 0.69 s/km |
1:42:00.9 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 5:30.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Denmark 1. Sweden |
98.8 km/h |
1:47:31.0 | 6.
4. class A8 6. Sweden 4. Denmark |