26. Auto Štangl Bohemia Rallye 1999
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1999, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 230.19 km • Other years
#3
Škoda Motorsport
A8
Final results
1. overall
1. class A8
1. Czech Republic
1. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Satalice - Radonice (8.12 km) | 3:57.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
123.3 km/h 0.85 s/km |
3:57.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS2 Horní Krupá - Jivina 1 (10.11 km) | 5:42.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
106.1 km/h 1.00 s/km |
9:39.9 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS3 Sezemice - Mohelnice 1 (6.25 km) | 3:24.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
109.8 km/h 0.48 s/km |
13:04.8 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS4 Kuřivody - Kuřivody 1 (13.47 km) | 7:50.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
103.0 km/h 1.22 s/km |
20:55.7 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS5 Horní Krupá - Jivina 2 (10.11 km) | 5:27.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
111.2 km/h 1.09 s/km |
26:23.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS6 Sezemice - Mohelnice 2 (6.25 km) | 3:23.9 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
110.3 km/h 1.02 s/km |
29:47.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS7 Kuřivody - Kuřivody 2 (13.47 km) | 7:43.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 0.39 s/km |
37:30.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS8 Sosnová (2.20 km) | 1:54.2 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
69.4 km/h 1.82 s/km |
39:24.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Vinec - Skalsko 1 (16.32 km) | 9:03.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
108.1 km/h 0.18 s/km |
48:28.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS10 Březovice - Bezdědice 1 (19.37 km) | 10:02.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
115.8 km/h 0.12 s/km |
58:30.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vinec - Skalsko 2 (16.32 km) | 9:02.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
108.3 km/h 0.48 s/km |
1:07:32.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS12 Březovice - Bezdědice 2 (19.37 km) | 9:53.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
117.6 km/h |
1:17:25.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS13 Osečná - Osečná 1 (17.53 km) | 9:31.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
110.4 km/h |
1:26:57.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS14 Český Dub - Soběslavice 1 (10.63 km) | 5:38.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
113.0 km/h |
1:32:35.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS15 Jivina - Husa 1 (12.67 km) | 7:23.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 0.17 s/km |
1:39:59.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS16 Osečná - Osečná 2 (17.53 km) | 9:18.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
112.9 km/h |
1:49:18.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS17 Český Dub - Soběslavice 2 (10.63 km) | 5:36.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
113.9 km/h 0.19 s/km |
1:54:54.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS18 Jivina - Husa 2 (12.67 km) | 7:17.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
104.2 km/h |
2:02:11.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS19 Jeníšovice - Malá Skála (7.17 km) | 4:36.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 0.24 s/km |
2:06:48.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |