8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#106
ASS Olomouc
A/Š120LS
Final results
38. overall
7. class A/Š120LS
38. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 21:27 (1287) | 60.
14. class A/Š120LS 60. Czechoslovakia |
78.7 km/h 6.39 s/km |
21:27 (1287) | 60.
14. class A/Š120LS 60. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:15 (195) | 34.
7. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
99.5 km/h 4.45 s/km |
24:42 (1482) | 53.
11. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 9:42 (582) | 55.
12. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
80.7 km/h 5.13 s/km |
34:24 (2064) | 53.
11. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 17:59 (1079) | 53.
13. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
68.9 km/h 7.02 s/km |
52:23 (3143) | 50.
11. class A/Š120LS 50. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:28 (388) | 25.
3. class A/Š120LS 25. Czechoslovakia |
79.0 km/h 4.58 s/km |
58:51 (3531) | 45.
10. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:42 (162) | 19.
4. class A/Š120LS 19. Czechoslovakia |
100.2 km/h 3.55 s/km |
1:01:33 (3693) | 45.
10. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 11:19 (679) | 33.
6. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
80.6 km/h 4.40 s/km |
1:12:52 (4372) | 43.
10. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 20:27 (1227) | 27.
5. class A/Š120LS 27. Czechoslovakia |
82.6 km/h 4.48 s/km |
1:33:19 (5599) | 41.
8. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:14 (194) | 28.
6. class A/Š120LS 28. Czechoslovakia |
100.0 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:36:33 (5793) | 41.
8. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 19:54 (1194) | 34.
5. class A/Š120LS 34. Czechoslovakia |
84.9 km/h 3.41 s/km |
1:56:27 (6987) | 41.
8. class A/Š120LS 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:11 (191) | 33.
3. class A/Š120LS 33. Czechoslovakia |
101.6 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:59:38 (7178) | 39.
6. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 11:05 (665) | 63.
13. class A/Š120LS 63. Czechoslovakia |
70.6 km/h 11.80 s/km |
2:10:43 (7843) | 39.
6. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 17:31 (1051) | 38.
9. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
70.8 km/h 6.49 s/km |
2:28:14 (8894) | 38.
6. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 7:22 (442) | 55.
11. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
69.3 km/h 12.46 s/km |
2:35:36 (9336) | 36.
5. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:49 (169) | 42.
9. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
96.1 km/h 6.43 s/km |
2:38:25 (9505) | 36.
5. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 11:48 (708) | 42.
7. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
77.3 km/h 7.10 s/km |
2:51:43 (10303) 1:30 |
38.
7. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 1:30 |