8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#82
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A/Š120LS
Final results
36. overall
6. class A/Š120LS
36. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 21:24 (1284) | 56.
12. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
78.9 km/h 6.29 s/km |
21:24 (1284) | 56.
12. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:23 (203) | 59.
15. class A/Š120LS 59. Czechoslovakia |
95.6 km/h 5.94 s/km |
24:47 (1487) | 55.
13. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 9:44 (584) | 57.
13. class A/Š120LS 57. Czechoslovakia |
80.4 km/h 5.29 s/km |
34:31 (2071) | 56.
13. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 17:47 (1067) | 45.
11. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
69.7 km/h 6.44 s/km |
52:18 (3138) | 48.
10. class A/Š120LS 48. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 7:05 (425) | 65.
17. class A/Š120LS 65. Czechoslovakia |
72.1 km/h 8.93 s/km |
59:23 (3563) | 51.
11. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:52 (172) | 55.
12. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
94.4 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:02:15 (3735) | 50.
11. class A/Š120LS 50. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 11:58 (718) | 56.
15. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
76.3 km/h 6.97 s/km |
1:14:13 (4453) | 51.
11. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 21:40 (1300) | 52.
13. class A/Š120LS 52. Czechoslovakia |
78.0 km/h 7.07 s/km |
1:35:53 (5753) | 46.
10. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:20 (200) | 42.
9. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
97.0 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:39:13 (5953) | 46.
10. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 20:32 (1232) | 49.
10. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
82.3 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:59:45 (7185) | 44.
9. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:13 (193) | 40.
5. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
100.5 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:02:58 (7378) | 42.
7. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 9:36 (576) | 46.
8. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
81.6 km/h 4.98 s/km |
2:12:34 (7954) | 42.
8. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 17:12 (1032) | 32.
5. class A/Š120LS 32. Czechoslovakia |
72.1 km/h 5.57 s/km |
2:29:46 (8986) | 40.
8. class A/Š120LS 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 6:36 (396) | 44.
8. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
77.4 km/h 7.05 s/km |
2:36:22 (9382) | 39.
7. class A/Š120LS 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:44 (164) | 36.
6. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |
99.0 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:39:06 (9546) | 38.
7. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 11:24 (684) | 38.
6. class A/Š120LS 38. Czechoslovakia |
80.1 km/h 5.52 s/km |
2:50:40 (10240) 0:10 |
36.
6. class A/Š120LS 36. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 0:10 |