8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#37
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
A/1300
Final results
9. overall
5. class A/1300
9. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 19:21 (1161) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
87.3 km/h 1.92 s/km |
19:21 (1161) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:09 (189) | 18.
7. class A/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
102.7 km/h 3.34 s/km |
22:30 (1350) | 7.
3. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 9:10 (550) | 22.
12. class A/1300 22. Czechoslovakia |
85.4 km/h 2.68 s/km |
31:40 (1900) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 17:59 (1079) | 53.
29. class A/1300 53. Czechoslovakia |
68.9 km/h 7.02 s/km |
49:39 (2979) | 20.
11. class A/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 6:22 (382) | 16.
7. class A/1300 16. Czechoslovakia |
80.2 km/h 3.88 s/km |
56:01 (3361) | 20.
11. class A/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:45 (165) | 36.
18. class A/1300 36. Czechoslovakia |
98.4 km/h 4.21 s/km |
58:46 (3526) | 20.
11. class A/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 10:54 (654) | 16.
6. class A/1300 16. Czechoslovakia |
83.7 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:09:40 (4180) | 17.
8. class A/1300 17. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 19:25 (1165) | 9.
4. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
87.0 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:29:05 (5345) | 10.
5. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:20 (200) | 42.
24. class A/1300 42. Czechoslovakia |
97.0 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:32:25 (5545) | 10.
5. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 18:53 (1133) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 1.24 s/km |
1:51:18 (6678) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:18 (198) | 46.
28. class A/1300 46. Czechoslovakia |
98.0 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:54:36 (6876) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 8:51 (531) | 16.
9. class A/1300 16. Czechoslovakia |
88.5 km/h 1.53 s/km |
2:03:27 (7407) | 11.
6. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 16:12 (972) | 8.
3. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
76.5 km/h 2.66 s/km |
2:19:39 (8379) | 11.
6. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 6:04 (364) | 14.
7. class A/1300 14. Czechoslovakia |
84.2 km/h 3.29 s/km |
2:25:43 (8743) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:37 (157) | 20.
10. class A/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
103.4 km/h 3.77 s/km |
2:28:20 (8900) | 10.
6. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 10:32 (632) | 11.
6. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
86.6 km/h 2.10 s/km |
2:38:52 (9532) | 9.
5. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |