14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
#60
2/11
Final results
28. overall
18. class 2/11
28. ERC
24. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Šuňava 1 (8.26 km) | 5:26 | 46.
25. class 2/11 46. ERC 37. CoPaF |
91.2 km/h 5.93 s/km |
5:26 | 46.
25. class 2/11 46. ERC 37. CoPaF |
SS2 Važec - Helpa 1 (29.66 km) | 20:06 | 30.
16. class 2/11 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
88.5 km/h 4.42 s/km |
25:32 | 32.
17. class 2/11 32. ERC 26. CoPaF |
SS3 Besník - Dobšiná 1 (13.05 km) | 9:54 | 32.
19. class 2/11 32. ERC 25. CoPaF |
79.1 km/h 6.21 s/km |
35:26 | 31.
18. class 2/11 31. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 (5.58 km) | 5:59 | 34.
21. class 2/11 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
56.0 km/h 7.89 s/km |
41:25 | 30.
18. class 2/11 30. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS5 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 1 (17.90 km) | 11:21 | 38.
19. class 2/11 38. ERC 28. CoPaF |
94.6 km/h 4.25 s/km |
52:46 | 31.
18. class 2/11 31. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 1 (14.28 km) | 9:52 | 35.
17. class 2/11 35. ERC 26. CoPaF |
86.8 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:02:38 | 32.
18. class 2/11 32. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS7 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.69 km) | 4:50 | 35.
19. class 2/11 35. ERC 28. CoPaF |
83.0 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:07:28 | 33.
18. class 2/11 33. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS8 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 1 (5.83 km) | 3:59 | 30.
15. class 2/11 30. ERC 23. CoPaF |
87.8 km/h 5.83 s/km |
1:11:27 | 32.
18. class 2/11 32. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2 (8.26 km) | 5:32 | 35.
20. class 2/11 35. ERC 27. CoPaF |
89.6 km/h 6.42 s/km |
1:16:59 | 32.
18. class 2/11 32. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2 (29.66 km) | 21:08 | 27.
14. class 2/11 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
84.2 km/h 5.87 s/km |
1:38:07 | 30.
16. class 2/11 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2 (13.05 km) | 11:03 | 38.
22. class 2/11 38. ERC 30. CoPaF |
70.9 km/h 10.57 s/km |
1:49:10 | 29.
15. class 2/11 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS12 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 (5.58 km) | 6:18 | 33.
18. class 2/11 33. ERC 26. CoPaF |
53.1 km/h 11.47 s/km |
1:55:28 | 27.
14. class 2/11 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS13 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 2 (17.90 km) | 12:09 | 35.
19. class 2/11 35. ERC 28. CoPaF |
88.4 km/h 6.15 s/km |
2:07:37 | 27.
14. class 2/11 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS14 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 2 (14.28 km) | 10:13 | 20.
11. class 2/11 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
83.9 km/h 5.18 s/km |
2:17:50 | 23.
13. class 2/11 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS15 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.69 km) | 5:03 | 28.
18. class 2/11 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
79.5 km/h 7.32 s/km |
2:22:53 | 22.
13. class 2/11 22. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS16 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 2 (5.83 km) | 4:06 | 24.
15. class 2/11 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
85.3 km/h 6.35 s/km |
2:26:59 | 22.
13. class 2/11 22. ERC 17. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Svit - Šuňava 3 (8.26 km) | 5:46 | 27.
17. class 2/11 27. ERC 22. CoPaF |
85.9 km/h 7.87 s/km |
2:32:45 | 21.
13. class 2/11 21. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS18 Važec - Helpa 3 (29.66 km) | 21:26 | 26.
17. class 2/11 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
83.0 km/h 8.33 s/km |
2:54:11 | 21.
13. class 2/11 21. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS19 Besník - Dobšiná 3 (13.05 km) | 11:52 | 34.
19. class 2/11 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
66.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
3:06:03 | 22.
14. class 2/11 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS20 Dobšiná - Potkova 3 (5.58 km) | 6:39 | 30.
17. class 2/11 30. ERC 23. CoPaF |
50.3 km/h 15.05 s/km |
3:12:42 | 22.
14. class 2/11 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS21 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 3 (17.90 km) | 12:14 | 26.
15. class 2/11 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
87.8 km/h 6.09 s/km |
3:24:56 | 23.
15. class 2/11 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS22 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 3 (14.28 km) | 10:44 | 29.
16. class 2/11 29. ERC 22. CoPaF |
79.8 km/h 7.28 s/km |
3:35:40 | 23.
15. class 2/11 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS23 Pusté Pole - Vernár 3 (6.69 km) | 5:11 | 34.
18. class 2/11 34. ERC 28. CoPaF |
77.4 km/h 7.32 s/km |
3:40:51 | 22.
15. class 2/11 22. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS24 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 3 (5.83 km) | 4:04 | 27.
16. class 2/11 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
86.0 km/h 5.32 s/km |
3:44:55 | 23.
16. class 2/11 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS25 Svit - Šuňava 4 (8.26 km) | 5:51 | 31.
20. class 2/11 31. ERC 26. CoPaF |
84.7 km/h 6.42 s/km |
3:50:46 | 23.
16. class 2/11 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS26 Važec - Helpa 4 (29.66 km) | 21:34 | 26.
15. class 2/11 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
82.5 km/h 6.81 s/km |
4:12:20 | 22.
15. class 2/11 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS27 Besník - Dobšiná 4 (13.05 km) | 11:40 | 32.
19. class 2/11 32. ERC 28. CoPaF |
67.1 km/h 11.34 s/km |
4:24:00 | 21.
14. class 2/11 21. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS28 Dobšiná - Potkova 4 (5.58 km) | 7:01 | 34.
20. class 2/11 34. ERC 30. CoPaF |
47.7 km/h 15.59 s/km |
4:31:01 | 22.
15. class 2/11 22. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS29 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 4 (17.90 km) | 13:03 | 38.
20. class 2/11 38. ERC 31. CoPaF |
82.3 km/h 8.77 s/km |
4:44:04 | 23.
15. class 2/11 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS30 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 4 (14.28 km) | 11:30 | 38.
19. class 2/11 38. ERC 31. CoPaF |
74.5 km/h 10.50 s/km |
4:55:34 | 23.
15. class 2/11 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS31 Pusté Pole - Vernár 4 (6.69 km) | 6:16 | 40.
21. class 2/11 40. ERC 34. CoPaF |
64.1 km/h 16.89 s/km |
5:01:50 | 25.
16. class 2/11 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS32 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 4 (5.83 km) | 3:33 | 38.
20. class 2/11 38. ERC 32. CoPaF |
98.5 km/h 7.89 s/km |
5:05:23 | 24.
16. class 2/11 24. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS33 Poprad - Poprad (4.46 km) | 3:02 | 25.
18. class 2/11 25. ERC 21. CoPaF |
88.2 km/h 6.28 s/km |
5:14:25 6:00 |
28.
18. class 2/11 28. ERC 24. CoPaF |
Penalty 6:00 |