14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
#74
2/10
Final results
23. overall
5. class 2/10
23. ERC
7. Alpe Adria Cup
19. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Šuňava 1 (8.26 km) | 5:04 | 22.
9. class 2/10 22. ERC 18. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
97.8 km/h 3.27 s/km |
5:04 | 22.
9. class 2/10 22. ERC 18. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS2 Važec - Helpa 1 (29.66 km) | 18:59 | 15.
6. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
93.7 km/h 2.16 s/km |
24:03 | 15.
5. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS3 Besník - Dobšiná 1 (13.05 km) | 9:36 | 20.
8. class 2/10 20. ERC 17. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
81.6 km/h 4.83 s/km |
33:39 | 16.
5. class 2/10 16. ERC 13. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 (5.58 km) | 5:40 | 15.
6. class 2/10 15. ERC 13. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
59.1 km/h 4.48 s/km |
39:19 | 15.
5. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS5 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 1 (17.90 km) | 10:34 | 9.
4. class 2/10 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
101.6 km/h 1.62 s/km |
49:53 | 15.
5. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 1 (14.28 km) | 9:12 | 10.
5. class 2/10 10. ERC 6. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
93.1 km/h 1.12 s/km |
59:05 | 13.
5. class 2/10 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS7 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.69 km) | 4:31 | 18.
8. class 2/10 18. ERC 14. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
88.9 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:03:36 | 14.
5. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS8 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 1 (5.83 km) | 3:51 | 22.
9. class 2/10 22. ERC 17. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
90.9 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:07:27 | 14.
5. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2 (8.26 km) | 5:06 | 18.
8. class 2/10 18. ERC 14. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
97.2 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:12:33 | 14.
5. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2 (29.66 km) | 19:35 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 12. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
90.9 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:32:08 | 14.
5. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2 (13.05 km) | 9:59 | 20.
7. class 2/10 20. ERC 15. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
78.4 km/h 5.67 s/km |
1:42:07 | 14.
5. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS12 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 (5.58 km) | 5:54 | 18.
8. class 2/10 18. ERC 14. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
56.7 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:48:01 | 13.
5. class 2/10 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS13 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 2 (17.90 km) | 10:51 | 8.
5. class 2/10 8. ERC 5. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
99.0 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:58:52 | 13.
5. class 2/10 13. ERC 10. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS14 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 2 (14.28 km) | 35:10 | 54.
17. class 2/10 54. ERC 42. CoPaF 12. Alpe Adria Cup |
24.4 km/h 110.01 s/km |
2:34:02 | 44.
15. class 2/10 44. ERC 35. CoPaF 11. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS15 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.69 km) | 4:48 | 18.
6. class 2/10 18. ERC 13. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
83.6 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:38:50 | 42.
13. class 2/10 42. ERC 33. CoPaF 11. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS16 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 2 (5.83 km) | 3:58 | 17.
5. class 2/10 17. ERC 12. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
88.2 km/h 4.97 s/km |
2:42:48 | 42.
13. class 2/10 42. ERC 33. CoPaF 11. Alpe Adria Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Svit - Šuňava 3 (8.26 km) | 5:20 | 18.
5. class 2/10 18. ERC 14. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
92.9 km/h 4.72 s/km |
2:48:08 | 38.
11. class 2/10 38. ERC 31. CoPaF 9. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS18 Važec - Helpa 3 (29.66 km) | 20:09 | 16.
4. class 2/10 16. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
88.3 km/h 5.73 s/km |
3:08:17 | 36.
10. class 2/10 36. ERC 29. CoPaF 9. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS19 Besník - Dobšiná 3 (13.05 km) | 10:03 | 14.
5. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
77.9 km/h 4.21 s/km |
3:18:20 | 33.
9. class 2/10 33. ERC 27. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS20 Dobšiná - Potkova 3 (5.58 km) | 6:12 | 22.
6. class 2/10 22. ERC 18. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
54.0 km/h 10.22 s/km |
3:24:32 | 33.
9. class 2/10 33. ERC 27. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS21 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 3 (17.90 km) | 11:08 | 10.
4. class 2/10 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
96.5 km/h 2.40 s/km |
3:35:40 | 33.
9. class 2/10 33. ERC 27. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS22 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 3 (14.28 km) | 9:39 | 9.
4. class 2/10 9. ERC 7. CoPaF 4. Alpe Adria Cup |
88.8 km/h 2.73 s/km |
3:45:19 | 32.
9. class 2/10 32. ERC 26. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS23 Pusté Pole - Vernár 3 (6.69 km) | 4:38 | 14.
4. class 2/10 14. ERC 11. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
86.6 km/h 2.39 s/km |
3:49:57 | 31.
9. class 2/10 31. ERC 26. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS24 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 3 (5.83 km) | 3:51 | 18.
6. class 2/10 18. ERC 14. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
90.9 km/h 3.09 s/km |
3:53:48 | 30.
8. class 2/10 30. ERC 25. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS25 Svit - Šuňava 4 (8.26 km) | 5:19 | 18.
4. class 2/10 18. ERC 14. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
93.2 km/h 2.54 s/km |
3:59:07 | 29.
8. class 2/10 29. ERC 24. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS26 Važec - Helpa 4 (29.66 km) | 20:07 | 16.
4. class 2/10 16. ERC 12. CoPaF 6. Alpe Adria Cup |
88.5 km/h 3.88 s/km |
4:19:14 | 28.
8. class 2/10 28. ERC 23. CoPaF 8. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS27 Besník - Dobšiná 4 (13.05 km) | 10:12 | 17.
4. class 2/10 17. ERC 15. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
76.8 km/h 4.60 s/km |
4:29:26 | 25.
6. class 2/10 25. ERC 21. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS28 Dobšiná - Potkova 4 (5.58 km) | 6:15 | 21.
5. class 2/10 21. ERC 19. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
53.6 km/h 7.35 s/km |
4:35:41 | 25.
6. class 2/10 25. ERC 21. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS29 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 4 (17.90 km) | 10:57 | 11.
3. class 2/10 11. ERC 10. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
98.1 km/h 1.73 s/km |
4:46:38 | 25.
6. class 2/10 25. ERC 21. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS30 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 4 (14.28 km) | 9:28 | 10.
3. class 2/10 10. ERC 9. CoPaF 3. Alpe Adria Cup |
90.5 km/h 1.96 s/km |
4:56:06 | 25.
6. class 2/10 25. ERC 21. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS31 Pusté Pole - Vernár 4 (6.69 km) | 4:43 | 15.
4. class 2/10 15. ERC 13. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
85.1 km/h 2.99 s/km |
5:00:49 | 23.
6. class 2/10 23. ERC 19. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS32 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 4 (5.83 km) | 2:59 | 14.
4. class 2/10 14. ERC 12. CoPaF 5. Alpe Adria Cup |
117.3 km/h 2.06 s/km |
5:03:48 | 22.
5. class 2/10 22. ERC 18. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
SS33 Poprad - Poprad (4.46 km) | 2:41 | 3.
1. class 2/10 3. ERC 2. CoPaF 2. Alpe Adria Cup |
99.7 km/h 1.57 s/km |
5:10:29 4:00 |
23.
5. class 2/10 23. ERC 19. CoPaF 7. Alpe Adria Cup |
Penalty 4:00 |