14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Šuňava 1 (8.26 km) | 5:04 | 22.
12. class 2/11 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
97.8 km/h 3.27 s/km |
5:04 | 22.
12. class 2/11 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS2 Važec - Helpa 1 (29.66 km) | 18:55 | 12.
5. class 2/11 12. ERC 9. CoPaF |
94.1 km/h 2.02 s/km |
23:59 | 13.
7. class 2/11 13. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS3 Besník - Dobšiná 1 (13.05 km) | 9:05 | 7.
5. class 2/11 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
86.2 km/h 2.45 s/km |
33:04 | 12.
6. class 2/11 12. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 (5.58 km) | 5:30 | 6.
5. class 2/11 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
60.9 km/h 2.69 s/km |
38:34 | 9.
5. class 2/11 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
SS5 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 1 (17.90 km) | 11:11 | 30.
13. class 2/11 30. ERC 21. CoPaF |
96.0 km/h 3.69 s/km |
49:45 | 13.
8. class 2/11 13. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 1 (14.28 km) | 9:52 | 35.
17. class 2/11 35. ERC 26. CoPaF |
86.8 km/h 3.92 s/km |
59:37 | 15.
8. class 2/11 15. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS7 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.69 km) | 4:28 | 15.
7. class 2/11 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
89.9 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:04:05 | 15.
8. class 2/11 15. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS8 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 1 (5.83 km) | 3:47 | 18.
9. class 2/11 18. ERC 13. CoPaF |
92.5 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:07:52 | 15.
8. class 2/11 15. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2 (8.26 km) | 5:21 | 25.
13. class 2/11 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
92.6 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:13:13 | 15.
8. class 2/11 15. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2 (29.66 km) | 19:56 | 20.
11. class 2/11 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
89.3 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:33:09 | 16.
9. class 2/11 16. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2 (13.05 km) | 9:38 | 13.
6. class 2/11 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
81.3 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:42:47 | 15.
8. class 2/11 15. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS12 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 (5.58 km) | 5:36 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
59.8 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:48:23 | 14.
7. class 2/11 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS13 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 2 (17.90 km) | 11:49 | 25.
12. class 2/11 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
90.9 km/h 5.03 s/km |
2:00:12 | 14.
7. class 2/11 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS14 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 2 (14.28 km) | 10:16 | 22.
13. class 2/11 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
83.5 km/h 5.39 s/km |
2:10:28 | 15.
9. class 2/11 15. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS15 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.69 km) | 4:39 | 13.
7. class 2/11 13. ERC 9. CoPaF |
86.3 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:15:07 | 14.
9. class 2/11 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS16 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 2 (5.83 km) | 3:56 | 16.
10. class 2/11 16. ERC 11. CoPaF |
88.9 km/h 4.63 s/km |
2:19:03 | 14.
9. class 2/11 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Svit - Šuňava 3 (8.26 km) | 5:13 | 14.
9. class 2/11 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
95.0 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:24:16 | 14.
9. class 2/11 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS18 Važec - Helpa 3 (29.66 km) | 19:21 | 9.
5. class 2/11 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
92.0 km/h 4.11 s/km |
2:43:37 | 13.
8. class 2/11 13. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS19 Besník - Dobšiná 3 (13.05 km) | 9:21 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
83.7 km/h 1.00 s/km |
2:52:58 | 12.
7. class 2/11 12. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS20 Dobšiná - Potkova 3 (5.58 km) | 5:35 | 5.
2. class 2/11 5. ERC 2. CoPaF |
60.0 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:58:33 | 12.
7. class 2/11 12. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS21 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 3 (17.90 km) | 11:36 | 17.
8. class 2/11 17. ERC 13. CoPaF |
92.6 km/h 3.97 s/km |
3:10:09 | 12.
7. class 2/11 12. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS22 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 3 (14.28 km) | 10:14 | 20.
11. class 2/11 20. ERC 17. CoPaF |
83.7 km/h 5.18 s/km |
3:20:23 | 13.
8. class 2/11 13. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS23 Pusté Pole - Vernár 3 (6.69 km) | 4:27 | 4.
1. class 2/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
90.2 km/h 0.75 s/km |
3:24:50 | 12.
8. class 2/11 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS24 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 3 (5.83 km) | 3:44 | 9.
5. class 2/11 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
93.7 km/h 1.89 s/km |
3:28:34 | 12.
8. class 2/11 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS25 Svit - Šuňava 4 (8.26 km) | 5:07 | 9.
5. class 2/11 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
96.9 km/h 1.09 s/km |
3:33:41 | 12.
8. class 2/11 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
SS26 Važec - Helpa 4 (29.66 km) | 19:12 | 9.
4. class 2/11 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
92.7 km/h 2.02 s/km |
3:52:53 | 11.
7. class 2/11 11. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS27 Besník - Dobšiná 4 (13.05 km) | 9:28 | 5.
4. class 2/11 5. ERC 5. CoPaF |
82.7 km/h 1.23 s/km |
4:02:21 | 10.
7. class 2/11 10. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS28 Dobšiná - Potkova 4 (5.58 km) | 5:40 | 4.
3. class 2/11 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
59.1 km/h 1.08 s/km |
4:08:01 | 9.
6. class 2/11 9. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS29 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 4 (17.90 km) | 11:22 | 18.
11. class 2/11 18. ERC 15. CoPaF |
94.5 km/h 3.13 s/km |
4:19:23 | 10.
7. class 2/11 10. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS30 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 4 (14.28 km) | 10:01 | 19.
12. class 2/11 19. ERC 16. CoPaF |
85.5 km/h 4.27 s/km |
4:29:24 | 10.
7. class 2/11 10. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS31 Pusté Pole - Vernár 4 (6.69 km) | 4:31 | 6.
4. class 2/11 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
88.9 km/h 1.20 s/km |
4:33:55 | 10.
7. class 2/11 10. ERC 9. CoPaF |
SS32 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 4 (5.83 km) | 2:57 | 12.
8. class 2/11 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
118.6 km/h 1.72 s/km |
4:36:52 | 9.
7. class 2/11 9. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS33 Poprad - Poprad (4.46 km) | 2:48 | 16.
10. class 2/11 16. ERC 13. CoPaF |
95.6 km/h 3.14 s/km |
4:39:40 | 9.
7. class 2/11 9. ERC 8. CoPaF |