Season 2021
United Kingdom
ANWCC 2021
6. 3. 2021, Jurby • Manx Auto Sport • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
9. 5. 2021, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 51/44 • asphalt 41.84 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:37 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:31 | |||
3. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:46 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:31 | |||
2. | Roberts Gareth - Miles Keith | Citroën AX GTI | 30:30 | |||
3. | Gorge Paul - Gorge Douglas | Mazda MX-5 (NB) | 31:49 |
15. 5. 2021, Jurby, Isle of Man • Manx Auto Sport • entries/finish - 30/27 • asphalt 64.38 km • Other years
1. | Colley Steve - Duke Kirsty | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 47:06 | |||
2. | Kelly Sean - Corlett Jack | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:07 | |||
3. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Colley Dan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:10 |
1. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Colley Dan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:10 | |||
2. | Phillips Terry - Whiteley Liam | Volkswagen Golf III GTi | 57:10 |
The Postponed Manx Motors Stages
30. 5. 2021, Melbourne Airfield • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 44/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pawson Steve - Wride Graham | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 33:58 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 34:25 | |||
3. | Hutchinson Alistair - Dykes St. John | Renault Clio RS 182 | 34:27 |
1. | Kenyon Steve - Cragg Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 38:11 |
31. 5. 2021, Oulton Park • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 143/119 • asphalt 80.86 km • Other years
1. | Moffett Sam - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:32 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:33 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 49:40 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:10 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 51:31 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 52:45 |
Event postponed from November 2020.
13. 6. 2021, Weeton • Blackpool South Shore Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
3. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Pendle DMC, Garstang & Preston MC • entries/finish - 74/59 • asphalt 69.86 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:54 | |||
2. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:13 | |||
3. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 53:56 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:13 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:44 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 56:12 |
4. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Stockport 061 Motor Club • entries/finish - 71/60 • asphalt 74.34 km • Other years
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:07 | |||
2. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:11 | |||
3. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:15 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:15 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:03 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 48:11 |
11. 7. 2021, Melbourne Airfield • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 40/30 • asphalt 72.10 km • Other years
1. | Taylor Darrell - McNulty Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 48:16 | |||
2. | Farrar Martin - Ward Andrew | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 48:40 | |||
3. | Longfellow David - Ward Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 49:32 |
18. 7. 2021, Twyford Wood • Mid Derbyshire Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
24. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Warrington & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 65/53 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:02 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:09 | |||
3. | Taylor Darrell - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:46 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:02 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:09 | |||
3. | Berry Chris - Petrie Daniel | Ford Escort MK2 | 44:55 |
22. 8. 2021, Trawsfynydd Ranges • Bala & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 36/30 • asphalt 31.68 km • Other years
1. | Rowlands Will - Birch Rich | Ford Escort MK2 | 20:48 | |||
2. | Thomas Gary - Ruff Ben | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:15 | |||
3. | Jones Geoff - Morgan Bob | Ford Escort MK2 | 21:36 |
1. | Thomas Brynli - Price Catrin | Peugeot 306 GTI | 23:16 | |||
2. | Groves Trevor - Groves Lauren | Porsche 924 | 25:26 | |||
3. | Livesey Mark - Brown Graham | Mini Cooper One | 25:47 |
29. 8. 2021, Warcop • Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 88/60 • asphalt 109.63 km • Other years
1. | Wright David - Swinscoe Paula | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:10:00 | |||
2. | Morrison Gordon - Keir Derek | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:10:52 | |||
3. | Groundwater Barry - Hendry Michael | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:13:08 |
1. | Marshall Chris - Wild Graham | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:19:44 | |||
2. | Davies Gordon - Horsefield Tina | Mini Cooper One | 1:30:58 | |||
3. | Potts Andrew - Wilkinson Dave | Mini Cooper One | 1:35:26 |
29. 8. 2021, Epynt Ranges • Epynt Motor Club • entries/finish - 115/78 • asphalt 106.17 km • Other years
1. | Evans Melvyn - Glennerster Mark | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:23 | |||
2. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 55:49 | |||
3. | Cole Damian - Bowen Dale | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:10 |
1. | Stone John - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 58:54 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:00:49 | |||
3. | Berry Chris - Griffiths Lewis | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:42 |
Final results declared 20.30 hrs 30-08-2021 signed by Alan Probert (Clerk of Course)
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, New Brighton • Wallasey Motor Club • asphalt • Other years
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic - "The Council is currently unable to provide us with guidance as to a timeline when they expect to be able to consider allowing spectator events in the Borough"
12. 9. 2021, Melbourne Airfield • Lindholme Motor Sports Club • entries/finish - 63/55 • asphalt 69.52 km • Other years
1. | Brunton Hugh - Sturrock Drew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:42 | |||
2. | Taylor Darrell - McNulty Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 48:04 | |||
3. | Mounsey Jonathan - Wardle Richard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 48:28 |
1. | Nugent Darren - Whiteley Liam | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:15 | |||
2. | Kenyon Steve - Cragg Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 52:46 | |||
3. | Greensall Nigel - Draper Connor | Toyota GT86 | 54:54 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Douglas, Isle of Man • Manx Auto Sport • entries/finish - 118/76 • asphalt 180.69 km - (cancelled 24.56 km) • Other years
1. | Pritchard Jason - Clarke Phil | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 1:28:55.2 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:34:16.2 | |||
3. | Toner Damian - Rafferty Denver | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:35:07.8 |
1. | Stone John - Woodburn Tom | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:36:30.4 | |||
2. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Yates Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:37:13.3 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Daniels Matthew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:37:51.8 |
8. 10. – 10. 10. 2021, Isle of Mull • Mull Car Club • entries/finish - 151/101 • asphalt 237.00 km • Other years
1. | Harper Daniel - Campbell Chris | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | 2:16:40.3 | |||
2. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:21:17.6 | |||
3. | Bogie David - Rowan John | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:24:16.9 |
1. | Melling Chris - Peak Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:45:04.7 |
10. 10. 2021, Three Sisters • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 46/40 • asphalt 51.98 km • Other years
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 26:59 | |||
2. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:03 | |||
3. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:29 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 26:59 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:29 | |||
3. | Evans Berwyn - Evans Mari | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:38 |
17. 10. 2021, Llanbedr Airfield • Harlech & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 63/52 • asphalt 78.67 km • Other years
1. | Davies Gethin Dot - Ruff Ben | Darrian T90 | 57:06 | |||
2. | Edwards Gareth - Evans Dafydd | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 57:19 | |||
3. | Taylor Darrell - Jones Ian | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 57:48 |
1. | Lennox Mark - Lennox Claire | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:20 | |||
2. | Evans Berwyn - Evans Mari | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:06:30 | |||
3. | Kennedy Craig - Kennedy Jonathon | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:07:09 |
31. 10. 2021, Epynt Ranges • Port Talbot Motor Club • entries/finish - 45/32 • asphalt 91.68 km • Other years
1. | Roskell Neil - Crisp Mark | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:19 | |||
2. | James Huw - Evans Dafydd | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:54 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Golding Den | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:54 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Crisp Mark | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:19 |
6. 11. 2021, Oulton Park • entries/finish - 88/66 • asphalt 80.86 km • Other years
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 50:47 | |||
2. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 51:53 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Layland Shaun | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:27 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Layland Shaun | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:27 | |||
2. | Whale Nick - Whale Sally | Ford Fiesta Proto | 54:16 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:53 |
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 62/46 • asphalt 89.16 km • Other years
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | O'Donovan Ollie - Fowler Marc | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:15:37 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Golding Den | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:15:40 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:22:33 | |||
3. | Degirmencioglu Erdinc - Jones Michael | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:31:10 |
21. 11. 2021, Cadwell Park Circuit • North Humberside Motor Club • entries/finish - 90/69 • asphalt 67.37 km • Other years
1. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:28 | |||
2. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 43:09 | |||
3. | Payton Josh - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:16 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Roughead Andrew | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:28 | |||
2. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:46 | |||
3. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 47:31 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Johnson Chris | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |