Cetus Stages
ANWCC #8
12. 5. 2024, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 43/36 • asphalt 38,04 km
1. | Hankin Kiaran - Butterworth Ben | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 27:28 | |||
2. | Burns Ryan - Hallmark Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 28:14 | |||
3. | Gilman Michael - Needham Jonathan | Darrian T9 | 28:25 |
1. | Jones Josh - Watkins Kelan | Peugeot 205 | 29:20 | |||
2. | Swallow James - Gillett Andy | BMW E36 Compact | 30:13 | |||
3. | Anglesea Keith - Pearson Christine | BMW 318 Ti Compact E36 | 31:19 |
ANWCC #8 • ANCC Single Venue #4 • SD34 #5
14. 5. 2023, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 52/47 • asphalt 37,98 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Sadler Rob | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:25 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:40 | |||
3. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Darrian T90 GTR | 26:51 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 26:55 | |||
2. | Potts Andrew - Wilkinson Dave | Mini Cooper S | 29:48 | |||
3. | Anglesea Keith - Pearson Christine | BMW 318 Ti Compact E36 | 30:47 |
1. | Poole Daniel - Holtom Irvine | Vauxhall Corsa B Kit Car | 28:50 | |||
2. | Potts Andrew - Wilkinson Dave | Mini Cooper S | 29:48 | |||
3. | Riley Mike - Hewitt Lauren | Ford Escort MK2 | 30:48 |
ANWCC #7 • ANWCC Ladies #11 • Three Sisters Rally Challenge #2
8. 5. 2022, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 50/42 • asphalt 49,52 km
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 26:19 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 26:47 | |||
3. | Mounsey Jonathan - Wardle Richard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 27:06 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 26:19 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 26:47 | |||
3. | Mounsey Jonathan - Wardle Richard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 27:06 |
1. | Groves Lauren - Williams Merfyn | Citroën C2 | 33:23 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 26:19 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 26:47 | |||
3. | Mounsey Jonathan - Wardle Richard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 27:06 |
ANWCC #1 • ANWCC Ladies #1 • Mini Cooper Challenge #1 • SD34 #1
9. 5. 2021, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 51/44 • asphalt 41,84 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:37 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:31 | |||
3. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:46 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:31 | |||
2. | Roberts Gareth - Miles Keith | Citroën AX GTI | 30:30 | |||
3. | Gorge Paul - Gorge Douglas | Mazda MX-5 (NB) | 31:49 |
1. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 28:47 | |||
2. | Potts Andrew - Wilkinson Dave | Mini Cooper One | 58:59 |
1. | Evett Joe - Evett Michael | Mini Cooper | 32:15 | |||
2. | Hague Richard - Jones Robert Bryn | Mini Cooper One | 32:18 | |||
3. | Livesey Mark - Brown Graham | Mini Cooper One | 32:50 |
ANWCC #10 • Three Sisters Rally Challenge #2
10. 5. 2020, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • asphalt
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
ANWCC #12 • ANCC Stage Rally #6 • SD34 #7 • Three Sisters Rally Challenge #2
12. 5. 2019, Three Sisters • entries/finish - 42/35 • asphalt
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:10 | |||
2. | Cassidy Sean - Devlin Sean | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 27:48 | |||
3. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Ford Escort MK2 | 27:54 |
1. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 28:19 | |||
2. | Morris Andrew - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:38 | |||
3. | Swallow James - Swallow Victoria | BMW 328 Ti Compact E36 | 28:46 |
1. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 28:19 | |||
2. | Morris Andrew - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:38 | |||
3. | Swallow James - Swallow Victoria | BMW 328 Ti Compact E36 | 28:46 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 27:10 | |||
2. | Cassidy Sean - Devlin Sean | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 27:48 | |||
3. | Smith Mark - Nunn Tim | Ford Escort MK2 | 27:54 |
ANWCC
13. 5. 2018, Three Sisters • entries/finish - 51/43 • asphalt
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta S2500 Millington | 26:59 | |||
2. | Rowlance Ian - Rowlance Lynn | MG Metro 6R4 | 27:20 | |||
3. | Burns Ryan - Burns David | Vauxhall Corsa S1600 | 28:26 |
ANWCC
14. 5. 2017 • entries/finish - 39/38 • asphalt
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta S2500 Millington | 27:25 | |||
2. | Jackson Peter - Taylor Darren | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:16 | |||
3. | Kelly Mark - Baker Andy | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:18 |
ANWCC
8. 5. 2016, Three Sisters Circuit • entries/finish - 46/44 • asphalt
1. | Tinker Martin - Peterson Iain | Lotus Exige | 27:55 | |||
2. | Smith Brandon - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Darrian T9 | 28:22 | |||
3. | Hodgson Martin - Bell Roy | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:23 |
1. | Tinker Martin - Peterson Iain | Lotus Exige | 27:55 | |||
2. | Smith Brandon - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Darrian T9 | 28:22 | |||
3. | Hodgson Martin - Bell Roy | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:23 |
ANWCC
10. 5. 2015 • entries/finish - 47/43 • asphalt
1. | Hughes Robert - Butler Kevin | Ford Focus Millington RWD | 28:32 | |||
2. | Potter Howard - Haggett Martin | Talbot Sunbeam | 28:33 | |||
3. | Smith Brandon - Cunniff Sion | Darrian T9 | 29:08 |
ANWCC
17. 5. 2014 • entries/finish - 40/31 • asphalt
1. | Jones Julian - Herrits Mikey | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:38 | |||
2. | Aiken Ron - Neale Brian | MG Metro 6R4 | 29:03 | |||
3. | Borthwick Mark - Black David | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:50 |
ANWCC
11. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 42/32 • asphalt
1. | Edwards Bruce - Muir Tracey Louise | Darrian T9 | 28:51 | |||
2. | Tinker Martin - Jones Jacqueline | Lotus Exige | 29:12 | |||
3. | Potter Howard - Haggett Martin | Talbot Sunbeam | 29:46 |
ANWCC
12. 5. 2012, Three Sisters Circuit • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 51/43 • asphalt
1. | Edwards Bruce - Muir Tracey Louise | Darrian T9 | 28:31 | |||
2. | Quigley Steve - Martin Terry | Renault Clio 16V | 29:10 | |||
3. | Aiken Ron - Neale Brian | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 29:11 |
ANWCC
7. 11. 1999 • Morecambe Car Club • entries/finish - 58/47 • asphalt
1. | Clement Bob - Charmbury Bob | Ford Sierra XR 4x4 | 37:01 | |||
2. | Threlfell Richard - Woods Anthony | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 37:25 | |||
3. | Kitching Terry - Lamb Mark | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 37:29 |
ANWCC
1. 11. 1998 • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/48 • asphalt
1. | Barton Lyndon - Vance John | MG Metro 6R4 | 35:39 | |||
2. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andrew | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 36:36 | |||
3. | Wood David - Waterfall Les | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 37:28 |
ANWCC
2. 11. 1997 • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 54/45 • asphalt
1. | Barton Lyndon - Vance John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 36:47 | |||
2. | Gilman Michael - Dolman Jason | Ford Sierra 4x4 | 36:48 | |||
3. | Scialom David - Iqbal Naveed | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 38:19 |
ANWCC
3. 11. 1996 • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 60/60 • asphalt
1. | Barton Lyndon - Vance John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 35:11 | |||
2. | Hobson Nigel - Hobson Tim | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 36:29 | |||
3. | Gilman Michael - Douglas Iain | Ford Sierra 4x4 | 36:35 |
ANWCC
26. 11. 1995 • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 80/73 • asphalt
1. | Barton Lyndon - Brockbank Colin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
2. | Butler Graham - Lakeland Darren | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | Murphy Andrew - Turner Steve | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
ANWCC
6. 11. 1994, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Savage Ian - Vance John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 38:32 | |||
2. | Barton Lyndon - Brockbank Colin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 39:16 | |||
3. | Scialom David - Ellis David | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 39:24 |
ANWCC
7. 11. 1993, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 72/59 • asphalt
1. | Darragh Stuart - St'Fellow Allan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 41:22 | |||
2. | Scialom David - Ellis David | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 41:39 | |||
3. | Barton Lyndon - Brockbank Colin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 42:47 |
ANWCC
1. 11. 1992, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/61 • asphalt
1. | Scialom David - Dodd Simon | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 45:11 | |||
2. | Roberts Pete - Roberts Mark | Vauxhall Nova GSI | 45:50 | |||
3. | Twiname Adrian - Doherty Peter | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:21 |
ANWCC
3. 11. 1991 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Tyson Peter - Webb Stan | Mazda 323 4WD | 30:26 | |||
2. | Benson David - Cardwell Julian | Vauxhall Nova | 30:46 | |||
3. | Shaw Alan - Brereton Rodney | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 30:49 |
ANWCC
4. 11. 1990 • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Wright Philip - Sisson Clive | Vauxhall Astra |
ANWCC
6. 11. 1989, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Murphy Andrew - Peel Janice | Ford Escort RS | 31:30 | |||
2. | Lynch Tony - Barton Paul | Ford Escort 1300 | 31:39 | |||
3. | Redford Paul - Graham Ian | Ford Fiesta 1.6 | 31:51 |
ANWCC #1
6. 1. 1989, Cark Airfield, Flookburgh • Ecurie Royal Oak Motor Club • entries/finish - 69/46 • gravel 64,37 km
1. | Joannides Jonathan - Farrington Robin Snr | Mazda 323 4WD | Diamond Motorsport | 41:50 | ||
2. | Williams Jeff - Gibbins Mark | Mazda 323 4WD | Diamond Motorsport | 42:43 | ||
3. | Cheetham Nik - Schofield Andy | Opel Manta GT/E | Knowldale Car Club | 43:52 |
1st round of the ANWCC Stage Rally Championship
ANWCC
6. 11. 1988, Cark Airfield • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 73/58 • asphalt
1. | Newby Stuart - Thursby L. | Ford Escort MK2 | 31:13 | |||
2. | Lynch Tony - Barton Paul | Ford Escort 1300 | Wigan & DMC | 31:16 | ||
3. | Atkinson Bob - Anson Mark | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 31:22 |
ANWCC #1
17. 1. 1988, Cark Airfield • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 64/54 • asphalt
1. | Wolff Michael - Martin Adrian | Ford Escort RS | 27:08 | |||
2. | Barry Rob - Barry Julie | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Blackrod MC | 27:10 | ||
3. | Cloudsdale Richard - Edwards Keith P. | Ford Escort Mexico | 27:38 |
ANWCC
1. 11. 1987, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 75/67 • asphalt
1. | Rowlands Dennis - Rowlands Lee | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 35:00 | |||
2. | Hall Geoff - Holt Ian | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 35:31 | |||
3. | Robinson Joss - Warren Brian | Opel Manta 400 | 35:39 |
ANWCC
2. 11. 1986, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 68/59 • asphalt
1. | Mather Kim - Mather Yvonne | Volkswagen Scirocco | 30:28 | |||
2. | Joel Ian - Bosdet P. | Ford Escort RS | 32:10 | |||
3. | Hall Geoff - Finan J. | Ford Escort RS Turbo | 32:18 |
ANWCC
3. 11. 1986, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 75/60 • asphalt
1. | Mather Kim - Mather Yvonne | Volkswagen Scirocco | 33:43 | |||
2. | Kennon Stuart - Askew G. | Talbot Samba | 35:12 | |||
3. | Crossley Neville - Kenyon Martin | Ford Escort MK2 | 35:46 |
ANWCC
11. 12. 1983, Flookburgh • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 45/37 • asphalt
1. | Bradley Richard - Briers Tom | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 28:32 | |||
2. | Mather Kim - Martland Digby | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 28:52 | |||
3. | Moore Mick - Elliott Mike | Triumph TR7 V8 | 29:59 |
ANWCC
0. 0. 0000, Haydock Park • Wigan & District Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Ingram Kingsley - Mrkalj Dave | Talbot Sunbeam |