Season 2021
Poland
Poland 2021
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2021, Kelmé • Kelmės ASK • entries/finish - 104/82 • gravel 107.99 km • Other years
1. | Žala Vaidotas - Mālnieks Andris | Škoda Fabia R5 | Agrorodeo | 53:38.2 | ||
2. | Samsonas Martynas - Snitkas Ervinas | Ford Fiesta N5+ | Samsonas Motorsport | 54:08.9 | ||
3. | Jurkevičius Vladas - Paliukėnas Aisvydas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atlantis Racing | 54:20.6 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 54:42.7 | ||
2. | Chwietczuk Adrian - Baran Jarosław | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Hołowczyc Racing | 54:54.2 | ||
3. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 55:16.6 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2021, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 96/72 • gravel 202.76 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:48:31.3 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 1:48:49.7 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:50:26.0 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:50:26.0 | ||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 1:52:27.3 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:53:14.4 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2021, Puławy • Automobilklub Polski • entries/finish - 54/42 • asphalt 119.02 km • Other years
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:07:58.1 | ||
2. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team | 1:08:18.4 | ||
3. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 1:08:29.6 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:07:58.1 | ||
2. | Kasperczyk Tomasz - Syty Damian | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Tiger Energy Drink Rally Team | 1:08:18.4 | ||
3. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 1:08:29.6 |
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2021, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • entries/finish - 75/59 • asphalt 152.55 km • Other years
1. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:30:20.8 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:30:36.9 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Sport | 1:32:22.1 |
1. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:30:20.8 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:30:36.9 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Sport | 1:32:22.1 |
Penalties at SS2 for crews #32, #53 and #74 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
10. 9. – 11. 9. 2021, Chorzów • Fundacja Automobilistów • entries/finish - 56/49 • asphalt 101.01 km - (cancelled 59.89 km) • Other years
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 23:42.1 | ||
2. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 23:58.9 | |||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 24:01.0 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 23:42.1 | ||
2. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 23:58.9 | |||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 24:01.0 |
Event stopped after fatal accident of crew #40 on SS4. Co-driver Agnieszka Pyra died.
1. 10. – 3. 10. 2021, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 55/41 • asphalt 102.08 km • Other years
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:17.4 | |||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 55:24.8 | ||
3. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:48.1 |
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:17.4 | |||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 55:24.8 | ||
3. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:48.1 |
Penalties for crews #9 and #29 (5 sec - Chicane) added to SS9 times
15. 10. – 17. 10. 2021, Košice • Auto Klub Košice + Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 41/31 • asphalt 129.00 km • Other years
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:11:33.5 | ||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 1:12:08.5 | ||
3. | Kotarba Łukasz - Kotarba Tomasz | Citroën C3 Rally2 | BTH Import Stal Rally Team | 1:12:21.5 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:11:33.5 | ||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 1:12:08.5 | ||
3. | Kotarba Łukasz - Kotarba Tomasz | Citroën C3 Rally2 | BTH Import Stal Rally Team | 1:12:21.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj |
35 [1.] |
40 [1.] |
35 [1.] |
37 [2.] |
10 [1.] | - |
42 [1.] |
199 |
||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech |
22 [3.] |
32 [2.] |
24 [3.] |
3 R |
6 [5.] |
28 [2.] |
34 [2.] |
149 |
||
3. | Kasperczyk Tomasz |
17 [5.] |
22 [5.] |
28 [2.] |
16 [6.] |
4 [8.] |
21 [4.] |
30 [4.] |
138 |
||
4. | Wróblewski Kacper |
19 [4.] |
2 [21.] |
19 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
8 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
23 [5.] |
131 |
||
5. | Płachytka Sylwester |
11 [8.] |
9 [9.] |
19 [4.] |
20 [5.] |
5 [6.] |
24 [3.] | - |
88 |
||
6. | Chwietczuk Adrian |
27 [2.] |
28 [4.] |
13 [7.] | R |
2 [11.] | R |
15 [6.] |
85 |
||
7. | Kotarba Łukasz |
13 [7.] |
14 [7.] |
12 [8.] | R |
2 [10.] |
15 [6.] |
27 [3.] |
83 |
||
8. | Grzyb Grzegorz |
5 [15.] |
31 [3.] | R |
26 [3.] |
7 [3.] | R |
- |
69 |
||
9. | Lubiak Maciej |
5 [11.] | R |
15 [6.] |
11 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
18 [5.] | R |
53 |
||
10. | Gabryś Zbigniew |
9 [9.] |
11 [8.] |
2 [14.] |
9 [9.] |
1 [12.] |
13 [7.] | - |
45 |
||
11. | Kabaciński Łukasz |
7 [10.] | R |
9 [9.] |
13 [7.] |
1 [14.] |
[32.] | - |
30 |
||
12. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz |
[16.] |
5 [11.] |
7 [10.] |
7 [10.] |
[15.] |
7 [10.] | - |
26 |
||
13. | Brzeziński Jakub |
[17.] |
4 [12.] |
[17.] |
3 [13.] |
[19.] |
4 [12.] |
13 [7.] |
24 |
||
14. | Szeja Jarosław | R |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
6 [4.] | - | - |
21 |
||
15. | Sobczak Jacek | - | - |
5 [11.] |
[16.] |
1 [13.] |
11 [8.] | - |
17 |
||
16. | Typa Radosław |
[22.] |
7 [10.] |
4 [12.] | R |
[31.] |
3 [13.] | - |
14 |
||
17. | Nowak Marek |
4 [12.] |
[28.] | - | R |
[16.] |
9 [9.] | - |
13 |
||
18. | Bubik Krzysztof |
3 [13.] |
[16.] |
1 [15.] | R |
[21.] |
5 [11.] |
4 [12.] |
13 |
||
19. | Gazda Błażej |
[23.] |
[18.] |
[25.] |
2 [14.] |
[27.] |
1 [15.] |
9 [9.] |
12 |
||
20. | Tochowicz Michał |
[26.] | R |
- |
[32.] |
[25.] |
[17.] |
11 [8.] |
11 |
||
21. | Kołtun Jarosław | R |
R |
3 [13.] |
5 [11.] |
3 [9.] | - | - |
11 |
||
22. | Roefler Marek |
[20.] |
[17.] | R |
[30.] |
[39.] |
[20.] |
7 [10.] |
7 |
||
23. | Kowal Marcin |
[28.] |
[23.] |
[34.] |
[19.] |
[30.] |
[29.] |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
24. | Sroka Adam |
[18.] |
1 [15.] | R |
4 [12.] |
[20.] | R |
- |
5 |
||
25. | Bolek Kamil |
[24.] |
3 [13.] |
[18.] |
[25.] |
[17.] | R |
- |
3 |
||
26. | Łata Damian |
[25.] |
[20.] | - | R |
[24.] |
2 [14.] | - |
2 |
||
Cais Erik | - | - | - |
44 [1.] |
- | - | - |
44 |
|||
Jurecki Jacek |
17 [6.] |
- |
[35.] |
- | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
Chwist Daniel |
2 [14.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
Widłak Igor | R |
2 [14.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
Hankiewicz Paweł | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
[33.] |
- | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj | 5 | |
2. | Cais Erik | 1 | |
= | Wróblewski Kacper | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj | 30 | |
2. | Chuchała Wojciech | 10 | |
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 7 | |
4. | Cais Erik | 5 | |
= | Wróblewski Kacper | 5 | |
6. | Chwietczuk Adrian | 4 | |
7. | Kasperczyk Tomasz | 3 | |
8. | Płachytka Sylwester | 1 | |
= | Szeja Jarosław | 1 | |
= | Kotarba Łukasz | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj | 42 | |
2. | Cais Erik | 9 | |
3. | Wróblewski Kacper | 8 | |
4. | Chuchała Wojciech | 3 | |
= | Grzyb Grzegorz | 3 | |
6. | Chwietczuk Adrian | 2 |