Glyn Memorial Stages
Welsh Tarmac #9 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #14
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2024, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
ANWCC #26 • Welsh Tarmac #11 • ANWCC Ladies • ANWCC North Wales • HRCR Mini Sport Cup #8
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2023, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 56/40 • asphalt 118,78 km
1. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:22:19 | |||
2. | Payton Josh - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:23:24 | |||
3. | Owen Wil - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:24:12 |
1. | Davies Kevin - Rowlands Sion | Peugeot 207 | 1:35:14 |
1. | Owen Wil - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:24:12 | |||
2. | Davies Gordon - Morris Jack | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:33:23 | |||
3. | Roberts John Gareth - Davies Jonathan | Citroën AX GTI | 1:36:07 |
1. | King Clive - Bird Anton | Austin Mini Cooper S | 1:38:42 | |||
2. | Gamble Shane - Hardiman Craig | Morris Mini Cooper S | 1:41:02 | |||
3. | King Craig - Joseph Russell | Morris Mini | 1:46:42 |
1. | Owen Wil - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:24:12 | |||
2. | Davies Gordon - Morris Jack | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:33:23 | |||
3. | Roberts John Gareth - Davies Jonathan | Citroën AX GTI | 1:36:07 |
1. | Groves Lauren - Stafford Nick | Citroën C2 | 1:43:38 |
ANWCC #24 • Welsh Tarmac #11 • ANWCC Ladies #29 • ANWCC North Wales #5 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup #9
19. 11. – 20. 11. 2022, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 65/46 • asphalt 118,78 km
1. | Edwards Gareth - Nunn Tim | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:21:34 | |||
2. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:21:35 | |||
3. | Morris Barry - Evans Dafydd | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:22:19 |
1. | Jones Wayne - Davies Jonathan | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:23:25 | |||
2. | Willett Dave - Davies John | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:25:48 | |||
3. | Simmons Chris - Moss Andrew | Darrian T9 | 1:26:42 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:24:37 | |||
2. | Evans Berwyn - Evans Mari | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:27:20 | |||
3. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:33:38 |
1. | Powell Callum - Wainwright Robert | Morris Mini Cooper S | 1:42:18 | |||
2. | O'Hanlon Andrew - Hogan Kevin | Austin Mini Cooper S | 1:45:06 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:24:37 | |||
2. | Evans Berwyn - Evans Mari | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:27:20 | |||
3. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:33:38 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:33:38 |
ANWCC #19 • Welsh Tarmac #6 (coef 2) • ANWCC Ladies #18 • ANWCC North Wales #6 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 62/46 • asphalt 89,16 km
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | O'Donovan Ollie - Fowler Marc | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:15:37 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Golding Den | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:15:40 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Todd Emma Louise | Darrian T90 | 1:20:01 | |||
2. | Jones Neil - Thomas Alan | Vauxhall Astra E GTE 16V | 1:28:06 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:22:33 | |||
3. | Degirmencioglu Erdinc - Jones Michael | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:31:10 |
1. | Taylor Ryan - Wilding Lucy | Austin Mini Cooper S | 1:28:06 | |||
2. | King Clive - Bird Anton | Austin Mini Cooper S | 1:29:12 | |||
3. | Gamble Shane - Ward Bob | Morris Mini Cooper S | 1:30:03 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 1:14:20 | |||
2. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:22:33 | |||
3. | Degirmencioglu Erdinc - Jones Michael | Ford Escort MK1 | 1:31:10 |
ANWCC #24 • Welsh Tarmac #11 • ANWCC North Wales #6 • Mini Cooper Challenge #3 (coef 2)
21. 11. – 22. 11. 2020, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • asphalt
ANWCC #28 • Welsh Tarmac #9 • ANWCC North Wales #6 • F1000 Senior Rally #10
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2019, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 44/34 • asphalt 83,52 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:13:05 | |||
2. | Moran Scott - Ridge Christopher | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:16:58 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Vaughan Jamie | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:17:01 |
1. | Hazelby Steve - Bettinson Lloyd | Subaru Impreza | 1:49:52 |
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:13:05 | |||
2. | Smith Brandon - Williams Merfyn | Darrian T90 | 1:17:40 | |||
3. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:17:42 |
1. | Kenyon Steven - Chesters Graham | Ford Fiesta MK1 | 1:44:04 |
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:13:05 | |||
2. | Smith Brandon - Williams Merfyn | Darrian T90 | 1:17:40 | |||
3. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:17:42 |
F1000 Senior Rally #7
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2018, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/44 • asphalt
1. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:05:05 | |||
2. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:07:08 | |||
3. | Simpson Wesley - Ford Joe | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 1:08:06 |
1. | Kennedy Robert - Jones Catrin | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:23:29 | |||
2. | Kenyon Steven - Hewitt Lauren | Ford Fiesta MK1 | 1:34:02 |
Welsh Mixed Surface #7 • Welsh Tarmac #11
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2017, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/46 • asphalt
1. | Owen Wil - Maund Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 59:59 | |||
2. | Moran Roger - Trimble Ashley | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:00:58 | |||
3. | Roberts Eric - Williams Merfyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:01:19 |
1. | Simmons Chris - Moss Andrew | Darrian T9 | 1:01:29 | |||
2. | O'Grady Carl - Williams Ellie | Nissan Sunny F2 | 1:03:48 | |||
3. | Mains William - Edwards Aled | Vauxhall Nova | 1:05:27 |
1. | Brown Terry - Golding Den | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:05:21 |
Welsh Tarmac #10
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2016, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/35 • asphalt
1. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:36 | |||
2. | Davies David - Jones Ian | BMW M3 Compact | 1:04:52 | |||
3. | Taylor Mike - Gilks Louise | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:06:04 |
1. | Hopkins Oliver - Taylor Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:07:07 | |||
2. | Hodge Jason - Hinton Alan | Toyota Corolla | 1:10:47 | |||
3. | Mains William - Mosley Vince | Vauxhall Nova | 1:11:09 |
Welsh Tarmac
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2015, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 53/38 • asphalt
1. | Ford Chris - Colman Neil | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 1:00:34 | |||
2. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:02:11 | |||
3. | Moran Scott - Ridge Christopher | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:28 |
Welsh Tarmac #11
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2014, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 43/27 • asphalt
1. | Jones Mark - Brierley Christopher | BMW M3 E36 | 1:12:26 | |||
2. | Jones Julian - Herrits Mikey | Ford Escort | 1:13:32 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Ridge Christopher | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:13:35 |
1. | Hodge Jason - Cullen Arwel | Toyota Celica | 1:22:11 |
Welsh Tarmac #10
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2013, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 44/33 • asphalt
1. | Jones Mark - Maund Paul | BMW M3 E36 | 1:12:31 | |||
2. | Fowden Bob - Trimble Ashley | Subaru Impreza | 1:13:16 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Hoyle Joy | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:14:03 |
1. | Fowden Bob - Trimble Ashley | Subaru Impreza | 1:13:16 | |||
2. | Hodge Jason - Wright Kristian | Toyota Celica | 1:23:11 |
ANWCC
3. 11. – 4. 12. 2012, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 39/24 • asphalt
1. | Jones Julian - Herrits Mikey | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:13:34 | |||
2. | Owen Wil - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:13:50 | |||
3. | Moran Roger - Hoyle Joy | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:14:22 |
ANWCC
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2011, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 42/26 • asphalt
1. | Deeley Stuart - Dodd Alistair | Lotus Banks Europa 62 | 1:30:22 | |||
2. | Evans Paul - Powell Lol | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:32:56 | |||
3. | Ford James - Colman Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:34:26 |
ANWCC
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2010, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 52/30 • asphalt
1. | Dick Robert - Green Barry | Darrian T9 | 1:34:42 | |||
2. | James Gareth - Evans Steffan | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:36:55 | |||
3. | Jones Mark - Brierley Christopher | BMW M3 E36 | 1:38:10 |
ANWCC
7. 11. – 8. 11. 2009, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 53/39 • asphalt
1. | Dick Robert - Green Barry | Darrian T9 | 1:25:24 | |||
2. | Arden Neal - Corbett Giles | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:28:24 | |||
3. | Edwards Gavin - Hopewell Rob | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:28:38 |
ANWCC
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2008, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 90/72 • asphalt
1. | Dick Robert - Green Barry | Darrian T9 | 55:09 | |||
2. | Gibbard Nigel - Thomas Neil | Darrian T90 | 55:55 | |||
3. | Deeley Stuart - Dodd Alistair | Lotus Banks Europa 62 | 56:38 |
ANWCC
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2007, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 84/59 • asphalt
1. | Deeley Stuart - Dodd Alistair | Lotus Banks Europa 62 | 1:08:21 | |||
2. | Edwards Gavin - Campbell Justin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:08:43 | |||
3. | Davies Richard - Wilcox Gareth | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:09:20 |
ANWCC #24
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2005, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 81/59 • asphalt
1. | Gilman Michael - Douglas Iain | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:25:29 | |||
2. | Ellis Carwyn - Jones Edgar | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:26:27 | |||
3. | Spencer Adrian - Hewitt Mark | Subaru Impreza | 1:27:09 |
1. | Gilman Michael - Douglas Iain | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:25:29 | |||
2. | Ellis Carwyn - Jones Edgar | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:26:27 | |||
3. | Spencer Adrian - Hewitt Mark | Subaru Impreza | 1:27:09 |
UK others
13. 11. – 14. 11. 2004, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 80/49 • asphalt
1. | Stone John - Stanton Paul | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:06:03 | |||
2. | Hardman John - Jackson Paul | Ford Fiesta | 1:07:57 | |||
3. | Gibbard Nigel - Thomas Neil | Darrian T9 | 1:08:05 |
ANWCC
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2003, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 80/54 • asphalt
1. | Stone John - Thomas Dave | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:04:20 | |||
2. | Dick Robert - Green Barry | Darrian T9 | 1:04:59 | |||
3. | Thomas Gwyn - Harrison Phil | Ford Puma Cosworth | 1:06:11 |
UK others
10. 11. 2002, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Atkinson Darren - Rogerson Shelley | Ford Escort MK2 | 35:22 | |||
2. | Dick Robert - Dick Marie | Ford Escort MK2 | 36:04 | |||
3. | Jones Gareth - Davies John | Ford Escort MK2 | 36:12 |
ANWCC
18. 11. 2001, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Willett Dave - Roberts John | Ford Escort MK2 | 38:08 | |||
2. | Dick Robert - Dick Marie | Ford Escort MK2 | 39:20 | |||
3. | Allmark Dave - Tate Jonathan | Ford Escort MK2 | 39:50 |
ANWCC
19. 11. 2000, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Willett Dave - Roberts John | Ford Escort MK2 | 40:56 | |||
2. | Jones Gareth - Davies John | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:09 | |||
3. | Deeley Stuart - Hardman Ben | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:21 |
ANWCC
31. 10. 1999, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Willett Dave - Roberts John | Ford Escort MK2 | 38:54 | |||
2. | Woodcock Guy - Kent Hu | Ford Escort Kit Car | 39:41 | |||
3. | O'Grady Carl - Williams John | Ford Escort MK5 | 40:44 |
ANWCC
8. 11. 1998, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 52/39 • asphalt
1. | Owen Wil - Robertson James | MG Metro RWD | 43:38 | |||
2. | Willett Dave - Roberts John | Ford Escort MK2 | 44:01 | |||
3. | James Geraint - Forster Geoff | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:08 |
ANWCC
9. 11. 1997, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 47/40 • asphalt
1. | Gwynne Ian - Marchbank Andy | Subaru Impreza 555 | 46:20 | |||
2. | Lloyd Peter - Henry Martin | MG Metro 6R4 | 47:07 | |||
3. | Willett Dave - Roberts John | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:39 |
ANWCC
29. 11. 1996, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 50/45 • asphalt
1. | Oates Mike - Perkins Nigel | Subaru Impreza 555 | 40:51 | |||
2. | Davies Richard - Jones Alan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 41:51 | |||
3. | Reynolds Russell - Davies Neil | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:30 |
ANWCC
0. 0. 0000, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
ANWCC #6
24. 4. 1994, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Savage Ian - Vance John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 40:34 | |||
2. | Thomas Gwyn - Williams Robin Glyn | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 40:59 | |||
3. | Lewis John - Richards Dafydd | Darrian T9 | 41:48 |
1. | Savage Ian - Vance John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 40:34 | |||
2. | Perkins Ian - Perkins Gary | Ford Escort MK1 | 42:56 |
ANWCC
25. 4. 1993, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Savage Ian - Plant Robert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:25 | |||
2. | Probert Howard - Davies Kelvin | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 44:40 | |||
3. | Oates Mike - Marchbank Andy | Subaru Legacy RS | 45:16 |
ANWCC
12. 4. 1992, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Roberts Erfyl - Shaw Lindsay | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 43:20 | |||
2. | Rigby Malcolm - Dale Adrian | Peugeot 205 | 43:31 | |||
3. | Maddocks Michael P. - Bothwell Ian | Ford Escort MK2 | 44:05 |
ANWCC
0. 0. 0000, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Hallows Peter - Morris Philip | Ford Escort G3 | 47:55 | |||
2. | Wynne Des - Hughes Garmon | Ford Escort G3 | 48:54 | |||
3. | Jeffs Pat - Pearl Carol | Ford Escort G3 | 49:02 |
UK others
25. 3. 1990, Anglesey Circuit • Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club • entries/finish - 45/35 • asphalt
1. | Hallows Peter - Bevan Ian | Ford Escort MK3 | 43:04 | |||
2. | Morris Andrew - Jones Steve | Renault 11 Turbo | 44:29 | |||
3. | Jackson Kevin J. - Barker Andrew | Talbot Sunbeam | 44:39 |