Season 2020
Spain
Spain 2020
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2020, Cordoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • asphalt • Other years
Event has been cancelled due to Covid-19.
30. 4. – 2. 5. 2020 • asphalt 170.60 km • Other years
Event has been cancelled due to Covid-19.
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2020, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 89/55 • asphalt 123.56 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:14:15.7 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:15:14.3 | ||
3. | Monarri Alberto - Chamorro Alberto | Citroën C3 R5 | SMC Júnior Motorsport | 1:16:16.8 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:14:15.7 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:15:14.3 | ||
3. | Monarri Alberto - Chamorro Alberto | Citroën C3 R5 | SMC Júnior Motorsport | 1:16:16.8 |
Event has been postponed from the original date 12-13/06/2020 due to COVID-19.
21. 8. – 22. 8. 2020, Ferrol • Escudería A. Ferrol • entries/finish - 90/57 • asphalt 126.30 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:17:31.4 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:17:35.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:18:20.3 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:17:31.4 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:17:35.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:18:20.3 |
Event has been postponed from the original date 16-18/07/2020 due to COVID-19.
2. 10. – 3. 10. 2020, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • asphalt • Other years
Event has been cancelled due to Covid-19.
23. 10. – 24. 10. 2020, Oviedo • entries/finish - 131/35 • asphalt 121.96 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:14:02.6 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:14:55.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:15:00.1 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:14:02.6 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:14:55.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:15:00.1 |
Postponed from original date September 14th due to Covid-19.
Asturias Championship don't run SS8
Asturias Championship don't run SS8
24. 10. – 25. 10. 2020, Salou • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • asphalt • Other years
Event cancelled due to COVID-19.
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2020, La Nucía • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 104/76 • asphalt 128.08 km - (cancelled 18.67 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:05:00.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:05:14.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:06:12.9 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 1:05:00.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:05:14.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:06:12.9 |
26. 11. – 28. 11. 2020, Siete Palmas, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 93/65 • asphalt 200.09 km • Other years
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Jamoul Renaud | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 2:12:21.2 | ||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 R5 | 2:12:46.2 | |||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Ares Racing Team | 2:13:16.8 |
1. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Ares Racing Team | 2:13:16.8 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 2:14:00.3 | ||
3. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Citroën C3 R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:14:53.6 |
Event has been postponed from original date 07-09.05.2020 due to ongoing concerns regarding the spread of COVID-19.
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
12. 12. 2020, Circuito del Jarama • entries/finish - 46/43 • asphalt 76.88 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 47:10.9 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Rodríguez Llaneza Chema | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 47:22.6 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 47:26.7 |
Not scoring round of the championship. Drivers have to enter the event to classify for final standigs. Promotional event.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | López Pepe |
38 [1.] |
38 [1.] |
32 [2.] |
31 [2.] |
3 | - |
139 |
||
2. | Suárez José Antonio |
25 [4.] |
32 [2.] |
38 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
31 [2.] | - |
138 |
||
3. | Ares Iván |
32 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
28 [3.] |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] | - |
122 |
||
4. | Pernía Surhayen | - |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [4.] | - |
86 |
||
5. | Pardo Siota Javier |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
19 [7.] |
19 [7.] |
11 [11.] | - |
80 |
||
6. | Monarri Alberto |
28 [3.] |
23 [5.] | R |
15 [9.] | - | - |
66 |
||
7. | Vinyes Dabad Joan |
8 [13.] |
19 [7.] | - |
21 [6.] |
13 [10.] | - |
61 |
||
8. | Llarena Efrén | - | - |
25 [4.] | - |
15 [9.] | - |
40 |
||
9. | Cachón Alejandro | - | - |
17 [8.] |
8 [13.] |
7 [14.] | - |
32 |
||
10. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro |
11 [11.] |
8 [13.] |
8 [13.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
11. | Cagiao Sueiras Jorge | - |
7 [14.] |
4 [17.] |
[23.] |
5 [16.] | - |
16 |
||
12. | Francolí Sergi | - | - |
9 [12.] |
7 [14.] | - | - |
16 |
||
13. | Bassas Mas Josep | - | - |
15 [9.] | - | R |
- |
15 |
||
14. | López Pacheco Francisco Antonio | - | - |
6 [15.] | R |
R |
- |
6 |
||
15. | Calvar González José |
9 [12.] |
[48.] |
[30.] |
[60.] | R |
- |
9 |
||
16. | García Gutiérrez Miguel |
6 [15.] |
2 [19.] | - |
[30.] | - | - |
8 |
||
17. | Félix González Diego |
7 [14.] |
[27.] | - |
[46.] | - | - |
7 |
||
18. | Rico José Fernando |
[22.] |
4 [17.] | - |
[42.] | - | - |
4 |
||
19. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo |
4 [17.] |
[23.] | - |
[38.] | - | - |
4 |
||
20. | Solans Jan | - | - | - |
3 R | - | - |
3 |
||
21. | Zorrilla Aarón |
2 [19.] |
1 [20.] | - |
[50.] | - | - |
3 |
||
22. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar | - |
[40.] |
2 [19.] |
[25.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Reyes González José Maria | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - |
1 |
||
24. | Canales González Luís |
1 [20.] | R |
- |
[49.] | - | - |
1 |
||
Vilariño García Luis |
13 [10.] |
15 [9.] |
- |
23 [5.] |
R |
- |
51 |
|||
Peláez José Luis |
15 [9.] |
13 [10.] |
- |
13 [10.] |
- | - |
41 |
|||
Caamaño Figueira Iago |
23 [5.] |
17 [8.] |
- | - | - | - |
40 |
|||
Monzón Luis | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] |
- |
27 |
|||
Senra Carreira Víctor | - |
26 [4.] |
- | - | - | - |
26 |
|||
Cruz Enrique | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] |
- |
23 |
|||
Muñiz Mora Álvaro | - | - |
13 [10.] |
9 [12.] |
- | - |
22 |
|||
Suárez Miguel Ángel | - | - | - | - |
21 [6.] |
- |
21 |
|||
Palacio Óscar | - | - |
21 [6.] |
- | - | - |
21 |
|||
Blach Roberto Jr. | - |
9 [12.] |
11 [11.] |
[26.] |
- | - |
20 |
|||
Lemes Yeray | - | - | - | - |
19 [7.] |
- |
19 |
|||
Dorado Vizcaino Francisco |
19 [7.] |
[32.] |
- | - | - | - |
19 |
|||
Ponce Antonio | - | - | - | - |
17 [8.] |
- |
17 |
|||
Solans Nil | - | - | - |
17 [8.] |
R |
- |
17 |
|||
Fernández Estévez Manuel |
17 [8.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
Alonso Villarón Daniel | R |
[35.] |
R |
5 [16.] |
9 [12.] |
- |
14 |
|||
Martín Afonso Alejandro | - | - |
5 [16.] |
[24.] |
8 [13.] |
- |
13 |
|||
Antunes Pedro | - | - | R |
11 [11.] |
- | - |
11 |
|||
Almeida Pedro | - | - |
7 [14.] |
[21.] |
- | - |
7 |
|||
Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel | - | - | R |
6 [15.] |
- | - |
6 |
|||
Falcón Emma | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
- |
6 |
|||
Gabeiras Iago | - |
6 [15.] |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
Zaldivar Fabrizio | - |
5 [16.] |
- | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
Álvarez Álvarez Julio |
5 [16.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
Climent Asensio Luis | - | - | - |
4 [17.] |
- | - |
4 |
|||
Viera Alfonso P. | - | - | - | - |
4 [17.] |
- |
4 |
|||
Cuesta Suárez Sergio | - | - |
3 [18.] |
- | - | - |
3 |
|||
Pons Suñe Eduard | - |
[29.] |
- |
3 [18.] |
- | - |
3 |
|||
Vigo Édgar | - |
3 [18.] |
- | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
García Delbin |
3 [18.] |
- | R |
- | - | - |
3 |
|||
Fuentes Matías Sergio | - | - | R |
- |
3 [18.] |
- |
3 |
|||
Orriols Albert | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
- | - |
2 |
|||
Martín Marrero Marcos | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
- |
2 |
|||
García Castro Adrián José | - | - |
1 [20.] |
- | - | - |
1 |
|||
Nieves Óliver | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] |
- |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Rozada Borja |
38 [1.] |
38 [1.] |
32 [2.] |
31 [2.] |
3 | - |
139 |
||
2. | Iglesias Pin Alberto |
25 [4.] |
32 [2.] |
38 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
31 [2.] | - |
138 |
||
3. | Vázquez David |
32 [2.] |
27 [3.] | - |
27 [3.] |
35 [1.] | - |
121 |
||
4. | González Delgado Eduardo | - |
11 [11.] |
23 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
27 [4.] | - |
86 |
||
5. | Pérez Fernández Adrián |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
19 [7.] |
19 [7.] |
11 [11.] | - |
80 |
||
6. | Mercader Jordi |
8 [13.] |
19 [7.] | - |
21 [6.] |
13 [10.] | - |
61 |
||
7. | del Barrio Rodolfo |
15 [9.] |
13 [10.] | - |
13 [10.] | - | - |
41 |
||
8. | Fernández Sara | - | - |
25 [4.] | - |
15 [9.] | - |
40 |
||
8. | Rodríguez González Alberto |
23 [5.] |
17 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
10. | López Alejandro | - |
6 [15.] |
17 [8.] |
8 [13.] |
7 [14.] | - |
38 |
||
11. | Cid Álvarez Alejandro |
17 [8.] | - | - |
15 [9.] | - | - |
32 |
||
12. | Chamorro Alberto |
28 [3.] |
[29.] |
R
|
3 [18.] | - | - |
31 |
||
13. | Casal Vilar Néstor |
13 [10.] |
15 [9.] |
R
|
[39.] |
R
|
- |
28 |
||
13. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio |
[27.] |
R
|
28 [3.] |
[25.] | - | - |
28 |
||
15. | Déniz José Carlos | - | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - |
27 |
||
16. | López Marín Ramón | - |
26 [4.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
26 |
||
17. | Mirón Brais |
11 [11.] |
8 [13.] |
R
|
6 [15.] | - | - |
25 |
||
18. | Sanjuan Diego |
R
|
23 [5.] | - |
1 [20.] |
R
|
- |
24 |
||
19. | Mújica Eugenio Yeray | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] | - |
23 |
||
19. | Carballo Fernández Alfredo | - | - | - |
23 [5.] | - | - |
23 |
||
21. | Martínez Martínez Javier | - | - |
13 [10.] |
9 [12.] | - | - |
22 |
||
22. | Sosa Ojeda Daniel | - | - | - | - |
21 [6.] | - |
21 |
||
22. | Velasco Enrique | - | - |
21 [6.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
24. | Peñate Rogelio | - | - | - | - |
19 [7.] | - |
19 |
||
24. | Torrente Pérez Roi |
19 [7.] |
[32.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
26. | Rosario Daniel | - | - | - | - |
17 [8.] | - |
17 |
||
26. | Martí Marc | - | - | - |
17 [8.] | - | - |
17 |
||
28. | Blanco Amelia María | - |
7 [14.] |
4 [17.] |
[23.] |
5 [16.] | - |
16 |
||
28. | Salvo El Hage María | - | - |
9 [12.] |
7 [14.] | - | - |
16 |
||
30. | Coronado Axel | - | - |
15 [9.] | - |
R
|
- |
15 |
||
31. | Alves Pedro | - | - |
R
|
11 [11.] | - | - |
11 |
||
31. | Carrera Cándido |
R
|
[35.] | - |
5 [16.] |
6 [15.] | - |
11 |
||
31. | Campos Nerea | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
34. | Costas Rodríguez Eva |
9 [12.] |
[48.] |
[30.] |
[60.] |
R
|
- |
9 |
||
34. | Varela Villamor Adrián | - |
9 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
34. | Sanjuan Rodrigo | - | - |
R
|
- |
9 [12.] | - |
9 |
||
37. | Lema Vidal Francisco | - |
R
|
8 [13.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
37. | Cabello Guerra Judith | - | - | - | - |
8 [13.] | - |
8 |
||
37. | Sánchez Herrero Pablo |
6 [15.] |
2 [19.] | - |
[30.] | - | - |
8 |
||
40. | Magalhães Hugo | - | - |
7 [14.] |
[21.] | - | - |
7 |
||
40. | Rodríguez Triñanes Raquel |
7 [14.] |
[27.] | - |
[46.] | - | - |
7 |
||
42. | Odriozola Borja | - | - |
6 [15.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
6 |
||
43. | Domínguez Pedro J. | - | - |
5 [16.] |
[24.] | - | - |
5 |
||
43. | Figueiredo Javier |
5 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
43. | Mussano Fernando | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
46. | Aviñó Ignacio | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - | - |
4 |
||
46. | Rivero David | - | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - |
4 |
||
46. | Muiños Martínez Alberto |
4 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
46. | Cancela Boga Sergio |
[22.] |
4 [17.] | - |
[42.] | - | - |
4 |
||
50. | Barreiro Mauro | - | - | - |
3 R | - | - |
3 |
||
50. | Murado González José |
[37.] |
[25.] |
3 [18.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
50. | Peña Salvador Alain | - | - |
R
|
[26.] |
3 [18.] | - |
3 |
||
50. | Viéitez Ferradáns José |
3 [18.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
3 |
||
50. | Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima | - |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
50. | Gómez Pardo Jairo |
2 [19.] |
1 [20.] | - |
[50.] | - | - |
3 |
||
56. | Bonilla Ariday | - |
[40.] |
2 [19.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
56. | Pujolar Lluis | - | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | - |
2 |
||
56. | Rivero Alvarado Armando | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] | - |
2 |
||
59. | de Diego Gómez Yadira |
1 [20.] |
R
|
- |
[49.] | - | - |
1 |
||
59. | López Rodríguez Nerea | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
59. | Pérez Sánchez Emilio | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | López Pepe | 2 | |
= | Suárez José Antonio | 2 | |
3. | Ares Iván | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Suárez José Antonio | 24 | |
2. | López Pepe | 10 | |
3. | Ares Iván | 6 | |
4. | Solans Nil | 5 | |
5. | Solans Jan | 1 | |
= | Monzón Luis | 1 | |
= | Cruz Enrique | 1 | |
= | Lemes Yeray | 1 | |
= | Pernía Surhayen | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Suárez José Antonio | 23 | |
2. | López Pepe | 9 | |
= | Solans Nil | 9 | |
4. | Ares Iván | 8 |