Season 2020
Estonia
Estonia 2020
7. 2. – 8. 2. 2020, Gulbene • snow - ice 105.70 km • Other years
Event cancelled due lack of snow and too warm temperature.
21. 2. – 22. 2. 2020, Alūksne • snow - ice 101.24 km • Other years
Event cancelled due to lack of snow
4. 7. 2020, Rakvere • entries/finish - 84/55 • gravel - asphalt 88.40 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 46:14.7 | ||
2. | Gross Georg - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta WRC | OT Racing | 47:57.7 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 48:59.2 |
1. | Gross Georg - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta WRC | OT Racing | 47:57.7 | ||
2. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 48:59.2 | ||
3. | Jeets Raul - Toom Andrus | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 49:44.7 |
23. 8. 2020, Võru • G.M. Racing SK • entries/finish - 92/67 • gravel 101.50 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport N | 48:28.2 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 48:41.9 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 48:57.2 |
1. | Gross Georg - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta WRC | OT Racing | 52:02.9 | ||
2. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 52:57.9 | ||
3. | Linnamäe Georg - Korsia Volodymyr | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ALM Motorsport | 53:00.8 |
Saturday cancelled due to danger of COVID-19. Podium cancelled. Start/Finish from Service. Maximum 1650 spectators.
4. 9. – 5. 9. 2020, Tartu • Estonian Autosport Events MTÜ • entries/finish - 14/9 • gravel 148.46 km • Other years
1. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Kaur Motorsport | 1:20:29.1 | ||
2. | Aus Rainer - Koskinen Simo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:49.7 | |||
3. | Jeets Raul - Toom Andrus | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:22:55.5 |
6. 9. 2020, Tartu • Estonian Autosport Events MTÜ • entries/finish - 14/10 • gravel 84.94 km • Other years
1. | Kruuda Karl - Moscatt Dale | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 48:24.5 | |||
2. | Linnamäe Georg - Korsia Volodymyr | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ALM Motorsport | 48:38.1 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Kaur Motorsport | 48:50.9 |
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2020, Kuressaare • MTÜ Saaremaa Ralli • entries/finish - 113/84 • gravel 102.34 km • Other years
1. | Gross Georg - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta WRC | OT Racing | 52:36.3 | ||
2. | Linnamäe Georg - Korsia Volodymyr | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ALM Motorsport | 53:26.4 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 53:54.1 |
1. | Gross Georg - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta WRC | OT Racing | 52:36.3 | ||
2. | Linnamäe Georg - Korsia Volodymyr | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ALM Motorsport | 53:26.4 | ||
3. | Kaur Egon - Simm Silver | Ford Fiesta Proto | Kaur Motorsport | 53:54.1 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Gross Georg |
100 [1.] |
100 [1.] | - | - |
100 [1.] |
300 |
||
2. | Kaur Egon |
79 [2.] |
79 [2.] | - | - |
67 [3.] |
225 |
||
3. | Jeets Raul |
67 [3.] |
55 [5.] | - | R |
60 [4.] |
182 |
||
4. | Linnamäe Georg |
41 [13.] |
67 [3.] | R |
- |
60 [2.] |
168 |
||
5. | Koik Priit |
51 [6.] |
60 [4.] | - | - |
36 [18.] |
147 |
||
6. | Ringenberg Marko |
48 [7.] |
45 [9.] | - | - |
44 [10.] |
137 |
||
7. | Virves Robert |
46 [8.] |
48 [7.] | - | - |
37 [17.] |
131 |
||
8. | Balodis Edgars |
43 [11.] |
43 [11.] | - | - |
38 [16.] |
124 |
||
9. | Jeets Gregor |
42 [12.] |
42 [12.] | - | - |
34 [20.] |
118 |
||
10. | Murakas Roland |
55 [5.] | - | - | - |
55 [5.] |
110 |
||
11. | Tikkerbär Mart |
34 [20.] |
38 [16.] | - | - |
35 [19.] |
107 |
||
12. | Bundsen Ranno | R |
51 [6.] | - | - |
51 [6.] |
102 |
||
13. | Sultanjants David |
31 [23.] |
33 [21.] | - | - |
31 [24.] |
95 |
||
14. | Kempa Mikołaj | - |
44 [10.] | - | - |
48 [7.] |
92 |
||
15. | Kers Hendrik | - |
46 [8.] | - | - |
45 [9.] |
91 |
||
16. | Orgus Keiro |
29 [25.] |
32 [22.] | - | - |
26 [29.] |
87 |
||
17. | Subi Kristo | - |
40 [14.] | - | - |
42 [12.] |
82 |
||
18. | Vallask Janek |
30 [24.] |
29 [25.] | - | - |
22 [34.] |
81 |
||
19. | Liivamägi Siim |
33 [22.] |
41 [13.] | - | - | R |
74 |
||
20. | Vask Toomas |
36 [18.] |
35 [19.] | - | - | R |
71 |
||
21. | Absalon Martin |
6 [48.] |
34 [20.] | - | - |
27 [28.] |
67 |
||
22. | Franke Henri |
38 [16.] | R |
- | - |
28 [27.] |
66 |
||
23. | Poom Roland |
60 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
60 |
||
24. | Kikkatalo Tarmo |
18 [37.] |
28 [26.] | - | - |
13 [44.] |
59 |
||
24. | Aru Raiko | R |
36 [18.] | - | - |
23 [33.] |
59 |
||
26. | Kõrgesaar Pranko |
27 [28.] |
31 [23.] | - | - | - |
58 |
||
27. | Nõmme Siim |
20 [35.] |
23 [31.] | - | - |
12 [45.] |
55 |
||
28. | Ilves Sander |
23 [32.] |
26 [28.] | - | - |
4 [53.] |
53 |
||
29. | Uukareda Rene |
39 [15.] | R |
- | - |
11 [46.] |
50 |
||
30. | Laus Kermo | - |
30 [24.] | - | - |
18 [39.] |
48 |
||
31. | Mesikäpp Ott | R |
37 [17.] | - | - |
10 [47.] |
47 |
||
32. | Kiil Andre | - | - | - | - |
46 [8.] |
46 |
||
33. | Palmisto Joonas |
28 [27.] | R |
- | - |
17 [40.] |
45 |
||
33. | Joona Lauri |
45 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
45 |
||
35. | Aas Siim |
44 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
44 |
||
36. | Murakas Margus | R |
- | - | - |
43 [11.] |
43 |
||
36. | Kasari Kaspar |
4 [51.] |
39 [15.] | R |
- | R |
43 |
||
38. | Liukanen Veiko |
22 [33.] |
19 [35.] | - | - |
[66.] |
41 |
||
38. | Kõrge Timmu | - | - | - | - |
41 [13.] |
41 |
||
38. | Randmäe Imre |
19 [36.] |
22 [32.] | - | - | R |
41 |
||
41. | Kelement Kristen |
40 [14.] | - | - | - | R |
40 |
||
41. | Pihel Henri | - | - | - | - |
40 [14.] |
40 |
||
43. | Aigro Aiko | R |
R |
- | - |
39 [15.] |
39 |
||
44. | Niinemets Taavi |
26 [29.] |
8 [46.] | - | - |
3 [54.] |
37 |
||
44. | Silt Tarmo |
16 [38.] |
21 [33.] | - | - | R |
37 |
||
46. | Sepp Chrislin |
36 [19.] | R |
- | - | R |
36 |
||
47. | Jurkevičius Vladas |
34 [21.] | - | R |
- | - |
34 |
||
47. | Leemets Martin |
16 [39.] |
18 [36.] | - | - |
[69.] |
34 |
||
49. | Laipaik Einar | - | R |
- | - |
33 [21.] |
33 |
||
50. | Goldberg Allar | - | - | - | - |
32 [22.] |
32 |
||
51. | Nõlvak Ats |
15 [40.] |
16 [38.] | - | - | R |
31 |
||
52. | Soe Lembit | R |
R |
- | - |
30 [25.] |
30 |
||
53. | Rohtmets Rainer | - | - | - | - |
29 [26.] |
29 |
||
53. | Morel Markus |
29 [26.] | - | - | - | - |
29 |
||
55. | Sibul Erko | R |
27 [27.] | - | - | R |
27 |
||
56. | Nõuakas Kati |
11 [44.] |
15 [39.] | - | - | R |
26 |
||
57. | Jakovļevs Aleksandrs | R |
25 [29.] | - | - | R |
25 |
||
57. | Ling Daniel | - | - | - | - |
25 [31.] |
25 |
||
57. | Aarma Raik-Karl |
5 [50.] |
20 [34.] | - | - |
[83.] |
25 |
||
57. | Šemet Bogdan |
25 [30.] | - | - | - |
[72.] |
25 |
||
57. | Jürgenson Erkki |
14 [41.] |
11 [43.] | - | - |
[58.] |
25 |
||
62. | Pagar Janno | - |
24 [30.] | - | - |
[79.] |
24 |
||
62. | Mändla Mihkel | - | - | - | - |
24 [32.] |
24 |
||
62. | Uusjärv Raigo |
24 [31.] | - | - | - | R |
24 |
||
65. | Põder Alo |
9 [46.] |
14 [40.] | - | - |
[74.] |
23 |
||
66. | Tuberik Rainer |
21 [34.] | R |
- | - |
[57.] |
21 |
||
66. | Paavel Rainer | - | - | - | - |
21 [35.] |
21 |
||
68. | Nuiamäe Janno |
8 [47.] |
12 [42.] | - | - |
[75.] |
20 |
||
68. | Volkov Kristen | R |
R |
- | - |
20 [36.] |
20 |
||
70. | Kütt Silver | - | - | - | - |
19 [37.] |
19 |
||
71. | Hirsnik Illimar | R |
17 [37.] | - | - |
[67.] |
17 |
||
72. | Järveots Siim | - | - | - | - |
16 [41.] |
16 |
||
73. | Lehtniit Janar | - | - | - | - |
15 [42.] |
15 |
||
74. | Mõlder Raul | - | - | - | - |
14 [43.] |
14 |
||
74. | Laan Renee |
12 [43.] | R |
- | - |
2 [55.] |
14 |
||
76. | Bortnik Tarmo |
13 [42.] | - | - | - |
[60.] |
13 |
||
76. | Usin Mirko | R |
13 [41.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
78. | Kuurberg Ott |
10 [45.] | R |
- | - |
[62.] |
10 |
||
78. | Nurmet Neimo | R |
10 [44.] | - | - | R |
10 |
||
80. | Laulik Raido | - | - | - | - |
9 [48.] |
9 |
||
81. | Põlluäär Tiit | - | - | - | - |
8 [49.] |
8 |
||
82. | Lepind Kristjan | - |
7 [47.] | - | - |
[73.] |
7 |
||
82. | Kask Mart | - | R |
- | - |
7 [50.] |
7 |
||
84. | Niitsalu Rünno |
6 [49.] | - | - | - | R |
6 |
||
84. | Ots Henry | - | - | - | - |
6 [51.] |
6 |
||
86. | Guljajev Priit | - | - | - | - |
5 [52.] |
5 |
||
87. | Neuhaus Karl-Kenneth | - | - | - | - |
1 [56.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gross Georg | 3 |
Stage winners
1. | Gross Georg | 20 | |
2. | Kaur Egon | 3 | |
3. | Linnamäe Georg | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gross Georg | 20 | |
2. | Kaur Egon | 4 |