Season 2019
Spain
Spain Gravel 2019
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2019, Lorca • entries/finish - 58/29 • gravel 105.92 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:05:11.9 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:05:57.8 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:07:48.2 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:05:11.9 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:05:57.8 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:07:48.2 |
Andalucia Gravel Championship don't run stages 2 and 3
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019 • entries/finish - 63/34 • gravel 101.34 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:02:49.4 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:03:25.9 | ||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:57.2 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:02:49.4 | ||
2. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:03:25.9 | ||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Sánchez Óscar | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:57.2 |
Andalucia Gravel Championship don't run stages 1 and 2
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019 • entries/finish - 99/41 • gravel 116.80 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:05:57.0 | ||
2. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:06:58.0 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:07:26.1 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:05:57.0 | ||
2. | Basols Aguilera Josep - Amigò Colón Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | Moto Club Igualada | 1:06:58.0 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:07:26.1 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2019 • entries/finish - 84/58 • gravel 118.41 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:18:31.0 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:19:39.9 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:20:01.1 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:18:31.0 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:19:39.9 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:20:01.1 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Astorga • entries/finish - 63/40 • gravel 101.02 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 54:55.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 55:15.2 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 55:27.4 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 54:55.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 55:15.2 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 55:27.4 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 57/38 • gravel 105.30 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:05:11.9 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:07:44.0 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:08:48.8 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:05:11.9 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:07:44.0 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:08:48.8 |
Andalucía crews don't run last stage "C2"
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2019, Lanzarote • entries/finish - 41/22 • gravel 88.03 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:03:28.8 | ||
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 1:06:35.6 | ||
3. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Peñate Rogelio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:07:06.8 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:03:28.8 | ||
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 1:06:35.6 | ||
3. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Peñate Rogelio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:07:06.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pons Xevi |
37 [1.] |
38 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
38 [1.] |
36 [1.] |
38 [2.] |
38 [1.] |
262 |
||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier |
31 [2.] | R |
18 [10.] |
28 [4.] |
30 [3.] |
31 [3.] | - |
138 |
||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka |
27 [3.] |
31 [2.] |
28 [3.] |
23 [6.] | R |
25 [5.] | R |
134 |
||
4. | Pons Suñe Eduard |
17 [8.] |
23 [5.] |
23 [6.] |
21 [7.] |
19 [8.] | R |
31 [2.] |
134 |
||
5. | Villanueva Alexander |
23 [5.] |
29 [3.] | R |
25 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
29 [4.] | - |
131 |
||
6. | Quintana Juan Carlos |
19 [7.] |
17 [8.] |
5 [17.] |
13 [11.] |
17 [9.] |
19 [8.] |
27 [3.] |
117 |
||
7. | López Pepe |
28 [4.] | - | - |
32 [2.] |
32 [2.] | - | - |
92 |
||
8. | Basols Aguilera Josep |
21 [6.] |
25 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
11 [12.] | - | R |
- |
87 |
||
9. | Tamés Alfredo |
[29.] | - | - |
[26.] |
21 [7.] |
21 [7.] | - |
42 |
||
10. | Sosa Gustavo | R |
15 [9.] |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
11. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo |
11 [11.] |
11 [11.] |
8 [14.] |
[28.] |
8 [14.] | R |
- |
38 |
||
12. | Salvi Diogo | - | - |
21 [7.] | - |
15 [10.] | - | - |
36 |
||
13. | "Dedo" |
3 [18.] | - | - |
19 [8.] |
11 [12.] |
[34.] | - |
33 |
||
14. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz |
4 [17.] |
9 [12.] | R |
6 [16.] | R |
13 [11.] | - |
32 |
||
15. | Marbán Daniel |
8 [13.] | - | - |
9 [13.] | R |
15 [10.] | - |
32 |
||
16. | Cima Artime Fran | R |
- | - |
15 [10.] |
[39.] |
17 [9.] | - |
32 |
||
17. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel |
5 [16.] |
7 [14.] |
9 [13.] |
1 [21.] |
[23.] |
6 [16.] | - |
28 |
||
18. | Vallejo Sergio | - |
6 [15.] |
17 [9.] | R |
4 [18.] | R |
R |
27 |
||
19. | Nualart Jordi |
6 [15.] |
1 [20.] |
13 [11.] |
4 [18.] | R |
- | - |
24 |
||
20. | Guerra Rodríguez Kevin | - |
[32.] |
6 [16.] |
[30.] |
[40.] |
1 [21.] |
17 [8.] |
24 |
||
21. | Lemes Yeray | R |
- | - |
8 [14.] |
13 [11.] | - | - |
21 |
||
22. | Rozada Castañón Roberto |
[24.] |
[22.] | R |
2 [20.] |
5 [17.] |
9 [13.] | - |
16 |
||
23. | Domènech Xavi |
13 [10.] | - | R |
[25.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
24. | García Delbin | - |
5 [16.] |
7 [15.] | R |
R |
- | - |
12 |
||
25. | Beloki Endika |
1 [20.] | - | - |
[32.] | R |
11 [12.] | - |
12 |
||
26. | Gabeiras Iago | - |
4 [17.] | - |
[23.] |
6 [16.] | - | - |
10 |
||
27. | Forés Pérez Eduard |
9 [12.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
- | - |
9 |
||
28. | García González Unai | - | - |
[24.] |
[41.] |
[29.] |
4 [18.] |
4 [17.] |
8 |
||
29. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús |
[27.] |
2 [19.] |
3 [19.] | - | - | R |
- |
5 |
||
30. | Vigo Édgar | R |
- | - |
[33.] | R |
5 [17.] | - |
5 |
||
31. | Canedo López Marcos | - | - | - |
[24.] |
3 [19.] | - | - |
3 |
||
32. | Martín Afonso Alejandro | - |
[26.] |
[25.] |
[40.] |
[27.] |
3 [19.] | - |
3 |
||
33. | Álvarez Celis José |
[25.] | - |
2 [20.] |
[39.] |
[31.] | - | - |
2 |
||
34. | San Segundo Alberto |
2 [19.] | - | - | R |
R |
- | - |
2 |
||
35. | "Tino Iglesias" | R |
- | - | R |
1 [21.] | - | - |
1 |
||
36. | Arenas Iván | R |
[24.] |
1 [21.] | R |
[37.] |
[29.] |
1 [20.] |
2 |
||
Pernía Surhayen | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] |
23 [6.] |
- |
46 |
|||
de La Cruz Juan Carlos | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
25 |
|||
Fránquiz Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] |
23 |
|||
Aguado Juan Carlos | - |
21 [6.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
Hernández Acosta Aníbal | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [6.] |
21 |
|||
Bassas Mas Josep | - |
13 [10.] |
- | - |
7 [15.] |
- | - |
20 |
|||
Alonso Villarón Daniel | R |
19 [7.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
19 |
|||
Peláez José Luis | - | - |
19 [8.] |
- | - | R |
- |
19 |
|||
Hernández Raúl | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
19 [7.] |
19 |
|||
Francolí Sergi | - |
8 [13.] |
- | - |
9 [13.] |
- | - |
17 |
|||
Otero Quintela Alberto | - | - | - |
17 [9.] |
- | - | - |
17 |
|||
Llarena Efrén |
15 [9.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Capdevila Raúl | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [9.] |
15 |
|||
Guerra Delgado Alfredo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 [10.] |
13 |
|||
Díaz Jiménez Jesús C. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [11.] |
11 |
|||
Font Ferran | - | - |
11 [12.] |
- | - | - | - |
11 |
|||
García Pérez Francisco | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [12.] |
9 |
|||
Sosa Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
|||
Fernández García Carlos |
[21.] |
- | - | - | - |
8 [14.] |
- |
8 |
|||
Guerra Rodríguez Juan Saúl | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] |
7 |
|||
Gómez Jiménez Juan de Dios | - | R |
- | - | - |
7 [15.] |
- |
7 |
|||
Laur Andrus |
7 [14.] |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
Solans Jan | - | - | - |
7 [15.] |
- | - | - |
7 |
|||
Pérez Concepción Rúsbel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
6 |
|||
Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel | - | - | - |
5 [17.] |
- | - | - |
5 |
|||
Holke Roland | - | - |
4 [18.] |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
Ferreiro Jesús Manuel | - | - |
[22.] |
3 [19.] |
- | - | - |
3 |
|||
Tacoronte Juan Jesús | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] |
3 |
|||
García Paz Santiago | - |
3 [18.] |
- | - |
[26.] |
- | - |
3 |
|||
Falcón Emma | - | - | - |
[27.] |
2 [20.] |
- | - |
2 |
|||
Lorenzo Yéssica del Carmen | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
2 |
|||
Suárez Ramos Pablo | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [20.] |
- |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Sanjuan Rodrigo |
37 [1.] |
38 [1.] |
37 [1.] |
38 [1.] |
36 [1.] |
38 [2.] |
38 [1.] |
262 |
||
2. | Pérez Fernández Adrián |
31 [2.] |
R
|
18 [10.] |
28 [4.] |
30 [3.] |
31 [3.] | - |
138 |
||
3. | Sanjuan Diego |
27 [3.] |
31 [2.] |
28 [3.] |
23 [6.] |
R
|
25 [5.] |
R
|
134 |
||
4. | Chamorro Alberto |
17 [8.] |
23 [5.] |
23 [6.] |
21 [7.] |
19 [8.] |
R
|
31 [2.] |
134 |
||
5. | Peñate Rogelio |
19 [7.] |
17 [8.] |
5 [17.] | - |
17 [9.] |
19 [8.] |
27 [3.] |
104 |
||
6. | Rozada Borja |
28 [4.] |
R
|
- |
32 [2.] |
32 [2.] | - | - |
92 |
||
7. | Amigò Colón Xavier |
21 [6.] |
25 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
11 [12.] | - |
R
|
- |
87 |
||
8. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | - | - |
R
|
25 [5.] |
25 [4.] |
29 [4.] | - |
79 |
||
9. | López Alejandro |
R
|
15 [9.] |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
10. | Leal Olivenza Juan José |
11 [11.] |
11 [11.] |
8 [14.] |
[28.] |
8 [14.] |
R
|
- |
38 |
||
11. | Magalhães Hugo | - | - |
21 [7.] | - |
15 [10.] | - | - |
36 |
||
12. | Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba |
4 [17.] |
9 [12.] |
R
|
6 [16.] |
R
|
13 [11.] | - |
32 |
||
13. | Ferrero Víctor M. |
8 [13.] | - | - |
9 [13.] |
R
|
15 [10.] | - |
32 |
||
14. | Barone Maurizio | - | - | - |
19 [8.] |
11 [12.] |
[34.] | - |
30 |
||
15. | Lumbreras Manrique Martín |
5 [16.] |
7 [14.] |
9 [13.] |
1 [21.] |
[23.] |
6 [16.] | - |
28 |
||
16. | Mújica Eugenio Yeray | - |
[22.] |
R
|
13 [11.] | - | - |
15 [9.] |
28 |
||
17. | Vallejo Diego | - |
6 [15.] |
17 [9.] |
R
|
4 [18.] |
R
|
R
|
27 |
||
18. | Sosa Ojeda Daniel | - |
[32.] |
6 [16.] |
[30.] |
[40.] |
1 [21.] |
17 [8.] |
24 |
||
19. | Bonilla Ariday |
R
|
- | - |
8 [14.] |
13 [11.] | - | - |
21 |
||
20. | Suárez Sánchez Ramón |
[29.] | - | - |
[26.] | - |
21 [7.] | - |
21 |
||
21. | Requena Palomares Pere |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
19 [7.] |
19 |
||
22. | Odriozola Borja | - | - |
13 [11.] |
4 [18.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
17 |
||
23. | Campos Nerea |
1 [20.] | - | - |
[32.] |
R
|
11 [12.] | - |
12 |
||
24. | Vázquez Castro Diego | - |
4 [17.] | - |
[23.] |
6 [16.] | - | - |
10 |
||
25. | Uson Castells David |
9 [12.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
- | - |
9 |
||
26. | Viéitez Ferradáns José | - | - | - |
[34.] |
R
|
9 [13.] | - |
9 |
||
27. | Enríquez Eguzkiñe | - | - |
[24.] |
[41.] |
[29.] |
4 [18.] |
4 [17.] |
8 |
||
28. | Murado González José |
[24.] | - | - |
2 [20.] |
5 [17.] | - | - |
7 |
||
29. | Coronado Axel | - | - | - |
[25.] |
7 [15.] | - | - |
7 |
||
30. | Paz Ignacio |
[27.] |
2 [19.] |
3 [19.] | - | - |
R
|
- |
5 |
||
31. | Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima |
R
|
- | - |
[33.] |
R
|
5 [17.] | - |
5 |
||
32. | Anido Vázquez Javier | - | - |
[22.] |
3 [19.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
33. | Casal Vilar Néstor | - |
3 [18.] | - |
[29.] |
[26.] | - | - |
3 |
||
34. | Peñate Hernández Kevin | - |
[26.] |
[25.] |
[40.] |
[27.] |
3 [19.] | - |
3 |
||
35. | Lázaro Miguel Ángel |
R
|
[24.] |
1 [21.] |
R
|
[37.] | - |
1 [20.] |
2 |
||
36. | Vela Ángel Luis |
[25.] | - |
2 [20.] |
[39.] |
[31.] | - | - |
2 |
||
37. | Navas Eva |
2 [19.] | - | - |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
2 |
||
× | Sánchez Óscar |
23 [5.] |
29 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
52 |
||
× | Sánchez González Alba | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] |
23 [6.] | - |
46 |
||
× | Rodríguez Grimón Miguel Ángel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
25 |
||
× | Viera Rey Pedro José | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 [5.] |
23 |
||
× | Hernández Ávila Jonathan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 [6.] |
21 |
||
× | Teja Montes Borja | - | - | - | - |
21 [7.] | - | - |
21 |
||
× | Valle Núñez Vanessa | - |
21 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
× | Carrera Cándido | - |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
× | del Barrio Rodolfo | - | - |
19 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
× | Peña Salvador Alain | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [9.] | - |
17 |
||
× | Salvo El Hage María | - |
8 [13.] | - | - |
9 [13.] | - | - |
17 |
||
× | Vázquez Bendoiro Jordan | - | - | - |
17 [9.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
× | Fernández Sara |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
× | Cid Álvarez Alejandro | - | - | - |
15 [10.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
× | Muñoz Manel | - |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
× | Espino Guedes José Gabriel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 [10.] |
13 |
||
× | Muntadas Busquet Dani |
13 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
× | Julià Pascual Oriol | - | - |
11 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
× | Cambeiro Pérez Aitor | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [11.] |
11 |
||
× | Morales Marrero Santiago Josué | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [12.] |
9 |
||
× | Fernández José Vicente |
[21.] | - | - | - | - |
8 [14.] | - |
8 |
||
× | Camacho Kilian | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [13.] |
8 |
||
× | Korsia Volodymyr |
7 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
× | Burgos Manzano Raúl | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [15.] | - |
7 |
||
× | Gordillo Guerra Ángel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] |
7 |
||
× | Salgueiro Simoes Ezequiel | - | - |
7 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
× | Cumbrero Daniel |
6 [15.] |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
× | Barreiro Mauro | - | - | - |
7 [15.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
× | Acosta Hernández Víctor | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
6 |
||
× | Henriques Jorge | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
× | Solórzano Pintado Antonio | - | - | - |
5 [17.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
× | Fernández de Lucas Íñigo | - | - |
4 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
× | Vozzo Marco |
3 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
× | Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel | - | - | - |
[24.] |
3 [19.] | - | - |
3 |
||
× | Sáez Mariola | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] |
3 |
||
× | González Delgado Eduardo | - | - | - |
[27.] |
2 [20.] | - | - |
2 |
||
× | Suárez Guayarmina | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
× | Pereira Israel | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [20.] | - |
2 |
||
× | Iglesias Cores Jorge | - | - | - | - |
1 [21.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pons Xevi | 6 | |
2. | Loeb Sébastien | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pons Xevi | 39 | |
2. | Pardo Siota Javier | 8 | |
3. | López Pepe | 6 | |
= | Loeb Sébastien | 6 | |
5. | Eizmendi Gorka | 2 | |
6. | de Mevius Guillaume | 1 | |
= | Pernía Surhayen | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pons Xevi | 53 | |
2. | Loeb Sébastien | 6 | |
3. | Pardo Siota Javier | 2 | |
4. | López Pepe | 1 |