Season 1986
Spain
Spain Gravel 1986
1. | Barreras Guillermo - Mínguez Ramón | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:06:36 | |||
2. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 1:07:08 | |||
3. | Rius Antonio - Ortiz Juan | Seat 124 Proto | 1:09:17 |
1. | Barreras Guillermo - Mínguez Ramón | Renault 5 Turbo | 1:06:36 | |||
2. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 1:07:08 | |||
3. | Rius Antonio - Ortiz Juan | Seat 124 Proto | 1:09:17 |
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 52:35 | |||
2. | Villanueva Urbano - Alonso Vidal José | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 52:48 | |||
3. | Arnella Joan - Martín Joan Josep | BMW 324 Diesel | 53:26 |
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 52:35 | |||
2. | Villanueva Urbano - Alonso Vidal José | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 52:48 | |||
3. | Arnella Joan - Martín Joan Josep | BMW 324 Diesel | 53:26 |
12. 7. 1986, Torrelavega • entries/finish - 60/44 • gravel • Other years
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 54:49 | |||
2. | Oliveras Isidro "Bilo" - Jorba Eva | Porsche 911 SC | 56:03 | |||
3. | Brustenga Álex - Molina Estartus Juan Manuel | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | RAC-Lada | 56:58 |
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 54:49 | |||
2. | Oliveras Isidro "Bilo" - Jorba Eva | Porsche 911 SC | 56:03 | |||
3. | Brustenga Álex - Molina Estartus Juan Manuel | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | RAC-Lada | 56:58 |
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 1:06:28 | |||
2. | Arnella Joan - Martín Joan Josep | BMW 324 Diesel | 1:08:02 | |||
3. | Villanueva Urbano - Alonso Vidal José | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 1:08:10 |
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - Lacalle Juanjo | Opel Manta 400 | 1:06:28 | |||
2. | Arnella Joan - Martín Joan Josep | BMW 324 Diesel | 1:08:02 | |||
3. | Villanueva Urbano - Alonso Vidal José | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 1:08:10 |
27. 9. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/47 • gravel 54.50 km • Other years
1. | Servià Josep María - Corominas Lluis | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | 43:20 | |||
2. | Sunsundegui Ignacio - Larrinaga José | Lancia Delta S4 Stradale | 43:46 | |||
3. | Rius Antonio - Rodríguez Antonio | Porsche 911 SC | 44:44 |
1. | Servià Josep María - Corominas Lluis | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | 43:20 | |||
2. | Sunsundegui Ignacio - Larrinaga José | Lancia Delta S4 Stradale | 43:46 | |||
3. | Rius Antonio - Rodríguez Antonio | Porsche 911 SC | 44:44 |
Some SS times avalaibles in itinerary
1. | Servià Josep María - Corominas Lluis | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | RACC Motorsport | 57:05 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 57:55 | ||
3. | Arnella Joan - Martín Joan Josep | BMW 324 Diesel | 1:00:39 |
1. | Servià Josep María - Corominas Lluis | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | RACC Motorsport | 57:05 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 57:55 | ||
3. | Arnella Joan - Martín Joan Josep | BMW 324 Diesel | 1:00:39 |
29. 11. 1986 • entries/finish - 78/52 • gravel 62.20 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo 4x4 | 55:21 | |||
2. | Servià Josep María - Corominas Lluis | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | 55:28 | |||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Suzuki SJ Proto | 57:11 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo 4x4 | 55:21 | |||
2. | Servià Josep María - Corominas Lluis | Seat Ibiza Bimotor | 55:28 | |||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Suzuki SJ Proto | 57:11 |
You can consult some times of special stages if you click on each one in itinerary
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[4.] | - | R |
143 |
||
2. | Servià Josep María | R |
R |
[6.] |
[6.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
123 |
||
3. | Arnella Joan | R |
[3.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
119 |
||
4. | Villanueva Urbano |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[7.] |
[3.] |
[7.] |
[4.] | R |
103 |
||
5. | Ordoñez Victor |
[12.] |
[5.] | - | - |
[12.] |
[7.] |
[7.] |
74 |
||
6. | Brustenga Álex | - | - |
[3.] | - |
[8.] |
[5.] |
[5.] |
67 |
||
7. | Sainz Carlos | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[1.] |
59 |
||
8. | Calvo Juan |
[20.] | - | - | - |
[20.] | - |
[28.] |
58 |
||
9. | Verdú Luis | - | R |
- |
[4.] |
[6.] | R |
[6.] |
56 |
||
10. | Pujol José |
[4.] |
[6.] |
[8.] | - | - | - | - |
53 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Oñoro Juan Carlos | 3 | |
2. | Servià Josep María | 2 | |
3. | Sainz Carlos | 1 | |
= | Barreras Guillermo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Sainz Carlos | 6 | |
= | Servià Josep María | 6 | |
3. | Oliveras Isidro "Bilo" | 2 | |
= | Sunsundegui Ignacio | 2 | |
5. | Zanini Antonio | 1 | |
= | Barreras Guillermo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Servià Josep María | 12 | |
2. | Sainz Carlos | 3 |