Season 2019
TER
TER 2019
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Dronero • asphalt • Other years
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2019, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 110/63 • asphalt 211.66 km • Other years
1. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Total | 2:22:56.9 | ||
2. | Gilbert Quentin - Guieu Christopher | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:24:01.8 | |||
3. | Astier Raphaël - Vauclare Frédéric | Hyundai i20 R5 | 2:26:11.5 |
1. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2C Competition | 2:28:00.4 | ||
2. | Riberi Bruno - Haut-Labourdette Florian | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:29:58.8 | |||
3. | Haut-Labourdette Romain - Tardito Fabien | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:36:39.2 |
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Ferrol • entries/finish - 68/46 • asphalt 165.69 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:44:44.9 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:44:54.2 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - López Marín Ramón | Citroën C3 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:46:36.5 |
1. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:44:54.2 | ||
2. | Blach Roberto Jr. - Murado González José | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería La Coruña | 1:49:44.0 | ||
3. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:55:09.2 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Roeselare • entries/finish - 87/58 • asphalt 199.60 km • Other years
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:39.5 | |||
2. | Demaerschalk Kevin - Vanneste Lara | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:52:51.6 | ||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:52:59.9 |
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:39.5 | |||
2. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Autostal Duindistel | 1:54:12.2 | ||
3. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:59:31.9 |
26. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Cluj • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 147.64 km - (cancelled 25.05 km) • Other years
TER #5 • TER 2WD #5 • TER Production #5 • Romania #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #7 (coef 1.2) • TER2 Cup #5 • Dacia (RO) #7 • Suzuki (RO) #7 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 • Romania Newcomer #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:23.9 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:32.8 | ||
3. | Wagemans Joachim - Geerlandt François | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:16.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:23.9 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:32.8 | ||
3. | Wagemans Joachim - Geerlandt François | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:16.4 |
16. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Sion • entries/finish - 69/50 • asphalt 213.81 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Gordon Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:22:25.8 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:22:55.8 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:25:08.8 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Gordon Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:22:25.8 | ||
2. | Coppens Mike - Jamoul Renaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lugano Racing Team | 2:22:55.8 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Škoda Fabia R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:25:08.8 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Fernandes Steve |
14 [4.] |
24 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
9 [6.] |
21 [5.] |
88 |
||
2. | Göttig Stefan |
10 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
15 [4.] |
1 R |
13 [7.] |
60 |
||
3. | Burri Olivier | - | - | - | - |
52 [1.] |
52 |
||
4. | Wagemans Joachim | R |
- | - |
23 [3.] |
28 [4.] |
51 |
||
5. | Bedoret Sébastien | - | - |
42 [1.] | - | - |
42 |
||
5. | Tempestini Simone | - | - | - |
42 [1.] | - |
42 |
||
7. | Coppens Mike | - | - | - | - |
41 [2.] |
41 |
||
8. | Marișca Bogdan | - | - | - |
31 [2.] | - |
31 |
||
9. | Ares Iván | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
9. | Burri Michaël | - | - | - | - |
30 [3.] |
30 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Michel Sylvain | 1 | |
= | Ares Iván | 1 | |
= | Bedoret Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Tempestini Simone | 1 | |
= | Burri Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Bedoret Sébastien | 18 | |
2. | Ares Iván | 10 | |
3. | Bonato Yoann | 8 | |
= | Tempestini Simone | 8 | |
= | Burri Olivier | 8 | |
= | Coppens Mike | 8 | |
7. | Tsjoen Pieter | 3 | |
8. | Ciamin Nicolas | 2 | |
= | Michel Sylvain | 2 | |
= | Ballinari Ivan | 2 | |
11. | Riberi Bruno | 1 | |
= | Barbu Sebastian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bedoret Sébastien | 20 | |
2. | Burri Olivier | 18 | |
3. | Bonato Yoann | 11 | |
4. | Ares Iván | 10 | |
5. | Tempestini Simone | 9 | |
6. | Ciamin Nicolas | 1 | |
= | Michel Sylvain | 1 |