Season 1984
Spain
Spain 1984
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1984, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 60/25 • asphalt - gravel 527.15 km • Other years
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Team Italia | 6:57:40 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 7:00:30 | ||
3. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 7:23:21 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 7:00:30 | ||
2. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 7:23:21 | ||
3. | Santacreu Carles - Santacreu Antonio | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Escudería Catalunya | 7:33:13 |
17. 3. – 19. 3. 1984, Alicante • entries/finish - 98/48 • asphalt - gravel 398.61 km • Other years
1. | Capone Carlo - Cresto Sergio | Lancia 037 Rally | West Rally Team | 4:06:32 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Serena Ferrari | 4:09:46 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:57 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Serena Ferrari | 4:09:46 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:10:57 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault 5 Turbo | Red Renault Madrid y Provincia | 4:24:04 |
7. 4. – 8. 4. 1984, Viladrau • entries/finish - 100/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | 2:21:53 | |||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:21:58 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 2:25:10 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | 2:21:53 | |||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:21:58 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 2:25:10 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 1984, Cordoba • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | 2:52:32 | |||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | 2:54:20 | |||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 2:54:41 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | 2:52:32 | |||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | 2:54:20 | |||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 2:54:41 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1984, Madrid • entries/finish - 71/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Serena Ferrari | 1:37:50 | ||
2. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 1:38:49 | ||
3. | Medina Olcina Fernando - Redondo Luis M. | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:49:09 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | Serena Ferrari | 1:37:50 | ||
2. | Oñoro Juan Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 1:38:49 | ||
3. | Medina Olcina Fernando - Redondo Luis M. | Porsche 930 Turbo | 1:49:09 |
If you click each SS in itinerary you can consult some times
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1984, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 68/36 • asphalt 230.10 km • Other years
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 2:47:49 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 2:57:01 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Talbot Samba Rallye | Peugeot Talbot España | 2:58:51 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 2:47:49 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 2:57:01 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Talbot Samba Rallye | Peugeot Talbot España | 2:58:51 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 1984, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 50/20 • asphalt 172.50 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | 1:45:25 | |||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 1:45:27 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 1:47:12 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | 1:45:25 | |||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 1:45:27 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rothmans Rally Team | 1:47:12 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 1984, Oviedo • Real Automóvil Club de Asturias • entries/finish - 67/37 • asphalt 357.50 km • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 4:19:18 | ||
2. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Pro Motor Sport | 4:22:33 | ||
3. | "Fombona" - Menéndez Luís | Renault 5 Turbo | Red Renault de Asturias | 4:24:29 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 4:19:18 | ||
2. | "Fombona" - Menéndez Luís | Renault 5 Turbo | Red Renault de Asturias | 4:24:29 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Talbot Samba Rallye | Peugeot Talbot España | 4:34:01 |
5. 10. – 7. 10. 1984, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 80/46 • asphalt 291.00 km • Other years
1. | Kaby Terry - Gormley Kevin | Nissan 240RS | Team Nissan Europe | 2:56:19.0 | ||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:57:17.0 | |||
3. | Etchebers Marc - Etchebers-Rives Marie-Christine | Porsche 911 SC | 3:00:59.0 |
1. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:57:17.0 | |||
2. | Etchebers Marc - Etchebers-Rives Marie-Christine | Porsche 911 SC | 3:00:59.0 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - Fernández Isabel | BMW 635 CSI | 3:03:37.0 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1984, Barcelona • entries/finish - 83/42 • asphalt - gravel 440.65 km • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 4:57:49 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 5:00:05 | ||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:02:47 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Bendiberica | 4:57:49 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Finley Team | 5:00:05 | ||
3. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:02:47 |
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1984, San Sebastian • entries/finish - 57/38 • asphalt 186.80 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB 4V | 2:13:23 | |||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | 2:15:29 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Villazán Jesús | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:21:52 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB 4V | 2:13:23 | |||
2. | Cunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | 2:15:29 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Villazán Jesús | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:21:52 |
24. 11. – 25. 11. 1984, Llafranc, Gerona • entries/finish - 63/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | 2:14:03 | |||
2. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:19:01 | |||
3. | Arqué Josep - Muntañola Xavier | Opel Manta GT/E | 2:25:36 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | 2:14:03 | |||
2. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:19:01 | |||
3. | Arqué Josep - Muntañola Xavier | Opel Manta GT/E | 2:25:36 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(7) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Zanini Antonio | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | R |
[5.] | R |
[1.] | - |
1399 |
||
2. | Servià Salvador |
[1.] | R |
[3.] | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
1263 |
||
3. | Santacreu Carles |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[7.] |
[7.] | R |
- |
[6.] |
[5.] | - |
[10.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
1016 |
||
4. | Candela Octavi |
[4.] |
[10.] | - | - |
[6.] |
[5.] | - |
[7.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[9.] |
891 |
||
5. | Moratal Borja | R |
R |
[8.] |
[5.] | R |
[3.] | - |
[3.] |
[12.] |
[8.] | - | - |
824 |
||
6. | Fernández Beny | - |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[4.] | R |
[3.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
776 |
||
7. | Ortiz Genito | R |
R |
R |
[3.] | R |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
R |
[3.] | - | - |
768 |
||
8. | Frigola Josep |
[2.] | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - |
[2.] |
666 |
||
9. | Martorell Rafael |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
[8.] | - | - |
[8.] |
[6.] |
660 |
||
10. | Genoher Josep |
[7.] | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
[11.] |
[10.] | - |
[18.] |
[6.] |
[8.] |
650 |
Standings - codrivers
(5) |
(7) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Autet Josep |
R
|
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
R
|
[5.] |
R
|
[1.] | - |
1399 |
||
2. | Sabater Jordi |
[1.] |
R
|
[3.] | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
R
|
[1.] |
1263 |
||
3. | Santacreu Antonio |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[7.] |
[7.] |
R
|
- |
[6.] |
[5.] | - |
[10.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
1016 |
||
4. | Villalba Juan Antonio |
[4.] |
[10.] | - | - |
[6.] |
[5.] | - |
[7.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[9.] |
891 |
||
5. | Rodríguez Alfredo |
R
|
R
|
[8.] |
[5.] |
R
|
[3.] | - |
[3.] |
[12.] |
[8.] | - | - |
824 |
||
6. | Sala José Luis | - |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
R
|
[3.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
776 |
||
7. | Barreras Guillermo |
R
|
R
|
R
|
[3.] |
R
|
[1.] |
[2.] |
R
|
R
|
[3.] | - | - |
768 |
||
8. | López Orozco José | - |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
[2.] | - | - |
702 |
||
9. | Bou Carles |
[2.] | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - |
[2.] |
666 |
||
10. | García Marugán José Luis | - | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[9.] | - | - | - |
[17.] | - | - |
472 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Zanini Antonio | 6 | |
2. | Servià Salvador | 4 | |
3. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos | 1 | |
= | Ortiz Genito | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Zanini Antonio | 13 | |
2. | Ortiz Genito | 6 | |
3. | Fernández Beny | 3 | |
= | Oñoro Juan Carlos | 3 | |
5. | Capone Carlo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Zanini Antonio | 13 | |
2. | Fernández Beny | 5 | |
= | Ortiz Genito | 5 | |
4. | Capone Carlo | 1 |