21. Critérium Luis de Baviera-I Rally Villa de Madrid 1984
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1984, Madrid • asphalt • Other years • Other years
If you click each SS in itinerary you can consult some times
Final results
1. | #1 |
Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep |
Ferrari 308 GTB Serena Ferrari |
MO *** |
B C11 |
1:37:50 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
Oñoro Juan Carlos - López Orozco José |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Finley Team |
B |
1:38:49 |
+59 +59 |
|||||
3. | #6 |
Medina Olcina Fernando - Redondo Luis M. |
Porsche 930 Turbo |
356*** | 4 |
1:49:09 |
+11:19 +10:20 |
||||
4. | #3 |
Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis |
Porsche 911 SC RS Rothmans Rally Team |
B |
1:50:44 |
+12:54 +1:35 |
|||||
5. | #5 |
Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio |
Renault 5 Turbo Red Renault Madrid y Provincia |
VA-***
|
B |
1:51:53 |
+14:03 +1:09 |
||||
6. | #18 |
Candela Octavi - Villalba Juan Antonio |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
N |
1:53:41 |
+15:51 +1:48 |
|||||
7. | #16 |
Dameto Fortuny Fernando - Manso A. J. |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo Red Renault Baleares |
PM-*** | A |
1:53:56 |
+16:06 +15 |
||||
8. | #35 |
"Freddy" - Holke Roland |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 Conc. Ford Asturias |
N |
1:58:44 |
+20:54 +4:48 |
|||||
9. | #42 |
Rubio Somiedo José Luis - Rubio Francisco Javier |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 Asturias Competición |
N |
1:59:10 |
+21:20 +26 |
|||||
10. | #38 |
López-Trueba José María - Planelles Alicia |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
N |
1:59:20 |
+21:30 +10 |
|||||
11. | #29 |
Manjarín F. J. - Oller José Ramón |
Seat 124 / 1800 Barcelona Rally Club |
2 |
1:59:39 |
+21:49 +19 |
|||||
12. | #58 |
Loza Alfonso - Zubillaga Ignacio |
Opel Corsa SR |
2:00:48 |
+22:58 +1:09 |
||||||
13. | #54 |
Sangrador Alfonso - García Marugán José Luis |
Opel Corsa SR |
2:00:59 |
+23:09 +11 |
||||||
14. | #55 |
Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier |
Opel Corsa SR |
2:01:05 |
+23:15 +6 |
||||||
15. | #48 |
Argenta César - Arauzo P. |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
2:01:17 |
+23:27 +12 |
||||||
16. | #40 |
Reh Julio - Duque M. J. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
2:01:41 |
+23:51 +24 |
||||||
17. | #37 |
Collín Camacho Juan - Oltra Fernando |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
2:01:55 |
+24:05 +14 |
||||||
18. | #14 |
Peñalva Redondo Rafael - Suárez Jorge |
Opel Ascona |
2:02:31 |
+24:41 +36 |
||||||
19. | #56 |
Pino José Bernardo - Estrada José Manuel |
Opel Corsa SR |
2:03:08 |
+25:18 +37 |
||||||
20. | #59 |
Tiempo - Elosegui A. |
Opel Corsa SR |
2:03:56 |
+26:06 +48 |
||||||
21. | #71 |
Hernández Pedroche José Manuel - Elvira A. |
Seat Fura Crono |
B |
2:04:03 |
+26:13 +7 |
|||||
22. | #21 |
Sánchez Martín Eduardo - Sánchez María Victoria |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2:04:28 |
+26:38 +25 |
||||||
23. | #49 |
Melero Angel - Martínez A. |
Talbot Samba S RAC Vasco Navarro |
2:05:01 |
+27:11 +33 |
||||||
24. | #60 |
Otero Evangelino - García Mosquera Rogelio |
Opel Corsa SR |
2:05:31 |
+27:41 +30 |
||||||
25. | #25 |
García Labrado Jesús - Moreno Mario |
Seat 124 Escudería Talavera |
2:05:45 |
+27:55 +14 |
||||||
26. | #33 |
Rodríguez E. - Sánchez Juan Carlos |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2:06:33 |
+28:43 +48 |
||||||
27. | #50 |
Hernández Jaime - Zuloaga E. |
Talbot Samba GLS |
2:06:37 |
+28:47 +4 |
||||||
28. | #64 |
Andrés Juan Carlos - Bernal Megía Carlos |
Opel Corsa SR |
A |
2:07:50 |
+30:00 +1:13 |
|||||
29. | #52 |
Ferichola Manuel - Bolaños P. |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
2:07:59 |
+30:09 +9 |
||||||
30. | #67 |
"Garvi" - Echenique V. |
Citroën Visa GT |
A |
2:08:45 |
+30:55 +46 |
|||||
31. | #41 |
Jovellar González Wilfredo - Bastida F. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 RAC Vasco Navarro |
2:09:40 |
+31:50 +55 |
||||||
32. | #72 |
Santos Miguel - Díaz L. |
Talbot 1200 TI |
2 |
2:09:46 |
+31:56 +6 |
|||||
33. | #22 |
de Santiago Julio - Valdiviejas Jesús |
Alfa Romeo GTV Escudería Motorsprint |
2:10:12 |
+32:22 +26 |
||||||
34. | #75 |
Pino Manuel - Ferrero F. |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Motorsprint |
A |
2:12:26 |
+34:36 +2:14 |
|||||
35. | #45 |
de Miguel José Ramón - Iglesias A. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escuderia Altamira |
2:13:11 |
+35:21 +45 |
||||||
36. | #73 |
Cabal Sergio - Escudero Mariano |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
2:13:13 |
+35:23 +2 |
|||||
37. | #66 |
Gómez Fernando - Pineda P. A. |
Opel Corsa SR |
A |
2:14:07 |
+36:17 +54 |
|||||
38. | #32 |
Pinilla E. - de La Escosura |
Seat 124 / 2000 Motor Club Almendralejo |
2:14:34 |
+36:44 +27 |
||||||
39. | #65 |
Moyano Ángel - Calderón López Manuel Ángel |
Opel Corsa SR |
CO-*** | A |
2:14:43 |
+36:53 +9 |
||||
40. | #61 |
Batlle Jordi - Pérez Jaume |
Opel Corsa SR Escudería Costa Brava |
2:16:54 |
+39:04 +2:11 |
||||||
41. | #77 |
Astray Miguel A. - Ramallo V. G. |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
2:19:40 |
+41:50 +2:46 |
|||||
42. | #79 |
Ferreiro David - Ruiz J. L. |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
2:20:15 |
+42:25 +35 |
|||||
43. | #76 |
Roda Manuel - Juzgado Francisco |
Seat Panda 45 |
A |
2:20:43 |
+42:53 +28 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo |
Renault 5 Turbo FASA Renault |
B | Accident | |||||||
#7 |
de Cos León - Salas Esther | Porsche 930 Turbo | Retired | ||||||||
#8 |
Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo |
Talbot Samba Rallye Peugeot Talbot España |
Retired | ||||||||
#10 |
"Daniel" - Grau Juan José | Citroën Visa Trophée | Retired | ||||||||
#11 |
Santacreu Carles - Santacreu Antonio | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | 265** | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Pretel Juan Manuel - Mayordomo Antonio | Seat 124 | Retired | ||||||||
#15 |
Sanz de Madrid Jaime - Hernáez J. L. | Renault 5 Alpine | Retired | ||||||||
#17 |
"Prudencio" - Pérez José Carlos | Seat 124 | Retired | ||||||||
#19 |
Caballero Feliciano - González J. M. |
Seat 124 Escudería Talavera |
Retired | ||||||||
#23 |
Sanjusto Domingo - Iribarren Javier | Seat 124 / 2000 | Retired | ||||||||
#24 |
Martínez J. - Ovejero J. |
Seat 124 Escudería Talavera |
Retired | ||||||||
#27 |
Mazarracín Ángel - Lozano P. | Seat 124 / 1800 | Retired | ||||||||
#28 |
Fernández Moreno J. A. - Ceballos E. | Seat 124 | Retired | ||||||||
#30 |
de Diego Alberto - de Diego E. | Seat 124 | Retired | ||||||||
#31 |
Cancio García Juan Carlos - Cabezón J. F. | Seat 124 | Retired | ||||||||
#36 |
Holke Roland - Puigdengolas José Luis | Ford Fiesta XR2 | Retired | ||||||||
#39 |
Arqué Josep - Romaní Álex |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 Escuderia KMC |
N | Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Tobias F. - Jorba Eva |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escuderia KMC |
Retired | ||||||||
#44 |
Gonzalo Julián - Miguel F. | Ford Fiesta XR2 | Retired | ||||||||
#46 |
Yebra Federico - Velasco J. | Ford Fiesta 1.6 | Retired | ||||||||
#47 |
Vela Enrique - Martínez Javier | Ford Fiesta 1.6 | Retired | ||||||||
#51 |
Sánchez Andrés - de Los Ángeles Lorenzo | Talbot Samba S | Retired | ||||||||
#57 |
García T. Rubén - Somovilla F. | Opel Corsa SR | Retired | ||||||||
#62 |
Sancho Fernando - Yubero Enrique | Opel Corsa SR | A | Retired | |||||||
#63 |
Escribano Julia - Jover Francisco Ramón | Opel Corsa SR | A | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
López Jesús - Santiago L. M. |
Seat Fura Crono Escudería Motorsprint |
B | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Nova J. M. - Cuéllar Evaristo | Seat Panda 45 | A | Retired |