National Capital Rally
Australia #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Production (AUS) #1 • Junior (AUS) #1 • Australia Classic Cup #1 • New South Wales #1 • East Coast Classic #2 • ACT Regional Rally Series #1
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2022, Canberra • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 56/22 • gravel 183,18 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 2:00:10.6 | ||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Red Bull Australia | 2:01:37.2 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Raymond-Catford Kate | Hyundai i20 R5 | N Australia | 2:03:55.0 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 2:00:10.6 | ||
2. | van Gisbergen Shane - Weston Glen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Red Bull Australia | 2:01:37.2 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Raymond-Catford Kate | Hyundai i20 R5 | N Australia | 2:03:55.0 |
1. | Tyler Guy - Admiraal Zayne | Mitsubishi Magna | 2:18:26.3 | |||
2. | Ridge Dean - Bonser Phil | Citroën DS3 R3T | 2:24:28.2 | |||
3. | Dimmock James - Bennett Paul | Ford Fiesta R200 | 2:30:51.7 |
1. | Gill Taylor - Bessell Kim | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:08:21.5 | |||
2. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Wilkins Motorsport | 2:11:26.7 | ||
3. | Bustard Ronnie - Biggar Larisa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:16:26.2 |
1. | Dimmock James - Bennett Paul | Ford Fiesta R200 | 2:30:51.7 | |||
2. | Spalding Molly - Johnson Douglas | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:40:36.3 |
1. | Gill Taylor - Bessell Kim | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:01:04.5 | |||
2. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:01:27.5 | |||
3. | Wilkins Timothy - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Wilkins Motorsport | 2:04:07.3 |
1. | Griffin Ian - Stephens David | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:54:07.5 |
1. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:13:05.0 | |||
2. | Bailey Michael - Whitehead Ian | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 2:42:51.2 | |||
3. | Griffin Ian - Stephens David | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 2:44:29.3 |
1. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:12:39.9 | |||
2. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:13:05.0 | |||
3. | Collison Stuart - Arundel Lance | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:16:07.3 |
Australia #1 • Australia 2WD #1 • Production (AUS) #1 • Junior (AUS) #1 • New South Wales #1 • East Coast Classic #1 • ACT Regional Rally Series #2
9. 4. – 11. 4. 2021, Canberra • entries/finish - 46/22 • gravel 158,63 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:47:33.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:48:16.7 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:49:17.5 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:47:33.1 | ||
2. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota GR Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 1:48:16.7 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:49:17.5 |
1. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Ford Fiesta G2 | Adrian Stratford Motorsport | 1:56:05.2 | ||
2. | Ridge Dean - Taylor Hugh | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:06:12.0 | |||
3. | Stilling Chris - Biggar Larisa | Toyota Corolla | 2:14:49.4 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:49:17.5 | |||
2. | Windus Aaron - Brkic Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:53:54.6 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:55:33.9 |
1. | Stratford Adrian - Manning Kain | Ford Fiesta G2 | Adrian Stratford Motorsport | 1:56:05.2 | ||
2. | Ridge Dean - Taylor Hugh | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:06:12.0 | |||
3. | Poel Ryan - Cutting Rebekah | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:07:15.2 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Winwood-Smith Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:06:03.2 | |||
2. | Dalton Richie - Moscatt Dale | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Shamrock Motorsport | 1:06:13.0 | ||
3. | Higgs Chris - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | High Country Motorsports | 1:07:49.8 |
1. | Keough Mal - Sharkey Jaclyn | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 1:09:22.6 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:11:32.4 | |||
3. | Valantine Tim - Valantine Michael | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:14:11.7 |
1. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:55:33.9 | |||
2. | Cullen Bethany - McMinn Mel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:59:08.6 | |||
3. | Behnke Mike - Yates Elizabeth | Honda Civic | 2:05:54.1 |
Australian Rally Cup #1 • Australian Rally Cup 2WD #1 • New South Wales #3 • East Coast Classic #3 • Mike Bell Trophy #1 • ACT Regional Rally Series
28. 11. – 29. 11. 2020, Canberra • entries/finish - 52/14 • gravel 180,10 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 2:04:54.9 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Moscatt Dale | Subaru WRX STI | Orange Motorsport Engineering | 2:07:49.3 | ||
3. | Hoy Clayton - Kelly Erin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:12:20.3 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 2:04:54.9 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Moscatt Dale | Subaru WRX STI | Orange Motorsport Engineering | 2:07:49.3 | ||
3. | Hoy Clayton - Kelly Erin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:12:20.3 |
1. | Stilling Trevor - Walters Nigel | Nissan Silvia | High Country Motorsports | 2:29:28.0 | ||
2. | Williams Ryan - Jones Brad | Mitsubishi Mirage | 2:29:34.1 | |||
3. | Bishop Robert - Sharkey Jaclyn | Mitsubishi Mirage | Kosciuszko Automotive | 2:30:02.3 |
1. | Hoy Clayton - Kelly Erin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:35:58.0 | |||
2. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 1:36:28.2 | |||
3. | Higgs Chris - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | High Country Motorsports | 1:36:37.9 |
1. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 1:36:28.2 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:40:38.6 | |||
3. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:41:54.9 |
1. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:08:59.6 | |||
2. | McAloon Sean - Hayes Muireann | Ford Escort MK2 | 2:09:51.4 | |||
3. | Collison Stuart - Arundel Lance | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:10:37.1 |
1. | Higgs Chris - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | High Country Motorsports | 2:13:27.8 | ||
2. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru WRX STI | Kosciuszko Automotive | 2:16:33.7 | ||
3. | Collison Stuart - Arundel Lance | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:35.1 |
Australia #4 • ARC2 #4 • Australia 2WD #4 • New South Wales #4 • East Coast Classic #4 • ACT Regional Rally Series #4
11. 5. 2019 • entries/finish - 25/21 • gravel 60,53 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 41:01.5 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 41:30.7 | ||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:14.2 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 41:01.5 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 41:30.7 | ||
3. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:57.2 |
1. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:57.2 | |||
2. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 44:37.1 | ||
3. | Anear Luke - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Snickers Racing | 47:47.8 |
1. | Pickstock Ethan - Phillips Lisi | Mitsubishi Mirage | 57:54.5 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:14.2 | |||
2. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:57.2 | |||
3. | Kent Tristan - Penny Kirra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:16.8 |
1. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:13.5 | |||
2. | Dimmock Peter - Hellwig Peter | Datsun 240Z | 50:20.7 | |||
3. | Stringfellow sr Peter J. - Stringfellow jr Peter | Datsun Stanza | 53:57.1 |
1. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 45:25.0 | |||
2. | Cullen Bethany - Lockley Jasmine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 46:47.0 | |||
3. | Collison Stuart - Arundel Lance | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 48:06.1 |
Australia #3 • ARC2 #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • New South Wales #3 • East Coast Classic #3 • ACT Regional Rally Series #3
10. 5. – 11. 5. 2019, Canberra • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel 60,53 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 41:53.0 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 42:05.1 | ||
3. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:27.9 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Yaris AP4 | Toyota Gazoo Racing Australia | 41:53.0 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Read Malcolm | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 42:05.1 | ||
3. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 43:44.8 |
1. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 43:44.8 | ||
2. | Anear Luke - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Snickers Racing | 44:32.6 | ||
3. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:58.1 |
1. | Pickstock Ethan - Phillips Lisi | Mitsubishi Mirage | 57:33.7 |
1. | Raymond Glen - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:27.9 | |||
2. | Kent Tristan - Penny Kirra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:18.9 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 45:53.4 |
1. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:20.2 | |||
2. | Duthie Stephen - Hanns Damien | Datsun 180B SSS | 48:30.1 | |||
3. | Dimmock Peter - Hellwig Peter | Datsun 240Z | 49:37.4 |
1. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 45:53.4 | |||
2. | Cullen Bethany - Lockley Jasmine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 47:34.7 | |||
3. | Collison Stuart - Arundel Lance | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 48:04.1 |
APRC #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #2 • APRC2 #2 • Pacific Cup APRC 2 #2 • Australia • ARC2 • Australia 2WD • New South Wales • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge • ACT Regional Rally Series
26. 5. – 28. 5. 2017, Canberra • entries/finish - 46/24 • gravel 232,40 km - (cancelled 19,73 km)
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:15:11.2 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:16:00.5 | ||
3. | Ketomaa Jari - Mannisenmäki Ville | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | MPart Sport | 2:17:16.8 |
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:15:11.2 | ||
2. | Gill Gaurav - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:16:00.5 | ||
3. | Ketomaa Jari - Mannisenmäki Ville | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | MPart Sport | 2:17:16.8 |
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Skjærmoen Stig Rune | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:15:11.2 | ||
2. | Ketomaa Jari - Mannisenmäki Ville | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | MPart Sport | 2:17:16.8 | ||
3. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Gowda Srikanth | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 2:38:59.9 |
1. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Gowda Srikanth | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 2:38:59.9 |
1. | Pallath Ganesh Abhilash - Gowda Srikanth | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | R3A PGA Motorsport | 2:38:59.9 | ||
2. | Takahashi Fuyuhiko - Ikeda Shigeru | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Ahresty Rally Team | 2:40:37.2 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 2:21:16.5 | |||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | 2:22:40.2 | |||
3. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:25:47.5 |
1. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:27:43.9 | |||
2. | Higgs Chris - Nicoli Daymon | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:32:26.1 | |||
3. | Dunn Peter - Neagle Dennis | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 2:39:24.9 |
1. | Dillon Nathaniel - Maplas Mark | Suzuki Baleno | 3:08:12.4 |
1. | Sullens Tony - Newell Kaylie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:11:27.9 | |||
2. | Van Eck Bryan - Gleeson Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:11:56.1 | |||
3. | Clarke Thomas - Preston Ryan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:14:23.8 |
1. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | 2:42:47.1 | |||
2. | Horobin Fro - Taylor Michael | Datsun 180B | 2:43:39.2 | |||
3. | Stilling Trevor - Llewellyn Rhys | Datsun Stanza | 3:13:53.4 |
1. | Penny Andrew - Penny Kirra | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:17:49.8 | |||
2. | Mosher Gavin - Baker Ray | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:21:22.0 | |||
3. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:22:31.5 |
Australia #3 • Australia 2WD #3 • New South Wales #2 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #3 • Australia 4WD Classic Rally Challenge #3 • ACT Regional Rally Series
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2016, Canberra • entries/finish - 48/16 • gravel 116,32 km
1. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:35.2 | |||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Reeves Earthmoving | 1:08:53.9 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 1:09:42.2 |
1. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:07:35.2 | |||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Reeves Earthmoving | 1:08:53.9 | ||
3. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 1:09:42.2 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Coffs Coast Rally Team | 55:30.6 | ||
2. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 57:04.7 | ||
3. | Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 57:20.7 |
1. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 1:00:46.8 | |||
2. | Bailey Mike - Andrews Stephen | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:03:42.5 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 58:10.5 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:00:33.6 | |||
3. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:01:37.7 |
Stage 4 only competed by ARC crews, therefore we cannot include all other sections to overall classification. ACT Regional Rally Series final results combined the two heats, overall classification on Heat 2.
Australia #3 • Australia 4WD Series #3 • New South Wales #2 • Australia Classic #3 • Australia SxS #1
16. 5. 2015, Canberra • entries/finish - 46/37 • gravel 101,68 km
1. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:02:03.9 | ||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Hyundai i20 Proto | 1:02:42.8 | |||
3. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:24.8 |
1. | Sullens Tony - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:03:47.1 | |||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | 1:03:49.1 | |||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Kelly Erin | Citroën DS3 R3T | Innate Motorsport | 1:04:08.2 |
1. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:02:03.9 | ||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Hyundai i20 Proto | 1:02:42.8 | |||
3. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:24.8 |
1. | Hatton Justin - Joass Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:06:01.1 | |||
2. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | Jandal Sport | 1:07:03.8 | ||
3. | Schofield Gerald - Yates Elizabeth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Fibertech Medical Australia | 1:08:11.1 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:03:49.5 | |||
2. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | Jandal Sport | 1:07:03.8 | ||
3. | Quinn Tony - Raymond-Catford Kate | BMW M3 E30 | 1:08:10.7 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Polaris Racing | 1:07:34.1 | ||
2. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick XDS 1000 | BRP Australia | 1:09:27.1 | ||
3. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Eagle Powersports | 1:10:25.0 |
Australia #2 • Australia 4WD Series #2 • New South Wales #1 • Australia Classic #2 • Australian Capital Territory #1
2. 3. 2014 • entries/finish - 46/41 • gravel 81,94 km
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 50:03.8 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 50:09.2 | ||
3. | Dalton Richie - Gelsomino Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Shamrock Motorsport | 50:57.2 |
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 50:03.8 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 50:09.2 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 51:52.6 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Gelsomino Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Shamrock Motorsport | 50:57.2 | ||
2. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 53:27.1 | ||
3. | Schofield Gerald - Baker Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Fibertech Medical Australia | 53:52.8 |
1. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:16:26.3 | |||
2. | Wright Doug - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:21:17.3 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:23:52.1 |
1. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 2:16:00.9 | ||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:16:26.3 | |||
3. | Wright Doug - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:21:17.3 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 51:14.0 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 53:51.5 | |||
3. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | 54:46.9 |
Australia #1 • Australia 4WD Series #1 • New South Wales • Australia Classic #1 • Australian Capital Territory
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2014 • entries/finish - 56/40 • gravel 108,22 km
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 1:20:23.0 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:21:25.7 | |||
3. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:22:47.0 |
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 1:20:23.0 | ||
2. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta | Opti-Coat Rally Team | 1:23:23.7 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 1:24:08.3 |
1. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 1:25:23.3 | ||
2. | Davidson Jay - Bryant Tim | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:26:58.8 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:50.5 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:21:25.7 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 1:24:15.1 | |||
3. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | 1:27:23.5 |
New South Wales and ACT overall classifications are on Heat 2, as they run both Heat as one rally.
Australia #2 • Australia 4WD Series #2 • New South Wales #2 • Australia Classic #2 • Australian Capital Territory #2
3. 3. 2013 • entries/finish - 59/46 • gravel 95,34 km
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 58:12.2 | ||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 58:24.7 | |||
3. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:45.3 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 58:12.2 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:45.3 | ||
3. | Monkhouse Jack - Allen John | Nissan Silvia S15 | 59:08.7 |
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 58:24.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:03.1 | |||
3. | Middleton Brett - Benefield Andrew | Subaru Forester | 1:02:02.8 |
1. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:17.7 | |||
2. | Donohue Cath - Donohue Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:04:54.4 | |||
3. | Duthie Stephen - Hanns Damien | Datsun 180B | 1:04:56.8 |
1. | Winks Russell - Hodgkin Stephen | Holden Commodore VH | 1:04:10.4 | |||
2. | Stephens Brett - Stephens David | Nissan Bluebird | 1:06:34.6 | |||
3. | Chung Meng - Vardos Nick | Honda Integra Type-R | 1:09:16.3 |
1. | Murray Claude - James Matt | Datsun 510 | 1:02:34.8 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 1:04:39.6 | |||
3. | Taylor Hayden - Tierney Lee | Nissan Bluebird | 1:07:03.8 |
Australia #1 • Australia 4WD Series #1 • New South Wales #1 • Australia Classic #1 • Australian Capital Territory #1
2. 3. 2013, Canberra • entries/finish - 65/54 • asphalt 96,06 km - (cancelled 31,24 km)
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 47:58.0 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 48:06.1 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 48:48.5 |
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 47:58.0 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 48:06.1 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 48:48.5 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Gentleman Kirrllee | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:03.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:09.7 | |||
3. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 50:18.8 |
1. | Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 48:51.9 | |||
2. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:20.2 | |||
3. | Donohue Cath - Donohue Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 51:22.6 |
1. | Sessions Mark - Tams Aaron | Honda Civic | 52:20.7 | |||
2. | Winks Russell - Hodgkin Stephen | Holden Commodore VH | 52:38.3 | |||
3. | Behnke Mike - Southwell Brett | Honda Civic | 52:53.6 |
1. | Murray Claude - James Matt | Datsun 510 | 50:35.4 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 51:30.5 | |||
3. | Taylor Hayden - Tierney Lee | Nissan Bluebird | 52:12.1 |
New South Wales
0. 0. 0000 • Brindabella Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - ?/47 • gravel
1. | Willett Karl - Austin Greg | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:12:17 | |||
2. | Giddins Chris - Mitchelhill Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:12:29 | |||
3. | Shaw Kevin - Thompson Rita | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:12:53 |
1. | Willett Karl - Austin Greg | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:12:17 | |||
2. | Giddins Chris - Mitchelhill Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:12:29 | |||
3. | Shaw Kevin - Thompson Rita | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:12:53 |