National Capital Rally
Australia #4 • Australia 4WD Series #4 • Australia Classic #4 • Australia SxS #2
17. 5. 2015 • entries/finish - 29/24 • gravel 106,26 km
1. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:18:48.4 | |||
2. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:18:56.2 | ||
3. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Hyundai i20 Proto | 1:19:07.0 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 1:19:27.5 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | 1:20:45.3 | |||
3. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla Sportivo | 1:22:06.5 |
1. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:18:48.4 | |||
2. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:18:56.2 | ||
3. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Hyundai i20 Proto | 1:19:07.0 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:22:52.9 | |||
2. | Badenoch Clay - Dunbar Andrew | Toyota Celica RA40 | Baden Motorsport | 1:24:40.0 | ||
3. | Quinn Tony - Raymond-Catford Kate | BMW M3 E30 | 1:27:22.7 |
1. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick XDS 1000 | BRP Australia | 1:22:17.9 | ||
2. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Polaris Racing | 1:24:29.1 | ||
3. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Eagle Powersports | 1:24:35.8 |
Australia #3 • Australia 4WD Series #3 • New South Wales #2 • Australia Classic #3 • Australia SxS #1
16. 5. 2015, Canberra • entries/finish - 46/37 • gravel 101,68 km
1. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:02:03.9 | ||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Hyundai i20 Proto | 1:02:42.8 | |||
3. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:24.8 |
1. | Sullens Tony - Rabbett-Barkley Julia | Citroën DS3 R3T | 1:03:47.1 | |||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | 1:03:49.1 | |||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Kelly Erin | Citroën DS3 R3T | Innate Motorsport | 1:04:08.2 |
1. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:02:03.9 | ||
2. | Dowel Justin - Lee Matt | Hyundai i20 Proto | 1:02:42.8 | |||
3. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:03:24.8 |
1. | Hatton Justin - Joass Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:06:01.1 | |||
2. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | Jandal Sport | 1:07:03.8 | ||
3. | Schofield Gerald - Yates Elizabeth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Fibertech Medical Australia | 1:08:11.1 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:03:49.5 | |||
2. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | Jandal Sport | 1:07:03.8 | ||
3. | Quinn Tony - Raymond-Catford Kate | BMW M3 E30 | 1:08:10.7 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Polaris Racing | 1:07:34.1 | ||
2. | Guest Michael - Green David | Can-Am Maverick XDS 1000 | BRP Australia | 1:09:27.1 | ||
3. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Eagle Powersports | 1:10:25.0 |
Australia #2 • Australia 4WD Series #2 • New South Wales #1 • Australia Classic #2 • Australian Capital Territory #1
2. 3. 2014 • entries/finish - 46/41 • gravel 81,94 km
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 50:03.8 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 50:09.2 | ||
3. | Dalton Richie - Gelsomino Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Shamrock Motorsport | 50:57.2 |
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 50:03.8 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 50:09.2 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 51:52.6 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Gelsomino Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Shamrock Motorsport | 50:57.2 | ||
2. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 53:27.1 | ||
3. | Schofield Gerald - Baker Ray | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Fibertech Medical Australia | 53:52.8 |
1. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:16:26.3 | |||
2. | Wright Doug - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:21:17.3 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:23:52.1 |
1. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 2:16:00.9 | ||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:16:26.3 | |||
3. | Wright Doug - Hall John | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 2:21:17.3 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 51:14.0 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 53:51.5 | |||
3. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | 54:46.9 |
Australia #1 • Australia 4WD Series #1 • New South Wales • Australia Classic #1 • Australian Capital Territory
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2014 • entries/finish - 56/40 • gravel 108,22 km
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 1:20:23.0 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:21:25.7 | |||
3. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:22:47.0 |
1. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 1:20:23.0 | ||
2. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta | Opti-Coat Rally Team | 1:23:23.7 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 1:24:08.3 |
1. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 1:25:23.3 | ||
2. | Davidson Jay - Bryant Tim | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:26:58.8 | |||
3. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:28:50.5 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 1:21:25.7 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 1:24:15.1 | |||
3. | Stephens Brett - Brandon Tony | Nissan Bluebird | 1:27:23.5 |
New South Wales and ACT overall classifications are on Heat 2, as they run both Heat as one rally.
Australia #2 • Australia 4WD Series #2 • New South Wales #2 • Australia Classic #2 • Australian Capital Territory #2
3. 3. 2013 • entries/finish - 59/46 • gravel 95,34 km
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 58:12.2 | ||
2. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 58:24.7 | |||
3. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:45.3 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 58:12.2 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:45.3 | ||
3. | Monkhouse Jack - Allen John | Nissan Silvia S15 | 59:08.7 |
1. | Mitchell John - Cadman Jo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 58:24.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:03.1 | |||
3. | Middleton Brett - Benefield Andrew | Subaru Forester | 1:02:02.8 |
1. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:03:17.7 | |||
2. | Donohue Cath - Donohue Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:04:54.4 | |||
3. | Duthie Stephen - Hanns Damien | Datsun 180B | 1:04:56.8 |
1. | Winks Russell - Hodgkin Stephen | Holden Commodore VH | 1:04:10.4 | |||
2. | Stephens Brett - Stephens David | Nissan Bluebird | 1:06:34.6 | |||
3. | Chung Meng - Vardos Nick | Honda Integra Type-R | 1:09:16.3 |
1. | Murray Claude - James Matt | Datsun 510 | 1:02:34.8 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 1:04:39.6 | |||
3. | Taylor Hayden - Tierney Lee | Nissan Bluebird | 1:07:03.8 |
Australia #1 • Australia 4WD Series #1 • New South Wales #1 • Australia Classic #1 • Australian Capital Territory #1
2. 3. 2013, Canberra • entries/finish - 65/54 • asphalt 96,06 km - (cancelled 31,24 km)
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 47:58.0 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 48:06.1 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 48:48.5 |
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 47:58.0 | ||
2. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 48:06.1 | ||
3. | Wilde Tom - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 48:48.5 |
1. | Dalton Richie - Gentleman Kirrllee | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:03.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 49:09.7 | |||
3. | Bailey Mike - Harriott Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | BP Ultimate Rallye Team | 50:18.8 |
1. | Giddins Chris - Graham Damian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 48:51.9 | |||
2. | Penny Andrew - Mattes Jeffrey | Subaru Impreza WRX | 51:20.2 | |||
3. | Donohue Cath - Donohue Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 51:22.6 |
1. | Sessions Mark - Tams Aaron | Honda Civic | 52:20.7 | |||
2. | Winks Russell - Hodgkin Stephen | Holden Commodore VH | 52:38.3 | |||
3. | Behnke Mike - Southwell Brett | Honda Civic | 52:53.6 |
1. | Murray Claude - James Matt | Datsun 510 | 50:35.4 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Macneall Glenn | Porsche 911 | 51:30.5 | |||
3. | Taylor Hayden - Tierney Lee | Nissan Bluebird | 52:12.1 |